Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 30, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Floch - Hendriks - Karsten SK - NL - NL Lost 0-1 vs. Kreijne - Geurts - Heijne NL - NL - NL
2 Sondag - Ball - Pechler IE - IE - NL Won 1-0 vs. Blohon - Larsen - Muller CZ - DK - DK
3 Carmine - Matteo - Adriano IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Huschenbeth - Severin - Grimmer DE - DE - DE
4 Demange - Perbet - Martin FR - FR - FR Lost 0-1 vs. Aahlstroem - Rask - Deseax SE - SE - SE
5 De Diego - Sifuentes - Calcano AR - PE - US Lost 0-1 vs. Siron - Lemoine - Loeb BE - BE - FR
6 De Beurs - Berghout - Lambregts NL - NL - NL Won 1-0 vs. Baglin - Berteaux - Calligaro FR - FR - LU
7 Szoke - Kocsis - Korbl HU - HU - HU Lost 0-1 vs. Meyer - Gschwindt - Wallner DE - DE - DE
8 Kraft - Radloff - Ziimmermann DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Ward - Martell - Rolph XE - US - XW
9 Lindrath - Drohberg - Rempel DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Frisk - Juote - Koistinen FI - FI - FI
10 Klocker - Linden - Gerschenson AT - DE - AT Lost 0-1 vs. Avneya - Bieber - Ofer IL - IL - IL
11 Arndt - Blanc - Duport CH - CH - CH Lost 0-1 vs. Schulhof - Berthoux - Sommen FR - FR - FR
12 Dewulf - Meulders - Bastogne BE - BE - BE Won 1-0 vs. Berger - Stankiewicz - Mace FR - FR - FR
13 Magnani - Reale - Al Takrouri IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Heuser - Bausch - Hauck DE - DE - DE
14 Zimmermann - Giorgio - Burnand XE - XE - XE Draw 1-1 vs. Antoine - Deltour - Fortier FR - FR - FR
15 Schaub - Dany - Obergassner DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Channing - Patel - Channing XE - XE - XE
16 Vainio - Hakala - Eloranta FI - FI - FI Lost 0-1 vs. Marti - Delavy - Cheng CH - CH - FR
17 Ordonez - Heynen - Moyer AR - NL - NL Won 1-0 vs. Calzolari - Maurri - Degl'Innocenti IT - IT - IT
18 Van Ravenzwaaij - Van Eeghen - Rossmark NL - NL - NL Lost 0-1 vs. Archangelo - Berthoud - Perez BR - BR - UY
19 Stihle - Stihle - Le Briand FR - FR - FR Lost 0-1 vs. Gandara - Rodriguez - Lago ES - ES - ES
20 De Rosa - Casadei - Portaro IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Sakalik - Brodzak - Kukla CZ - CZ - CZ
21 Pritsch - Schraut - Thiele DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Bonde - Mengucci - Enevolsen DK - IT - DK
22 Gotfredsen - Christensen - Lampadarios DK - DK - DK Won 1-0 vs. Sarap - Kerem - Kazanskis EE - EE - LV
23 Ulke - Vatthauer - Bluhm DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Wagner - Lehner - Mauracher AT - AT - AT
24 Melis - Van Der Heijden - Lebon NL - NL - NL Lost 0-1 vs. Derruau - Hatto - Zhang LU - LU - LU
25 Ruocco - Della Corte - Conza IT - IT - IT Draw 1-1 vs. Maaten - Roelofs - Cooman NL - NL - NL
26 Timmermans - Timmermans - Muijen NL - NL - NL Won 1-0 vs. Huygen - Jongkind - De Groot NL - NL - NL
27 Ecalle - Courtiat - Warembourg FR - FR - FR Lost 0-1 vs. Van Der Meer - Fokkema - Traarbach NL - NL - NL
28 Seidl - Rolletschke - Laub DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Thur - Kerstens - Van Kuijk NL - NL - NL
29 Allingham - Law - Choca XE - XE - XE Lost 0-1 vs. Martini - Depraz - Chabot FR - FR - FR
30 Wallendorf - Abou Omar - Schwarz DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Kamper - Coomans - De Vries NL - NL - NL
31 Terziyski - Gschossmann - Karl DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Van Der Vaart - Van Rijn - Van De Veen NL - NL - NL

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All