Round 7 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 23, 2011

By Wizards of the Coast

Table
Player Points   Opponent Points
20 Horig, Wilfy 18 vs. Nicoll, Aaron 18
50 Ball, Daniel 15 vs. Ng, Desmond 13
21 Scriven, Jarrod 15 vs. Fung, Chris B 15
37 Bennett, Andrew 15 vs. Yue, Aaron 15
36 Jacobs, Andrew S. 15 vs. Martin, Brodie 15
5 Phillips, Russell J. 15 vs. Cameron, Maitland W. 15
4 Chin, Jiann Hua J. 15 vs. Mulcahy, Luke 15
49 Anderson, Matthew 15 vs. Ding, Jack 15
41 Chonka, Dwaine 12 vs. Oliver, Gareth 12
39 Gustafsson, Erik 12 vs. Unwin, Daniel 12
40 Lam, Francis 12 vs. Rayner, Hugh N 12
23 Choong, Win Aun 12 vs. Nonneman, Jesse 12
38 Swords, Chester 12 vs. Glanville, Hugh 12
22 Veigel, Cameron J 12 vs. Oks, Oliver 12
25 Rolf, Nicolas 12 vs. Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep 12
24 Chapman, Craig 12 vs. Larsen-Scott, James 12
54 Kelly, John-Paul K. 12 vs. Ruan, Yi-Fei 12
6 Holtzman, Paul W. 12 vs. Aherne, Ricky 12
9 Lee, Anthony 12 vs. Winter, Jonathan 10
53 Cheung, Justin 12 vs. Low, Jia Yan, Matthew 12
52 Smith, Scott 12 vs. Ryan, Matthew L. 12
51 Pan, Jasen 12 vs. Hallett, Anthony 12
7 Gaylor, Julian 12 vs. SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMES 12
8 Jackway, Robert 12 vs. Rafferty, Thomas 12
15 McCormick, Alex 9 vs. Hewitt, Ben 9
59 Posner, Daniel 9 vs. Last, Sam R 9
14 Chen, Cameron T. 9 vs. McAllister, Richard 9
13 Jarvis, Peter 9 vs. Chiu, Rick 9
10 Schafer, Ross P 9 vs. Wong, Garry 9
11 Witton, Adam 9 vs. Pirie, James G 9
26 Mladenoski, Bill 9 vs. Pranoto, Andreas B 9
12 Fondum, Tim 9 vs. Hughes, Brett 9
30 Runic, Michael 9 vs. Gray, Scott 9
27 Hare, Matthew 9 vs. bian, guochen 9
45 Lee, Arnold 9 vs. Anderson, Nathan P 9
44 Vance, Andrew E. 9 vs. Steele, Wayne 9
28 Sclauzero, Joseph 9 vs. Amy, Adam 9
46 Restel, Sven 9 vs. Brown, Dylan 9
47 Randeni, Harshana 9 vs. L'Estrange, John 7
55 Zhang, Jacky 9 vs. cole, chifley 9
56 Van Der Werk, Paul 9 vs. Zegveld, Malcolm 9
57 Wood, Ian 9 vs. Aplin, Steven S. 9
43 Egan, Isaac J 9 vs. Hill, Corey 9
42 Crewe, David 9 vs. Jois, Vidya 9
31 Danaro, Paul 9 vs. Lark, Robert i. 9
29 Sanderson, Anthony 9 vs. Lokan, Greg r. 9
58 Lynch, James 9 vs. Markovic, Sasha 9
34 Jamieson, Chris 6 vs. Jazwinski, Adam S 6
48 Christiansen, Sam 6 vs. Fitzpatrick, Adam 6
2 Lee Wenyi, John 6 vs. Stoddart, Thomas G. 6
3 Gordon, Taylor V. 6 vs. Quenoy, John D 6
32 Willing, Daniel 6 vs. Pettit, Joel 6
1 Sati, Pratik D. 6 vs. Puszet, Jarron 6
17 Hicks, Jason 6 vs. Talbot, Mathew 6
16 Hinz, Levi 6 vs. Hoskin, Elliot 6
18 Jones, Edwin 6 vs. Holloway, Matthew J 6
33 Saez, Marco 6 vs. Evans, Merlyn R. 6
19 King, Graham 3 vs. Maikhu, Suripat 3
35 Cox, Kevin J. 3 vs. Fogl-Kulich, Daniel 3
  Hunstad, Scott 6   * BYE * Pod 15  
  TYRRELL, MATTHEW 7   * BYE * Pod 12  
  Williamson, David 6   * BYE * Pod 14  
  Cubit, Ryan 6   * BYE * Pod 13  
  Lynch, Jason 0   * BYE * Pod 16  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All