ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on May 7, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Yang, Yi [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, Xuan [CN]
2 Ma, Yiyuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hu, Cheng [CN]
3 Quan, Bin [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, GuanYi [CN]
4 Yu, Yongchuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Peng, Bo [CN]
5 Li, Bo [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yuki, Tsutsui [JP]
6 Ding, Yi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yan, Tianji [CN]
7 Wu, Songwei [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Oomori, Yasutomo [JP]
8 Chen, Yang 0888 [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Xiao, Rong [CN]
9 Xie, Jingjiu [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yan, Gan [CN]
10 Zhang, Kun [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Jiawei [CN]
11 Yu, Muhan [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Gu, Fengwen [CN]
12 Jiang, Ruihui [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Qi, Wentao [CN]
13 Lv, Yanan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhao, Han [CN]
14 Han, Bing [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Jiru [CN]
15 Tomomura, Hitoshi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kazuyuki, Takimura [JP]
16 Sun, Bo [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP]
17 Qiu, Ruibin [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yue, Jin [CN]
18 Goshima, Akito [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Zhong, Jian [CN]
19 Chen, Lixin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Hao [CN]
20 Wang, Zihe [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, He [CN]
21 Suematsu, Takaaki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Xing, Yiqiang [CN]
22 Sugaya, Hironobu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Lai, Pak Yin [HK]
23 Kang, Sai [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Dengke [CN]
24 Zeng, Yao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Bang, Sangmun [KR]
25 Zhong, Zhenming [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhao, Haotian [CN]
26 Zhou, Zhengyang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Xie, Haochen [CN]
27 Yoshida, Koki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Qin, Xiaoqi [CN]
28 Song, Jinliang [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jiang, Junping [CN]
29 Chen, Aoqi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Imai, Ayato [JP]
30 Bi, Yinglongyu [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Kang, Yameng [CN]
31 Fang, Pengfei [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Sha, Yinbin [CN]
32 Oh, Joohyun [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Mang [CN]
33 Zhang, Hongchen [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Xin 0978 [CN]
34 Lu, Hao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Yu [CN]
35 Jim, Thomas [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Yang 2857 [CN]
36 An, Youcheng [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Xinchang [CN]
37 Chiba, Takato [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ji, Jieyu [CN]
38 Pan, Yude [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Guan [CN]
39 Wang, Wenbin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Sixu [CN]
40 Zhao, Jianxin [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Liang [CN]
41 Wang, Xudong [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Suyuan [CN]
42 Lu, Xiaoshi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yin, Xin [CN]
43 Cheng, Wei [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Xu, Xiaowei [CN]
44 Morofuji, Takuma [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Meng 4256 [CN]
45 Huang, Jan [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Kiwanont, Sukhum [TH]
46 Saito, Shinya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Nan 6140 [CN]
47 Li, Maxwell [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Cloyd, Jeremy [US]
48 Kitahara, Hiroaki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. She, Yingcheng [CN]
49 Tianyu, Zhao [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhou, Boyuan [CN]
50 Li, Tianqi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nagao, Yasutaka [JP]
51 Shang, Shi Jie [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya [JP]
52 Nanjiyou, Masashi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Dong, Cong [CN]
53 Tanahashi, Masayasu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yao, Rui [CN]
54 Chung, Jason [NZ] Won 2-1 vs. Fang, Zhengyang [CN]
55 Liu, Rong Pei [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Yao, Shuo [CN]
56 Hu, Yi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhong, Weian [CN]
57 Bok Tung, Sung [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Chung, Syndy Sum [HK]
58 Tanaka, Hironao [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
59 Xie, Bing [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Setsompop, Mingrerk [TH]
60 Nguyen, Minh [US] Won 2-1 vs. Qiao, Cheng [CN]
61 Tanaka, Yuuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kwanchaitunya, Sakditat [TH]
62 Yeo, Johnson [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Meng, Xiangyu [CN]
63 Shinoda, Akito [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]
64 Sun, Chuan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Yuchen 0782 [CN]
65 Shinya, Hasegawa [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheng, Theo Jung [HK]
66 Song, Sixu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ng, Yang Theng [SG]
67 Zhang, Hongtao [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Meng, Zhuoran [CN]
68 Lan, Xinran [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hu, Jin [CN]
69 Brown, Eric [US] Won 2-0 vs. Takuya, Yamada [JP]
70 Wang, Yuanying [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ju, Shuang [CN]
71 Xie, Zikai [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kwok, Bone [HK]
72 Wang, Han [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sun, Su [CN]
73 Harrington, Chris [US] Won 2-0 vs. Hart, Jacob [AU]
74 Wang, Su [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Su, Weilong [CN]
75 Pelcak, John [US] Won 2-1 vs. Song, Long [CN]
76 Kumagai, Riku [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Guan, Jian [CN]
77 Wang, Jing [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Shair, Chung Ngai [HK]
78 Wang, Yichen [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP]
79 Yang, Zhihe [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Xu, Su [CN]
80 Yin, Yue [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sun, Xueli [CN]
81 Lu, Liguo [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Lucas Muxi [US]
82 Yao, Shimeng [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Li Yan [CN]
