ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on April 17, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Chen, Aoqi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Yinan [CN]
2 Wang, Peng 5217 [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Yangchuan [CN]
3 Ding, Yi [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhikhareva, Aleksandra [RU]
4 (23) Yamamoto, Kentaro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Zhuoran [CN]
5 Zhang, Meng Qiu [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Qu [CN]
6 Takahashi, Yuta [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Guo, Wai [CN]
7 Li, Wenbo [CN] Won 2-0 vs. (25) Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP]
8 Da, Jiawei [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Xiang 6648 [CN]
9 Wang, Zheng 3101 [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Yang 3368 [CN]
10 Li, Kai [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhou, Quan 5533 [CN]
11 Han, Xi [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Yang, Libo [CN]
- Song, Chan [CN] BYE vs. -  
12 Ru, Yi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Lv, Jiachong [CN]
13 Bai, Jianchun [CN] Lost 0-1 vs. Han, Bing [CN]
14 Xu, Haoyu [CN] Won 2-1 vs. He, Da [CN]
15 Du, Xiaolong [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Narita, Yusuke [JP]
16 Yang, Hao-Wei [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Xu, Jiajun [CN]
17 Yu, Huanyu [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Yihao [CN]
18 Meng, Xiangyu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. He, Bo [CN]
19 Sun, Baoju [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liang, Ke [CN]
20 Gong, Zheng [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Feng, Qianxin [CN]
21 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP]
22 Song, Yao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Yinqiu [CN]
23 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Zhao, Han [CN]
24 Yu, Muhan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zheng, Peiyuan [CN]
25 Li, Xiaodong [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Pelcak, John [US]
26 Zhao, Haotian [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Guo, Zicheng [CN]
27 Lu, Bo [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Ben [CN]
28 (18) Tamada, Ryoichi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamagata, Yutaro [JP]
29 Li, Tianqi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gao, Tan [CN]
30 Gao, Yi [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Feng, Longshen [CN]
31 Lu, Lin [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Yuxuan [CN]
32 Liu, Ren [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Xiong, Bin [CN]
33 Qu, Yinquan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Gu, Yiyang [CN]
34 He, Yue 1808 [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Che, Ling [CN]
35 Liu, Tiezheng [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Yonggang [CN]
36 Liu, Jia 9847 [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Hu, Rile [CN]
37 Sintoni, Filippo [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Yuan, Haolun [CN]
38 Gao, Zhe [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Xu, Su [CN]
39 Sun, Chuan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Kang, Shining [CN]
40 Bai, Ming [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sun, Bo [CN]
41 Zhong, Zhenming [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Guan 8225 [CN]
42 Huang, Yu Chung [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
43 Chang, Ching Ti [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Zhao, Desai [CN]
44 Zhuang, Kai [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Nitsu, Shunsuke [JP]
45 Pan, Tai [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Dongyuan [CN]
46 Takeda, Hiroki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JP]
47 Abrashkin, Anton [RU] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhong, Jian [CN]
48 Yongil, Park [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Yunpeng [CN]
49 Liu, Yin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhou, Jiacheng [CN]
50 Li, Tiange [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Xiao, Rong [CN]
51 Myllynen, Teemu [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Lei, Qiang [CN]
52 Xiao, Han [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Qian, Zhengrui [CN]
53 Wu, Xuan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Tong [CN]
54 Xu, Ruitian [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Soh, Joe [MY]
55 Li, Yilin [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Kozelov, Roman [CN]
56 Guo, Chuanhao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Yi 1971 [CN]
57 Jiang, Wenjun [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kratena, Ivo [CZ]
58 Ouyang, Zhaoyi [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sha, Yinbin [CN]
59 Liu, Jian [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Han, Ziyu [CN]
60 Mashima, Mitsuharu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Yanheng [CA]
61 Liu, Tianze [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhong, Hao [CN]
62 Xu, Zhicheng [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Tingjun [CN]
63 Xue, Chao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Zhuo [CN]
64 Gao, Zhen Xing [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Morofuji, Takuma [JP]
65 Chen, Edward [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gu, Haoxiang [CN]
66 Li, Ning 4903 [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP]
67 Soh, Weng Heng [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Fabien [SG]
68 Peng, Jianjia [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tianyu, Zhao [CN]
69 Zhao, Jinhui [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Xinwei [CN]
70 Hagiwara, Genta [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Li, Ya Zhao [CN]
71 Kang, Xing [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Shoupeng [CN]
72 He, Shengyu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zuo, Cheng [CN]
73 Jia, Li [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yu, Yongchuan [CN]
74 Zhou, Zheng [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Zhe 4128 [CN]
75 Shen, Yuqing [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Yankun [CN]
76 Wu, Songwei [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Niwa, Toshiharu [JP]
77 Harane, Kenta [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Mead, Forrest [US]
78 Li, Bo 4944 [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Ao [CN]
