Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 30, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Floch-Hendriks-Karsten   vs. Demange-Perbet-Martin  
2 Huschenbeth-Severin-Grimmer   vs. Siron-Lemoine-Loeb  
3 De Diego-Sifuentes-Calcano   vs. Kreijne-Geurts-Heijne  
4 Stihle-Stihle-Le Briand   vs. Kraft-Radloff-Ziimmermann  
5 Heuser-Bausch-Hauck   vs. Wagner-Lehner-Mauracher  
6 Zimmermann-Giorgio-Burnand   vs. Blohon-Larsen-Muller  
7 Frisk-Juote-Koistinen   vs. Maaten-Roelofs-Cooman  
8 Sondag-Ball-Pechler   vs. Pritsch-Schraut-Thiele  
9 Berger-Stankiewicz-Mace   vs. Magnani-Reale-Al Takrouri  
10 Dewulf-Meulders-Bastogne   vs. Arndt-Blanc-Duport  
11 Ward-Martell-Rolph   vs. Dahl-Dang-Pasgaard  
12 De Beurs-Berghout-Lambregts   vs. Antoine-Deltour-Fortier  
13 Lindrath-Drohberg-Rempel   vs. Aahlstroem-Rask-Deseax  
14 Carmine-Matteo-Adriano   vs. Klocker-Linden-Gerschenson  
15 Schulhof-Berthoux-Sommen   vs. Huygen-Jongkind-De Groot  
16 Channing-Patel-Channing   vs. Martini-Depraz-Chabot  
17 Burns Lees-Rizzi-Worsnop   vs. De Rosa-Casadei-Portaro  
18 Derruau-Hatto-Zhang   vs. Gandara-Rodriguez-Lago  
19 Sakalik-Brodzak-Kukla   vs. Ordonez-Heynen-Moyer  
20 Avneya-Bieber-Ofer   vs. Wallendorf-Abou Omar-Schwarz  
21 Baglin-Berteaux-Calligaro   vs. Bonde-Mengucci-Enevolsen  
22 Schaub-Dany-Obergassner   vs. Dagen-Cassini-Pichon  
23 Meyer-Gschwindt-Wallner   vs. Calzolari-Maurri-Degl'Innocenti  
24 Strobl-Steiner-Maureder   vs. Gotfredsen-Christensen-Lampadarios  
25 Van Ravenzwaaij-Van Eeghen-Rossmark   vs. Marti-Delavy-Cheng  
26 Lange-Barkowski-Kieckhafer   vs. Timmermans-Timmermans-Muijen  
27 Szoke-Kocsis-Korbl   vs. Van Egmond-Lodder-Both  
28 Van Der Meer-Fokkema-Traarbach   vs. Melis-Van Der Heijden-Lebon  
29 Archangelo-Berthoud-Perez   vs. Brandt-Berring-Geertsen  
30 Ecalle-Courtiat-Warembourg   vs. Schrijvers-Schrijvers-Neefs  
31 Ruocco-Della Corte-Conza   vs. Darmouni-Tolvanen-Darmouni  
32 Terziyski-Gschossmann-Karl   vs. Hagedorn-Lechner-Lewandowski  
33 Allingham-Law-Choca   vs. Seidl-Rolletschke-Laub  
34 Thur-Kerstens-Van Kuijk   vs. Ulke-Vatthauer-Bluhm  
35 Sarap-Kerem-Kazanskis   vs. Van Der Vaart-Van Rijn-Van De Veen  
36 Kamper-Coomans-De Vries   vs. Vainio-Hakala-Eloranta  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All