83 Jiang, Yiren [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Harane, Kenta [JP]
84 Saito, Tomoharu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Abe, Takashi [JP]
85 Dai, Yuntao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Sato, Kimihiko [JP]
86 Li, Yang [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Nukita, Yosuke [JP]
87 Takuya, Natsume [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kawakami, Takehito [JP]
88 Yamamoto, Masafumi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhou, Jiacheng [CN]
89 Yang, Qiao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Yi 1010 [CN]
90 Yun, Ziheng [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kamo, Riki [JP]
91 Gu, Ruochen [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zheng, Haiming [CN]
92 Liang, Yanjie [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hiroki, Takeda [JP]
93 Ng, Chi Fai [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Wijaya, Christian [ID]
94 Huang, Wei 7824 [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Ao [CN]
95 Wang, Da [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hu, Xiaoyu [CN]
96 Wang, Naiwei [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Jianian [CN]
97 Soh, Weng Heng [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Wenbo [CN]
98 Soh, Joe [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Guanglei [CN]
99 Xu, Ming [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yao, Cheng [CN]
100 Peng, Jiaqi [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Zimo [CN]
101 Zhu, YuXuan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Fan, Lijie [CN]
102 Alonso, Isaac [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ding, Boyang [CN]
103 Zuo, Cheng [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Su, Hong [CN]
104 Zhang, Jiazhen [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Xuan 5013 [CN]
105 Kang, Shining [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Deng, Yunan [CN]
106 Lin, Yuanji [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Tianyi [CN]
107 Kawasaki, Keita [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP]
108 Lim, Zhong Yi [SG] Won 2-1 vs. He, Yue 8578 [CN]
109 Lu, Pengjie [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chew, Kelvin [SG]
110 Xie, Zhan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yu, Yin [CN]
111 Han, Yi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ni, Ziyue [CN]
112 Lin, Minghao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsumoto, Yuki [JP]
113 Ji, Zi Hao [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Xuan-Ji [CN]
114 Samuel, Stock [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kawahama, Yoshikazu [JP]
115 Woo, Nicky [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Shoupeng [CN]
116 Zhang, Junliang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yao, Zile [CN]
117 Sy, Harold [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Zhi [CN]
118 Xu, Bin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yan, Xia [CN]
119 Takahashi, Eiji [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Xu, Shi Wei [CN]
120 Li, Ang 4241 [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Yiwen [CN]
121 Kuo, Tzu Ching [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JP]
122 Gray, Siren [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Jin 8012 [CN]
123 Miao`, Junhong [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zheng, Peiyuan [CN]
124 Li, Jun 7764 [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Siuwing [HK]
125 Wang, Haoran [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Dongmin [CN]
126 Lin, Zijian [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Ruiqi [CN]
127 Wei, Mengyi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhao, Yutao [CN]
128 Zhou, Xin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP]
129 Luo, Yi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Kai [CN]
130 Hirosawa, Yuta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Lu, Bo [CN]
131 Du, Yachu [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Xuyang [CN]
132 Yao, Minglei [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TW]
133 Tu, Nan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hua, Yukun [CN]
134 Liu, Xiyuan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zeng, Hao [CN]
135 Mao, Dun [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jin, Zenghui [CN]
136 Da, Jiawei [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Sun, Baoju [CN]
137 Liu, Tianyu [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cai, Xu [CN]
138 Huang, Leo Xiao [NZ] Won 2-0 vs. Pan, Guorong [CN]
139 Zhou, Quan 5533 [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Dongyuan [CN]
140 Li, Yuanjun [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Che, Ling [CN]
141 Willems, Sjoerd [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Lou, Mengyang [CN]
142 Wei, Wei [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ladygina, Aleksandra [RU]
143 Mu, Muhuaiyuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Zizhi [CN]
144 Liu, Ren [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Qian, Yu [CN]
145 Zhao, Zewen [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Ou, Di [CN]
146 Kelly, John-Paul [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Tengfei [CN]
147 Zhi, Yimin [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Wee, Pang Ming [MY]
148 Zhang, Zhiyang 7467 [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sun, Chang [CN]
149 Wu, Kon Fai [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Yu, Weilong [CN]
150 Bai, Jian Chun [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hayashi, Shinsuke [JP]
151 Jiang, Yida [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Liang, Xuanhe [CN]
152 Huang, Yung Ming [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Weiwei [CN]
153 Watanabe, Yuta [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Fu, Dang [CN]
154 Li, Kai [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yin, Yanqi [CN]
155 He, Shengyu [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Kusakabe, Kyohei [JP]
156 Lu, Weikai [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zheng, Chang [CN]
157 Deng, Jun [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gu, Rong [CN]
158 Xu, Libin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yao, Di [CN]
159 Tang, Li [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Xiang 6647 [CN]
160 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yam, Wing Chun [HK]
161 Lee, Shi Tian [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Shi, Jiulong [CN]
162 Li, Jing Yang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Berglund, Albin [SE]
163 Xin, Wang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhou, Yun Feng [CN]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more