Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 30, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Kreijne - Geurts - Heijne NL - NL - NL Lost 0-1 vs. Siron - Lemoine - Loeb BE - BE - FR
2 Floch - Hendriks - Karsten SK - NL - NL Lost 0-1 vs. Sondag - Ball - Pechler IE - IE - NL
- Huygen - Jongkind - De Groot NL - NL - NL BYE vs. -  
3 Huschenbeth - Severin - Grimmer DE - DE - DE Draw D-D vs. Aahlstroem - Rask - Deseax SE - SE - SE
4 De Beurs - Berghout - Lambregts NL - NL - NL Lost 0-1 vs. Dewulf - Meulders - Bastogne BE - BE - BE
5 Demange - Perbet - Martin FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Blohon - Larsen - Muller CZ - DK - DK
6 De Diego - Sifuentes - Calcano AR - PE - US Lost 0-1 vs. Frisk - Juote - Koistinen FI - FI - FI
7 Schulhof - Berthoux - Sommen FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Meyer - Gschwindt - Wallner DE - DE - DE
8 Magnani - Reale - Al Takrouri IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Carmine - Matteo - Adriano IT - IT - IT
9 Schaub - Dany - Obergassner DE - DE - DE Draw D-D vs. Avneya - Bieber - Ofer IL - IL - IL
10 Kraft - Radloff - Ziimmermann DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Antoine - Deltour - Fortier FR - FR - FR
11 Zimmermann - Giorgio - Burnand XE - XE - XE Lost 0-1 vs. Ordonez - Heynen - Moyer AR - NL - NL
12 Heuser - Bausch - Hauck DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Berger - Stankiewicz - Mace FR - FR - FR
13 Gandara - Rodriguez - Lago ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Klocker - Linden - Gerschenson AT - DE - AT
14 Szoke - Kocsis - Korbl HU - HU - HU Won 1-0 vs. Gotfredsen - Christensen - Lampadarios DK - DK - DK
15 Lindrath - Drohberg - Rempel DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Arndt - Blanc - Duport CH - CH - CH
16 De Rosa - Casadei - Portaro IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Baglin - Berteaux - Calligaro FR - FR - LU
17 Derruau - Hatto - Zhang LU - LU - LU Lost 0-1 vs. Ward - Martell - Rolph XE - US - XW
18 Wagner - Lehner - Mauracher AT - AT - AT Won 1-0 vs. Archangelo - Berthoud - Perez BR - BR - UY
19 Marti - Delavy - Cheng CH - CH - FR Lost 0-1 vs. Timmermans - Timmermans - Muijen NL - NL - NL
20 Channing - Patel - Channing XE - XE - XE Lost 0-1 vs. Pritsch - Schraut - Thiele DE - DE - DE
21 Seidl - Rolletschke - Laub DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Maaten - Roelofs - Cooman NL - NL - NL
22 Ruocco - Della Corte - Conza IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Van Ravenzwaaij - Van Eeghen - Rossmark NL - NL - NL
23 Van Der Meer - Fokkema - Traarbach NL - NL - NL Lost 0-1 vs. Stihle - Stihle - Le Briand FR - FR - FR
24 Melis - Van Der Heijden - Lebon NL - NL - NL Won 1-0 vs. Kamper - Coomans - De Vries NL - NL - NL
25 Sakalik - Brodzak - Kukla CZ - CZ - CZ Lost 1-2 vs. Calzolari - Maurri - Degl'Innocenti IT - IT - IT
26 Terziyski - Gschossmann - Karl DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Vainio - Hakala - Eloranta FI - FI - FI
27 Martini - Depraz - Chabot FR - FR - FR Lost 0-1 vs. Ulke - Vatthauer - Bluhm DE - DE - DE
28 Ecalle - Courtiat - Warembourg FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Wallendorf - Abou Omar - Schwarz DE - DE - DE

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All