ROUND 15 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on April 17, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Mihara, Makihito [JP] Draw 0-0 vs. Mak, Wai Hou [CN]
2 Li, Fabien [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Sun, Chuan [CN]
3 Winner, Fabian [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Chew, Kelvin [SG]
4 Zhang, Meng Qiu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lu, Xiaoshi [CN]
5 Myllynen, Teemu [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Jingyang [CN]
6 Kang, Shining [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ding, Yi [CN]
7 Han, Wish [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mead, Forrest [US]
8 Han, Bing [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Jin [CN]
9 Xu, Jinlong [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Xie, Zikai [CN]
10 Sha, Yinbin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Shan, Zhiqiang [CN]
11 Song, Yihuan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. He, Bo [CN]
12 (19) Watanabe, Yuuya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Han, Xi [CN]
13 Zhong, Zhenming [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Xu, Chenghao [CN]
14 Gao, Roger [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Soh, Weng Heng [SG]
15 Ma, Yiyuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Yuta [JP]
16 Zhao, Jinhui [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Yu Chung [TW]
17 Lu, Yun [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhong, Jian [CN]
18 Du, Hao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Pelcak, John [US]
19 Li, Yilin [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yao, Di [CN]
20 Wang, Da [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Bai, Jianchun [CN]
21 Matsubara, Ichiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Mingshuai [CN]
22 Wu, Nan [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Wang, Hainan [CN]
23 Liu, Yanheng [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Yuan, Haolun [CN]
24 Liang, Ke [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
25 Xu, Ruitian [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Oh, Joohyun [KR]
26 Wang, Shoupeng [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Harane, Kenta [JP]
27 He, Yue 1808 [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SG]
28 Wen, Yi [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hu, Rile [CN]
29 Kenji, Tsumura [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Zhao, Han [CN]
30 Wang, Jianian [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Mashima, Mitsuharu [JP]
31 Jia, Bin [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gao, Zhen Xing [CN]
32 Inoue, Toru [JP] Draw 0-0 vs. Xu, Su [CN]
33 Imai, Ayato [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujimura, Kazuaki [JP]
34 Liu, Yin [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Shi Tian [HK]
- Zhang, Suqi [CN] BYE vs. -  
- Li, Xiaodong [CN] BYE vs. -  
- Xiao, Yuchen [CN] BYE vs. -  
- Yang, Cheng [CN] BYE vs. -  
35 Wang, Peng 5217 [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Wenbo [CN]
- An, Youcheng [CN] BYE vs. -  
36 Yang, Xinwei [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Di [CN]
37 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Kai [CN]
38 Liang, Chen [CN] Draw 0-0 vs. Yohara, Tosho [JP]
- Mori, Katsuhiro [JP] BYE vs. -  
39 Xu, Haiyang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kiwanont, Sukhum [TH]
45 Yoshikazu, Kawahama [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Xuan [CN]
47 Soh, Joe [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Yan, Tianji [CN]
49 He, Shengyu [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Bo 4944 [CN]
- Gong, Zheng [CN] BYE vs. -  
- Zhang, Bo 7693 [CN] BYE vs. -  
- Liu, Tianze [CN] BYE vs. -  
- Wang, Zheng 3101 [CN] BYE vs. -  
- Matsumoto, Masataka [JP] BYE vs. -  
40 Li, Yuanjun [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Wei 3230 [CN]
41 Yau, Winnie [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Yongil, Park [KR]
42 Zhang, Yunpeng [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Sai [CN]
43 Qian, Zhengrui [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Ni, Ziyue [CN]
44 Nitsu, Shunsuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhou, Quan 5533 [CN]
46 Hao, Xuanxuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Yinqiu [CN]
48 Qiu, Huaxuan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Lu, Chao [CN]
50 Liu, Ren [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ji, Zihao [CN]
51 Xu, Zhicheng [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Yi 6002 [CN]
52 Mason, Ian [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Edward [CN]
53 Yu, Muhan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Hongqiang [CN]
54 Wang, Yuanying [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Qiao [CN]
55 Yang, Yankun [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, Siyuan [CN]
