Round 7 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 30, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Frisk-Juote-Koistinen   vs. Dewulf-Meulders-Bastogne  
2 Strobl-Steiner-Maureder   vs. Floch-Hendriks-Karsten  
3 Bonde-Mengucci-Enevolsen   vs. Demange-Perbet-Martin  
4 Wagner-Lehner-Mauracher   vs. Ordonez-Heynen-Moyer  
5 Kreijne-Geurts-Heijne   vs. Van Der Vaart-Van Rijn-Van De Veen  
6 Terziyski-Gschossmann-Karl   vs. Hagedorn-Lechner-Lewandowski  
7 Derruau-Hatto-Zhang   vs. Arndt-Blanc-Duport  
8 Loffler-Held-Schneider   vs. Huschenbeth-Severin-Grimmer  
9 Sondag-Ball-Pechler   vs. De Rosa-Casadei-Portaro  
10 Ward-Martell-Rolph   vs. Aristov-Privalov-Pavlov  
11 Dahl-Dang-Pasgaard   vs. Viernickel-Dieckmann-Pietrock  
12 Klocker-Linden-Gerschenson   vs. Van Egmond-Lodder-Both  
13 Heuser-Bausch-Hauck   vs. Nattkamp-Langmandel-Pichetta  
14 Soons-Van Heeswijk-Blaas   vs. Blohon-Larsen-Muller  
15 Prinzell-Angelin-Watsfeldt   vs. Carmine-Matteo-Adriano  
16 Kuhnert-Krieger-Gurtler   vs. Brandt-Berring-Geertsen  
17 Antoine-Deltour-Fortier   vs. Siron-Lemoine-Loeb  
18 Melis-Van Der Heijden-Lebon   vs. Schrijvers-Schrijvers-Neefs  
19 Gandara-Rodriguez-Lago   vs. Berger-Stankiewicz-Mace  
20 Yu-Hagedorn-Smith   vs. Pestov-Chernyakhovsky-Karpov  
21 Baglin-Berteaux-Calligaro   vs. Gotfredsen-Christensen-Lampadarios  
22 Meyer-Gschwindt-Wallner   vs. Van Der Meer-Fokkema-Traarbach  
23 Lindrath-Drohberg-Rempel   vs. Stiegert-Schroter-Jerger  
24 Burns Lees-Rizzi-Worsnop   vs. Pritsch-Schraut-Thiele  
25 Bogaard-Den Bieman-Van Heems   vs. De Beurs-Berghout-Lambregts  
26 Lange-Barkowski-Kieckhafer   vs. Stihle-Stihle-Le Briand  
27 Schulhof-Berthoux-Sommen   vs. Szoke-Kocsis-Korbl  
28 Huygen-Jongkind-De Groot   vs. Martini-Depraz-Chabot  
29 De Diego-Sifuentes-Calcano   vs. Rietveld-Van De Steenhoven-Van Roosmalen  
30 Weber-Helbig-Schmalfeld   vs. Wisbock-Sonnweber-Gschliesser  
31 Willemstein-Gil Guerrero-Claassen   vs. Collinet-Kloecker-Raeke  
32 Krutil-Vavra-Krumpholc   vs. Rosette-Body-Hermant  
33 Schmohl-Dorr-Fesser   vs. Huiting-Jesus-Fernandez  
34 Muller-Wang-Wolter   vs. Ang-Bosch-De Kler  
35 Van Beeumen-Ceusters-Verdoodt   vs. Zimmermann-Giorgio-Burnand  
36 Van Rooij-Van Heugten-Verstraten   vs. Paramonov-Golubkin-Zaychenko  
37 Avneya-Bieber-Ofer   vs. Zijl-Van Lunteren-Allard  
38 Aahlstroem-Rask-Deseax   vs. Winter-Hahn-Schneider  
39 Earley-Taylor-Fairburn   vs. Maaten-Roelofs-Cooman  
40 Von Loh-Griebel-Harding   vs. Dubourg-Urset-Tassan  
41 Urff-Dinescu-Stuertz   vs. Beier-Sauerborn-Lorenz  
42 Van De Sande-Vos-Box   vs. Van Hoof-Ganzevoort-Lieftink  
43 Kamper-Coomans-De Vries   vs. Boelens-Hillemans-De Jonge  
44 Dorival-Gauthier-Maurer   vs. Hanzalek-Prosek-Vojta  
45 Marti-Delavy-Cheng   vs. Baunsgaard Kristensen-Hansen-Martiny  
46 Degenhardt-Meijers-Schoots   vs. Winner-Holtmann-Rieke  
47 Uijlen-Kok-Arts   vs. Calzolari-Maurri-Degl'Innocenti  
48 Burgold-Leigh-Pils   vs. Lenglet-Bottema-Kleijwegt  
49 Avesani-Benso-Rizzo   vs. Van Ravenzwaaij-Van Eeghen-Rossmark  
50 Channing-Patel-Channing   vs. Fischer-Bour-Chacon  
