Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 30, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Dewulf-Meulders-Bastogne   vs. Floch-Hendriks-Karsten  
2 Derruau-Hatto-Zhang   vs. Klocker-Linden-Gerschenson  
3 Szoke-Kocsis-Korbl   vs. Pritsch-Schraut-Thiele  
4 Lindrath-Drohberg-Rempel   vs. Siron-Lemoine-Loeb  
5 Wagner-Lehner-Mauracher   vs. De Beurs-Berghout-Lambregts  
6 Demange-Perbet-Martin   vs. Carmine-Matteo-Adriano  
7 Meyer-Gschwindt-Wallner   vs. Huschenbeth-Severin-Grimmer  
8 De Diego-Sifuentes-Calcano   vs. Stihle-Stihle-Le Briand  
9 Ordonez-Heynen-Moyer   vs. Frisk-Juote-Koistinen  
10 Kreijne-Geurts-Heijne   vs. Seidl-Rolletschke-Laub  
11 Thur-Kerstens-Van Kuijk   vs. Dahl-Dang-Pasgaard  
12 Van Egmond-Lodder-Both   vs. Archangelo-Berthoud-Perez  
13 Strobl-Steiner-Maureder   vs. Burns Lees-Rizzi-Worsnop  
14 Hagedorn-Lechner-Lewandowski   vs. Sakalik-Brodzak-Kukla  
15 Maaten-Roelofs-Cooman   vs. Martini-Depraz-Chabot  
16 Zimmermann-Giorgio-Burnand   vs. Van Der Vaart-Van Rijn-Van De Veen  
17 Melis-Van Der Heijden-Lebon   vs. Brandt-Berring-Geertsen  
18 Aahlstroem-Rask-Deseax   vs. Schrijvers-Schrijvers-Neefs  
19 Blohon-Larsen-Muller   vs. Ward-Martell-Rolph  
20 Allingham-Law-Choca   vs. Wallendorf-Abou Omar-Schwarz  
21 Gandara-Rodriguez-Lago   vs. Lange-Barkowski-Kieckhafer  
22 Channing-Patel-Channing   vs. Ulke-Vatthauer-Bluhm  
23 Sondag-Ball-Pechler   vs. Ecalle-Courtiat-Warembourg  
24 Schaub-Dany-Obergassner   vs. Sarap-Kerem-Kazanskis  
25 Calzolari-Maurri-Degl'Innocenti   vs. De Rosa-Casadei-Portaro  
26 Ruocco-Della Corte-Conza   vs. Magnani-Reale-Al Takrouri  
27 Gotfredsen-Christensen-Lampadarios   vs. Van Ravenzwaaij-Van Eeghen-Rossmark  
28 Antoine-Deltour-Fortier   vs. Timmermans-Timmermans-Muijen  
29 Terziyski-Gschossmann-Karl   vs. Bonde-Mengucci-Enevolsen  
30 Berger-Stankiewicz-Mace   vs. Marti-Delavy-Cheng  
31 Van Der Meer-Fokkema-Traarbach   vs. Schulhof-Berthoux-Sommen  
32 Vainio-Hakala-Eloranta   vs. Baglin-Berteaux-Calligaro  
33 Kamper-Coomans-De Vries   vs. Kraft-Radloff-Ziimmermann  
34 Dagen-Cassini-Pichon   vs. Arndt-Blanc-Duport  
35 Avneya-Bieber-Ofer   vs. Heuser-Bausch-Hauck  
36 Darmouni-Tolvanen-Darmouni   vs. Huygen-Jongkind-De Groot  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All