Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 30, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Floch-Hendriks-Karsten   vs. Frisk-Juote-Koistinen  
2 Klocker-Linden-Gerschenson   vs. Demange-Perbet-Martin  
3 Siron-Lemoine-Loeb   vs. Wagner-Lehner-Mauracher  
4 De Diego-Sifuentes-Calcano   vs. Pritsch-Schraut-Thiele  
5 Dewulf-Meulders-Bastogne   vs. Huschenbeth-Severin-Grimmer  
6 Kreijne-Geurts-Heijne   vs. Sakalik-Brodzak-Kukla  
7 Maaten-Roelofs-Cooman   vs. Meyer-Gschwindt-Wallner  
8 De Beurs-Berghout-Lambregts   vs. Melis-Van Der Heijden-Lebon  
9 Huygen-Jongkind-De Groot   vs. Channing-Patel-Channing  
10 Berger-Stankiewicz-Mace   vs. Wallendorf-Abou Omar-Schwarz  
11 Dahl-Dang-Pasgaard   vs. Arndt-Blanc-Duport  
12 Ordonez-Heynen-Moyer   vs. Aahlstroem-Rask-Deseax  
13 Schulhof-Berthoux-Sommen   vs. Calzolari-Maurri-Degl'Innocenti  
14 Blohon-Larsen-Muller   vs. Schaub-Dany-Obergassner  
15 Sondag-Ball-Pechler   vs. Baglin-Berteaux-Calligaro  
16 Heuser-Bausch-Hauck   vs. Gandara-Rodriguez-Lago  
17 Antoine-Deltour-Fortier   vs. Archangelo-Berthoud-Perez  
18 Szoke-Kocsis-Korbl   vs. Kraft-Radloff-Ziimmermann  
19 Zimmermann-Giorgio-Burnand   vs. Derruau-Hatto-Zhang  
20 Lindrath-Drohberg-Rempel   vs. Gotfredsen-Christensen-Lampadarios  
21 Stihle-Stihle-Le Briand   vs. Burns Lees-Rizzi-Worsnop  
22 Carmine-Matteo-Adriano   vs. Bonde-Mengucci-Enevolsen  
23 Magnani-Reale-Al Takrouri   vs. Vainio-Hakala-Eloranta  
24 Schrijvers-Schrijvers-Neefs   vs. Strobl-Steiner-Maureder  
25 Brandt-Berring-Geertsen   vs. Ecalle-Courtiat-Warembourg  
26 Ulke-Vatthauer-Bluhm   vs. Van Ravenzwaaij-Van Eeghen-Rossmark  
27 Sarap-Kerem-Kazanskis   vs. Marti-Delavy-Cheng  
28 Martini-Depraz-Chabot   vs. Seidl-Rolletschke-Laub  
29 Kamper-Coomans-De Vries   vs. De Rosa-Casadei-Portaro  
30 Darmouni-Tolvanen-Darmouni   vs. Ward-Martell-Rolph  
31 Hagedorn-Lechner-Lewandowski   vs. Van Egmond-Lodder-Both  
32 Ruocco-Della Corte-Conza   vs. Dagen-Cassini-Pichon  
33 Avneya-Bieber-Ofer   vs. Terziyski-Gschossmann-Karl  
34 Van Der Meer-Fokkema-Traarbach   vs. Allingham-Law-Choca  
35 Thur-Kerstens-Van Kuijk   vs. Timmermans-Timmermans-Muijen  
36 Van Der Vaart-Van Rijn-Van De Veen   vs. Lange-Barkowski-Kieckhafer  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All