51 Brackmann-Morgenstern-Schrenk   vs. Giannoulas-Verheesen-Werkman  
52 Archangelo-Berthoud-Perez   vs. Ramboa-Bourdinaud-Willefert  
53 Ruocco-Della Corte-Conza   vs. Allingham-Law-Choca  
54 Saxe-Hill-Vidugiris   vs. Schaub-Dany-Obergassner  
55 Hendriks-Verheij-Boon   vs. Egan-Seck-Hinz  
56 Soumet-Lepeytre-Poinsignon   vs. Vainio-Hakala-Eloranta  
57 Bjornerud-Nordahl-Jorem   vs. Giroud-Scharr-Valiere  
58 Ecalle-Courtiat-Warembourg   vs. Sochurek-Juza-Kowalski  
59 Guillet-Geffroy-Geffroy   vs. Ellouze-Signargout-Auria  
60 Krebs-Behrens-Hendrian   vs. Dagen-Cassini-Pichon  
61 Maisonneuve-Legendre-Gillet   vs. Darmouni-Tolvanen-Darmouni  
62 Schmid-Mauch-Grossholz   vs. Sarap-Kerem-Kazanskis  
63 Ritzka-Reiter-Wolf   vs. Johansson-Jaakkola-Junno  
64 Buse-Kalin-Berner   vs. Strauss-Thorgren-Jonsson  
65 Bird-Drijvers-Milis   vs. Korteweg-Immerzeel-Van Der Puil  
66 Bruins-Van Harten-Koopmans   vs. Ristovsky-Grygar-Posolda  
67 Minahan-Norton-Cully   vs. Farkas-Niznansky-Jalaksa  
68 Tuduri-Alcaraz-Sanchez   vs. Ammirata-De Togni-Ammirata  
69 Bohny-Krauer-Huber   vs. Antonenko-Sushalskyy-Gorokhovskyy  
70 Wijsman-Adams-Bindels   vs. Messow-Li-Reinhardt  
71 Van Der Burgh-Van Den Heuvel-Abcouwer   vs. Kraft-Radloff-Ziimmermann  
72 Hall-Knowelden-Pryor   vs. Barclay-Ross-Jenkins  
73 Balder-Van Der Schaft-Baptista   vs. Wallendorf-Abou Omar-Schwarz  
74 Sakalik-Brodzak-Kukla   vs. Lybaert-Gregoir-Van Der Paelt  
75 Magnani-Reale-Al Takrouri   vs. Piemonti-Tassinari-Rotelli  
76 Seidl-Rolletschke-Laub   vs. Blankenvoort-Pruijt-Van Der Vegt  
77 Hoonderd-Korver-Keuning   vs. De Meyer-Samyn-De Meyer  
78 Haakma-Vorster-Stuurman   vs. Jones-Woon-Higgins  
79 Matousek-Hribek-Zidek   vs. Garcia Ayensa-Merkel-Stadler  
80 Kohn-Nieke-Mohr   vs. Ulke-Vatthauer-Bluhm  
81 Hendriksen-Gouw-Willemse   vs. Veneri-Rentsch-Flury  
82 Bengtsson-Bardh-Wessman   vs. Bonet Espinosa-Bonet Fullana-Engeringh  
83 Gerritsen-Huepper-Knipping   vs. Lursen-Versteege-Vogel  
84 Verbeken-Dictus-Enckels   vs. Timmermans-Timmermans-Muijen  
85 Zoetmulder-Visser-Van Der Staak   vs. Thur-Kerstens-Van Kuijk  
86 Berkhuizen-Oostveen-Marsman   vs. Jacobs-Dolstra-Witte  
87 Schaller-Aue-Stock   vs. Stamato-Bergman-Den Otter  
88 Fahler-Harbich-Mieth   vs. Moyschewitz-Knauer-Scherer  
89 Richert-Roberti-Schendstok   vs. Love-Anderson-Campbell  
90 Raalte-Lebedev-Kronenberg   vs. V.D. Sluis-Zantema-Van Der Sluis  
91 Delsert-Fischer-Lacour   vs. Izard-Duruy-Nicolle  
92 Lans-Struijs-Bloemendaal   vs. Rahlwes-Saxl-Rosenkranz  
93 Lawlor-Murphy-Madden   vs. Renard-Delandsheere-De Broux  
94 Hermans-Van Den Bogaard-Meijers   vs. Le-Gesche-Orthuber  
95 Wultschner-Rau-Rieger   vs. Cucchi-Liu-Servius  
96 Mezhoud-Thomas-Drapala   vs. Pistorius-Kirsch-Weiss  
97 Wagner-Royde-Coates   vs. Spellenberg-Brauer-Buchmann  
98 Lebrun-Delvigne-De Smet   vs. Blieck-Vanrie-Dulsster  
99 Bodewes-Notting-Van Den Oever   vs. Schroeter-Harder-Steinfeldt  
100 De Marelle-Verelst-Buys   vs. Marcozzi-Foster-Leonard  
101 Hivert-Hottinger-Oesterle   vs. Juinen-Van Meurs-Spierings  
102 Damkjaer-Swedenborg-Reberg   vs. Zelgert-Pletzer-Zelgert-Thamm  
