Round 12 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 30, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Huschenbeth-Severin-Grimmer   vs. Floch-Hendriks-Karsten  
2 Demange-Perbet-Martin   vs. Kreijne-Geurts-Heijne  
3 Heuser-Bausch-Hauck   vs. De Beurs-Berghout-Lambregts  
4 Frisk-Juote-Koistinen   vs. Sondag-Ball-Pechler  
5 Dewulf-Meulders-Bastogne   vs. Aahlstroem-Rask-Deseax  
6 Blohon-Larsen-Muller   vs. Schulhof-Berthoux-Sommen  
7 Kraft-Radloff-Ziimmermann   vs. De Diego-Sifuentes-Calcano  
8 Siron-Lemoine-Loeb   vs. Berger-Stankiewicz-Mace  
9 Carmine-Matteo-Adriano   vs. Channing-Patel-Channing  
10 Klocker-Linden-Gerschenson   vs. Stihle-Stihle-Le Briand  
11 Vainio-Hakala-Eloranta   vs. Dahl-Dang-Pasgaard  
12 Schaub-Dany-Obergassner   vs. Maaten-Roelofs-Cooman  
13 Baglin-Berteaux-Calligaro   vs. Gotfredsen-Christensen-Lampadarios  
14 Marti-Delavy-Cheng   vs. Arndt-Blanc-Duport  
15 Szoke-Kocsis-Korbl   vs. Archangelo-Berthoud-Perez  
16 Avneya-Bieber-Ofer   vs. Gandara-Rodriguez-Lago  
17 Timmermans-Timmermans-Muijen   vs. Meyer-Gschwindt-Wallner  
18 Melis-Van Der Heijden-Lebon   vs. Antoine-Deltour-Fortier  
19 Pritsch-Schraut-Thiele   vs. Lindrath-Drohberg-Rempel  
20 Ward-Martell-Rolph   vs. Sakalik-Brodzak-Kukla  
21 Wagner-Lehner-Mauracher   vs. Magnani-Reale-Al Takrouri  
22 De Rosa-Casadei-Portaro   vs. Zimmermann-Giorgio-Burnand  
23 Huygen-Jongkind-De Groot   vs. Ecalle-Courtiat-Warembourg  
24 Sarap-Kerem-Kazanskis   vs. Lange-Barkowski-Kieckhafer  
25 Terziyski-Gschossmann-Karl   vs. Ordonez-Heynen-Moyer  
26 Calzolari-Maurri-Degl'Innocenti   vs. Wallendorf-Abou Omar-Schwarz  
27 Van Egmond-Lodder-Both   vs. Van Ravenzwaaij-Van Eeghen-Rossmark  
28 Martini-Depraz-Chabot   vs. Ruocco-Della Corte-Conza  
29 Burns Lees-Rizzi-Worsnop   vs. Derruau-Hatto-Zhang  
30 Seidl-Rolletschke-Laub   vs. Van Der Meer-Fokkema-Traarbach  
31 Bonde-Mengucci-Enevolsen   vs. Dagen-Cassini-Pichon  
32 Ulke-Vatthauer-Bluhm   vs. Van Der Vaart-Van Rijn-Van De Veen  
33 Hagedorn-Lechner-Lewandowski   vs. Thur-Kerstens-Van Kuijk  
34 Allingham-Law-Choca   vs. Darmouni-Tolvanen-Darmouni  
- Kamper-Coomans-De Vries   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All