56 Efimov, Sergey [RU] Won 2-1 vs. Zhao, Haotian [CN]
57 Sugaya, Hironobu [JP] Draw 0-0 vs. (23) Yamamoto, Kentaro [JP]
58 Ishimura, Shintaro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP]
59 Liu, Dongyuan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhou, Tong [CN]
60 Sun, Bo [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hagiwara, Genta [JP]
- Liu, Yuxuan [CN] BYE vs. -  
61 Xu, Chenyang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Yangchuan [CN]
62 Jeong, Hyunwoo [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Yang 3368 [CN]
63 Gao, Tan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Yi 1971 [CN]
64 Sawada, Ken [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Zhuoran [CN]
65 Yu, Huanyu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Han, Shuo [CN]
66 Hirami, Tomonori [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Gao, Zhe [CN]
67 Liu, Bai Chuan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP]
68 Jia, Li [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamagata, Yutaro [JP]
69 Zheng, Jiaming [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Feng, Longshen [CN]
70 Gu, Yiyang [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamagami, Yudai [JP]
71 Zhao, Jianxin [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Guan 8225 [CN]
72 Kratena, Ivo [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Zhe 4128 [CN]
73 Sun, Baoju [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Xiang 6648 [CN]
74 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JP]
75 Liu, Tong [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Takeda, Hiroki [JP]
76 Guo, Chuanhao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Deng, Jun [CN]
77 Xiong, Bin [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Jian [CN]
78 Huang, Hao-Shan [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Shoji, Tatsuro [JP]
79 Yu, Yongchuan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ru, Yi [CN]
80 Morofuji, Takuma [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Qu [CN]
81 Yang, Hao-Wei [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Guo, Wai [CN]
82 Da, Jiawei [CN] Won 2-0 vs. (25) Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP]
83 Tianyu, Zhao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Peng, Jianjia [CN]
84 Kamo, Riki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Song, Chan [CN]
85 Lu, Bo [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Bai, Ming [CN]
86 Xu, Jiajun [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Ning 4903 [CN]
87 Cui, Chun [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Che, Ling [CN]
88 Zhuang, Kai [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Ching Ti [TW]
89 Lv, Jiachong [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Kang, Xing [CN]
90 Sim, Chapman [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Lau, Zhao Zhi [SG]
91 He, Da [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Lu, Lin [CN]
92 Liu, Jia 9847 [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Ma, Qi Chen [CN]
- Ling, Haoran [CN] BYE vs. -  
- Kodama, Kentaro [JP] BYE vs. -  
93 Cheng, Wei [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Xie, Zhan [CN]
94 Zheng, Peiyuan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Jing [CN]
95 Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Zhuang [CN]
97 Song, Huachao [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Jianye [CN]
98 Zhang, Yonggang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Xiao, Rong [CN]
99 Zhao, Desai [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Liao, Yi-Nan [TW]
100 Matsumoto, Fumiya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. (18) Tamada, Ryoichi [JP]
101 Li, Duoyan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Tianhong [CN]
102 Sintoni, Filippo [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Tsujimoto, Hideki [JP]
103 Yang, Linkang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Song, Yao [CN]
104 Du, Xiaolong [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Libo [CN]
105 Willems, Sjoerd [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Hao [CN]
106 Xu, Liang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Ang 7880 [CN]
107 Han, Ziyu [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Tanaka, Akira [JP]
108 Zhou, Jiacheng [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Fu, Qi [CN]
109 Harrington, Chris [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Chaoying [CN]
110 Nam, Sung Wook [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Chao 9853 [CN]
111 Zuo, Cheng [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Hao, Jin [CN]
112 Zhao, Lei [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, Songwei [CN]
- Jung, Ga Ram [KR] BYE vs. -  
- Chen, Aoqi [CN] BYE vs. -  
- Liu, Tianye [CN] BYE vs. -  
- Guo, Zicheng [CN] BYE vs. -  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All