Stage One Round 3 Standings

Posted in Event Coverage on December 12, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

POOL SEED Team Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Status
A 1 Peru Australia 0-1 Canada 0-1   Eliminated
A 2 Australia Peru 1-0 Finland 0-1 Canada 1-0 Advanced to Stage 2
A 3 Finland Canada 1-0 Australia 1-0   Advanced to Stage 2
A 4 Canada Finland 0-1 Peru 1-0 Australia 0-1 Eliminated
B 1 Israel Estonia 1-0 Hungary 0-1 Estonia 1-0 Advanced to Stage 2
B 2 Hungary Wales 1-0 Israel 1-0   Advanced to Stage 2
B 3 Estonia Israel 0-1 Wales 1-0 Israel 0-1 Eliminated
B 4 Wales Hungary 0-1 Estonia 0-1   Eliminated
C 1 Hong Kong Germany 1-0 Slovenia 1-0   Advanced to Stage 2
C 2 Germany Hong Kong 0-1 Mexico 1-0 Slovenia 1-0 Advanced to Stage 2
C 3 Mexico Slovenia 0-1 Germany 0-1   Eliminated
C 4 Slovenia Mexico 1-0 Hong Kong 0-1 Germany 0-1 Eliminated
D 1 Italy Portugal 0-1 Denmark 1-0 Portugal 1-0 Advanced to Stage 2
D 2 Portugal Italy 1-0 Austria 0-1 Italy 0-1 Eliminated
D 3 Denmark Austria 0-1 Italy 0-1   Eliminated
D 4 Austria Denmark 1-0 Portugal 1-0   Advanced to Stage 2
E 1 Belarus Romania 1-0 China 0-1 Thailand 1-0 Advanced to Stage 2
E 2 China Thailand 1-0 Belarus 1-0   Advanced to Stage 2
E 3 Thailand China 0-1 Romania 1-0 Belarus 0-1 Eliminated
E 4 Romania Belarus 0-1 Thailand 0-1   Eliminated
F 1 South Africa Uruguay 0-1 United States 0-1   Eliminated
F 2 Uruguay South Africa 1-0 Malta 0-1 United States 1-0 Advanced to Stage 2
F 3 Malta United States 1-0 Uruguay 1-0   Advanced to Stage 2
F 4 United States Malta 0-1 South Africa 1-0 Uruguay 0-1 Eliminated
G 1 Philippines South Korea 1-0 France 1-0   Advanced to Stage 2
G 2 France Sweden 1-0 Philippines 0-1 South Korea 1-0 Advanced to Stage 2
G 3 Sweden France 0-1 South Korea 0-1   Eliminated
G 4 South Korea Philippines 0-1 Sweden 1-0 France 0-1 Eliminated
H 1 Japan Ukraine 1-0 Slovakia 1-0   Advanced to Stage 2
H 2 Ukraine Japan 0-1 Puerto Rico 1-0 Slovakia 0-1 Eliminated
H 3 Puerto Rico Slovakia 0-1 Ukraine 0-1   Eliminated
H 4 Slovakia Puerto Rico 1-0 Japan 0-1 Ukraine 1-0 Advanced to Stage 2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All