79 Yau, Winnie [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Ryuji, Nakamura [JP]
80 Lei, Qing [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ling, Haoran [CN]
81 Jung, Ga Ram [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Harrington, Chris [US]
82 Yang, Qiao [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Linkang [CN]
83 Qiu, Huaxuan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Deng, Jun [CN]
84 Xu, Haiyang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Sun, Kaihui [CN]
85 Li, Yihui [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Chaoying [CN]
86 Yue, Yang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hao, Jin [CN]
87 Li, Jianye [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Shoji, Tatsuro [JP]
88 Ishimura, Shintaro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Zhou, Tong [CN]
89 Zhao, Lei [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Song, Huachao [CN]
90 Kamo, Riki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Ang 7880 [CN]
91 Tao, Bozhi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Cao, Sheng [CN]
92 Li, Wei 3588 [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Han, Shuo [CN]
93 Ma, Yunxiang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Lau, Zhao Zhi [SG]
94 Fu, Yi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Xu, Jinlong [CN]
95 Lu, Chao [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Matsubara, Ichiro [JP]
96 Wang, Hainan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Yuanying [CN]
97 Wang, Jianian [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Matsumoto, Fumiya [JP]
98 Zhou, Yongzhe [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Tianye [CN]
99 Lim, Kah Weei [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SG]
100 Huang, Hao-Shan [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JP]
101 Jia, Bin [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sugaya, Hironobu [JP]
102 Winner, Fabian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lu, Xiaoshi [CN]
103 Sawada, Ken [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Li, Wei 3230 [CN]
104 Liu, Bai Chuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chew, Kelvin [SG]
105 Hirami, Tomonori [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujimura, Kazuaki [JP]
106 Yan, Tianji [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Imai, Ayato [JP]
107 Kiwanont, Sukhum [TH] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Weilong [CN]
108 Wen, Yi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsujimoto, Hideki [JP]
109 Li, Sai [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Hongqiang [CN]
110 An, Youcheng [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Xu, Xu Chen [CN]
111 Liao, Yi-Nan [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, Siyuan [CN]
112 Lu, Yun [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Du, Hao [CN]
113 Kenji, Tsumura [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Xie, Zikai [CN]
114 Wu, Nan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Da [CN]
115 Fu, Qi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zheng, Jiaming [CN]
116 Zhang, Jing [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hao, Xuanxuan [CN]
117 Yu, Hung-Yi [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Zhuang [CN]
118 Sim, Chapman [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Mingshuai [CN]
119 Chen, Tianhong [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Mu, Liuming [CN]
120 Yang, Cheng [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamagami, Yudai [JP]
121 Song, Yihuan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Efimov, Sergey [RU]
122 Li, Jingyang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
123 Xu, Chenyang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Shi Tian [HK]
124 Yohara, Tosho [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Jin [CN]
125 Xu, Liang [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. (19) Watanabe, Yuuya [JP]
126 Mason, Ian [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Lu, Weikai [CN]
127 Zhang, Suqi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gao, Roger [US]
128 Yoshikazu, Kawahama [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Xuehui [CN]
129 Kodama, Kentaro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Bo 7693 [CN]
130 Peng, Fuchun [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Oh, Joohyun [KR]
131 Xie, Zhan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liang, Chen [CN]
132 Tanaka, Akira [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yao, Xiwei [CN]
133 Xu, Chenghao [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ji, Zihao [CN]
134 Mak, Wai Hou [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Ni, Ziyue [CN]
135 Ma, Yiyuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Di [CN]
136 Han, Wish [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Lai, Pak Yin [HK]
137 Zhao, Jianxin [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Matsumoto, Masataka [JP]
138 Yao, Di [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Hao [CN]
139 Willems, Sjoerd [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Meng [CN]
140 Ichikawa, Norikazu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Yuanjun [CN]
141 Nan, Weihua [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Wei, Mengyi [CN]
142 Liu, Chuan Bin [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cui, Chun [AU]
143 Yukuhiro, Ken [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Jeong, Hyunwoo [KR]
144 Hosokawa, Yuya [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Zhuang, Lingzheng [CN]
145 Cheng, Wei [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Xiao, Yuchen [CN]
146 Shan, Zhiqiang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SG]
147 Li, Duoyan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Nam, Sung Wook [KR]
148 Zhao, Rong [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ma, Qi Chen [CN]
149 Zhang, Chao 9853 [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Yi 6002 [CN]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

August 12, 2019

Grand Prix Minneapolis 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Plocher, Justin [US] 38 $7,000 2 Corzo, Jonathan [US] 37 $3,500 3 Overturf, Ryan [US] 37 $1,750 4 Barbagela...

Learn More

August 6, 2019

Grand Prix Chiba 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Nakamichi, Daisuke [JP] 42 $7,000 2 Suzuki, Kazushige [JP] 39 $3,500 3 Zimmermann, Raoul [XE] 40 $1,750 4 I...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more