103 Grossmann-Prinz-Pohlmann   vs. De Graaff-Van Montfoort-Van Alphen  
104 Senyuz-Akcakaya-Erdogan   vs. Larsen-Lind-Rasmussen  
105 Kecke-Anders-Steeger   vs. De Coster-Van Holsbeeck-Cattrysse  
106 Vooys-Heersma-Groot   vs. Schepman-Schepman-Slot  
107 Wiesen-Deckert-Schuhmann   vs. Van Meurs-Rohling-Neukirchen  
108 Lucas-Worm-Pots   vs. Pastukhov-Gyba-Jansen  
109 Lepisto-Pietikainen-Lepisto   vs. Anderson-Einarson-Bennett  
110 Jousma-Oosterbaan-Koopman   vs. Boudaoud-Perin-Guyon  
111 Alagappan-Rayner-Porter   vs. Caillaba-Cestaro-Sevaux  
112 Gauthier-Guignabert-Leroy   vs. Van Zwet-Weitenberg-De Groot  
113 Davis-Saudino-Reymondin   vs. Oberhauser-Geiger-Konzelmann  
114 Holmqvist-Lahonen-Nylund   vs. Murgey-Hocedez-Gobert  
115 Cathalifoud-Komanski-Lanus   vs. Wywiol-Lukaszek-Spyra  
116 Van Tongeren-Van Oosten-Van Der Heide   vs. Diaz-Casanova-Burgos  
117 Matsson-Pebody-Stanczak   vs. Diekjobst-Reimche-Johnson  
118 Van Der Heyden-Roofthooft-Biesmans   vs. Vu-Wafo-Tapa-Houssier  
119 Riedel-Strautz-Schuette   vs. Okkerstrom-Asboeg-Frost  
120 Van Wissen-Schluter-Van Mierlo   vs. Arnoldus-Bergsma-Van Loon  
121 Leriche-Jungerman-Albert   vs. Forster-Kreutz-Urmetzer  
122 Van Goethem-Hugaert-Verbiest   vs. Birinci-Klaver-Vredeveld  
123 Juric-Ritzen-Valkenberg   vs. Hupkens-Van Heck-Nugraha  
124 Bangert-Mueller-Romanczyk   vs. Gadeyne-Rogiers-Rogiers  
125 Nemec-Skramlik-Nemec   vs. Pouget-Virolle-Genet  
126 Berkers-Lucassen-Bannink   vs. Droege-Neumann-Krauss  
127 Rumpza-Abelt-Nienstedt   vs. Boinet-Ouvry-Edet  
128 Lyahovets-Nadezhdina-Iakovlev   vs. Himmelbauer-Huizinga-Jacobs  
129 Kraft-Krause-Buschmann   vs. Jursa-Hodecek-Kiss  
130 Degrave-De Spiegeleer-Cousin   vs. Brants-Van Deun-Luyten  
131 Feigenbutz-Rudnik-Kramer   vs. Dubois-De Vareilles-Willmann  
132 Goetz-Akram-Badura   vs. Gaikema-De Zeeuw-Clobus  
133 Bonzom-Buti-Ho-Hio-Hen   vs. Leizour-Mauffret-Lavogiez  
134 Levenstone-Koster-Zebregs   vs. Obels-Heinemann-Friedrich  
135 Van Deursen-Van Deursen-Van Deursen   vs. Tank-Gehrts-Bepperling  
136 Vladuca-Buzgan-Savescu   vs. Beault-Plaksiychuk-Plaksiychuk  
137 Merce-Relat-Carmona   vs. Umhoefer-Langer-Schmitt  
138 Wenger-Fradl-Grauwiler   vs. Van Der Pas-Van Der Woude-Bik  
139 Kyriazis-Murray-Christidou   vs. Boucetta-Alberola-Corgnolo  
140 Kowal-Huber-Woll   vs. Porten-Schwarz-Schlitt  
141 Chebiryak-Schweizer-Da Silva   vs. Meregalli-Amico-Carabelli  
142 Mainardi-Lenglet-Gevrey   vs. Wimmer-Ollerer-Gruhn  
143 Mottingdorfer-Umbach-Mayer   vs. Oswald-Kozuch-Sirek  
144 Schulte-Strotmeyer-Boese   vs. Alvarez-Chan-Im-Calvo De Lara  
145 Garcia-Guillamon-Bordenabe   vs. Van Til-Vrijhof-Koffeman  
146 De Comite-Schellekens-Houssiau   vs. Schmidt-Mertins-Russell  
147 Brouwer-Van Ginkel-Barelds   vs. Delille-Gorissen-Stassin  
148 Vermij-Puijk-Mol   vs. Timmer-Timmer-Inge  
149 Charliers-Vandewalle-Devos   vs. Hartmann-Ebenhoch-Riegler  
150 Ferenc-Eckhard-Muller   vs. Crusat Oller-Martos Llop-Nadal Marina  
151 Minin-Zakharchenko-Mardanov   vs. Single-Liertz-Madani-Chia  
- Van Der Kemp-Bergwerff-Van Oeveren   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All