Round 13 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 30, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Floch-Hendriks-Karsten   vs. Kreijne-Geurts-Heijne  
2 Sondag-Ball-Pechler   vs. Blohon-Larsen-Muller  
3 Carmine-Matteo-Adriano   vs. Huschenbeth-Severin-Grimmer  
4 Demange-Perbet-Martin   vs. Aahlstroem-Rask-Deseax  
5 De Diego-Sifuentes-Calcano   vs. Siron-Lemoine-Loeb  
6 De Beurs-Berghout-Lambregts   vs. Baglin-Berteaux-Calligaro  
7 Szoke-Kocsis-Korbl   vs. Meyer-Gschwindt-Wallner  
8 Kraft-Radloff-Ziimmermann   vs. Ward-Martell-Rolph  
9 Lindrath-Drohberg-Rempel   vs. Frisk-Juote-Koistinen  
10 Klocker-Linden-Gerschenson   vs. Avneya-Bieber-Ofer  
11 Arndt-Blanc-Duport   vs. Schulhof-Berthoux-Sommen  
12 Dewulf-Meulders-Bastogne   vs. Berger-Stankiewicz-Mace  
13 Magnani-Reale-Al Takrouri   vs. Heuser-Bausch-Hauck  
14 Zimmermann-Giorgio-Burnand   vs. Antoine-Deltour-Fortier  
15 Schaub-Dany-Obergassner   vs. Channing-Patel-Channing  
16 Vainio-Hakala-Eloranta   vs. Marti-Delavy-Cheng  
17 Ordonez-Heynen-Moyer   vs. Calzolari-Maurri-Degl'Innocenti  
18 Van Ravenzwaaij-Van Eeghen-Rossmark   vs. Archangelo-Berthoud-Perez  
19 Stihle-Stihle-Le Briand   vs. Gandara-Rodriguez-Lago  
20 De Rosa-Casadei-Portaro   vs. Sakalik-Brodzak-Kukla  
21 Pritsch-Schraut-Thiele   vs. Bonde-Mengucci-Enevolsen  
22 Gotfredsen-Christensen-Lampadarios   vs. Sarap-Kerem-Kazanskis  
23 Ulke-Vatthauer-Bluhm   vs. Wagner-Lehner-Mauracher  
24 Melis-Van Der Heijden-Lebon   vs. Derruau-Hatto-Zhang  
25 Ruocco-Della Corte-Conza   vs. Maaten-Roelofs-Cooman  
26 Timmermans-Timmermans-Muijen   vs. Huygen-Jongkind-De Groot  
27 Ecalle-Courtiat-Warembourg   vs. Van Der Meer-Fokkema-Traarbach  
28 Seidl-Rolletschke-Laub   vs. Thur-Kerstens-Van Kuijk  
29 Allingham-Law-Choca   vs. Martini-Depraz-Chabot  
30 Wallendorf-Abou Omar-Schwarz   vs. Kamper-Coomans-De Vries  
31 Terziyski-Gschossmann-Karl   vs. Van Der Vaart-Van Rijn-Van De Veen  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All