Round 1 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2011

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Opponent
69 Veigel, Cameron J vs. Restel, Sven
68 Horig, Wilfy vs. bian, guochen
67 Sclauzero, Joseph vs. Lark, Robert i.
66 Hicks, Jason vs. Hinz, Levi
65 Steele, Wayne vs. Van De Ven, Josh
64 Cullen, Fion vs. Egan, Isaac J
63 Rayson, Shawn L vs. Low, Jia Yan, Matthew
62 Lee, Anthony vs. Schafer, Ross P
61 Willing, Daniel vs. Smith, Scott
60 McAllister, Richard vs. Crawley, Robert
59 Evans, Merlyn R. vs. Mulcahy, Luke
58 Hoskin, Elliot vs. Quenoy, John D
57 Fogl-Kulich, Daniel vs. Cameron, Maitland W.
56 Oks, Oliver vs. Gaylor, Julian
55 Lynch, James vs. Lam, Francis
54 Man, Timothy vs. Hunstad, Scott
53 Lokan, Greg r. vs. Chen, Cameron T.
52 Chin, Jiann Hua J. vs. Hill, Corey
51 Wood, Ian vs. Aherne, Ricky
50 Zegveld, Malcolm vs. Jackson, Paul
49 Glanville, Hugh vs. Cheung, Justin
48 Williams, Luke vs. Ryan, Matthew L.
47 Anderson, Nathan P vs. Winter, Jonathan
46 Jois, Vidya vs. Markovic, Sasha
45 Swords, Chester vs. Cox, Kevin J.
44 Amy, Adam vs. Deze, Allan
43 Posner, Daniel vs. Jackway, Robert
42 Vance, Andrew E. vs. Ball, Daniel
41 Cubit, Ryan vs. Randeni, Harshana
40 Williamson, David vs. Danaro, Paul
39 Ding, Jack vs. Sati, Pratik D.
38 Fitzpatrick, Adam vs. Ng, Desmond
37 Pepper, Patrick vs. Last, Sam R
36 Wong, Garry vs. Scriven, Jarrod
35 Pirie, James G vs. Gustafsson, Erik
34 Aplin, Steven S. vs. Ruan, Yi-Fei
33 cole, chifley vs. Saez, Marco
32 Nonneman, Jesse vs. MOFFLIN, CHRIS
31 King, Graham vs. Bennett, Andrew
30 Puszet, Jarron vs. Lynch, Jason
29 Choong, Win Aun vs. Holloway, Matthew J
28 McCormick, Alex vs. Crewe, David
27 Jacobs, Andrew S. vs. Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep
26 Lennon, Scott vs. Hallett, Anthony
25 Oliver, Gareth vs. Van Der Werk, Paul
24 Chonka, Dwaine vs. Holtzman, Paul W.
23 Unwin, Daniel vs. Lee Wenyi, John
22 Guilfoyle, Ezekiel j. vs. Hughes, Brett
21 Mack, Jarred R. vs. Jazwinski, Adam S
20 SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMES vs. Fondum, Tim
19 Jamieson, Chris vs. Brown, Dylan
18 TYRRELL, MATTHEW vs. Anderson, Matthew
17 Stoddart, Thomas G. vs. Phillips, Russell J.
16 Hare, Matthew vs. Hewitt, Ben
15 Talbot, Mathew vs. Rayner, Hugh N
14 Martin, Brodie vs. Hobden, Kyle
13 Lee, Arnold vs. Gray, Scott
12 Pranoto, Andreas B vs. Larsen-Scott, James
11 Chiu, Rick vs. Mladenoski, Bill
10 Jarvis, Peter vs. L'Estrange, John
9 Gordon, Taylor V. vs. Zhang, Jacky
8 Jones, Edwin vs. Sanderson, Anthony
7 Fung, Chris B vs. Pettit, Joel
6 Runic, Michael vs. Pan, Jasen
5 Witton, Adam vs. Chapman, Craig
4 Yue, Aaron vs. Christiansen, Sam
3 Camm, Tim vs. Rolf, Nicolas
2 Rafferty, Thomas vs. Kelly, John-Paul K.
1 Nicoll, Aaron vs. Maikhu, Suripat

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All