Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 4, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent  
1 Morofuji, Takuma [JP] vs. Tamada, Ryoichi [JP]
2 Xu, Shiwei [CN] vs. Lim Pei Jin, Ernest [SG]
3 Yam, Wing Chun [HK] vs. Shan, Zhengdong [CN]
4 Wu, Ming [CN] vs. Wang, Fan [CN]
5 An, Youcheng [CN] vs. Liu, Yuchen 0782 [CN]
6 Xiao, Han [CN] vs. Liu, Xiyuan [CN]
7 Yoshida, Koki [JP] vs. Zhang, Yinan [CN]
8 Liu, Zhuoran [CN] vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]
9 Yan, Tianji [CN] vs. Li, Yi [CN]
10 Zheng, Chang [CN] vs. Yamamoto, Masafumi [JP]
11 Shimada, Masahiko [JP] vs. Cai, Chenguang [CN]
12 Itazu, Boram [JP] vs. Murakami, Yuki [JP]
13 Wang, Yi 0455 [CN] vs. Lai, Pak Yin [TW]
14 Fernandez, Marcos Jose [ES] vs. Li, Nan 6140 [CN]
15 Dezani, Jeremy [FR] vs. Li, Jinlin [CN]
16 Chaovarindr, Thirawat [TH] vs. Guan, Jian [CN]
17 Yan, Zhao [CN] vs. Chen, Hongxuan [CN]
18 Robb, Justin [AU] vs. Yamamoto, Kentaro [JP]
19 Wang, Dengke [CN] vs. Xiong, Jian [CN]
20 Aravena, Tomas [CL] vs. Li, Kai [CN]
21 Zhang, Aoxiang [CN] vs. Miura, Ryuji [JP]
22 Zhang, Hongtao [CN] vs. Di, Yuan [CN]
23 Yang, Ruixuan [CN] vs. Gong, Haoyu [CN]
24 Yasooka, Shota [JP] vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
25 Zhang, Dawei [CN] vs. Kato, Kensuke [JP]
26 Chung, Syndy Sum [HK] vs. Mao, Dun [CN]
27 Du, Hao [CN] vs. Sato, Rei [JP]
28 Chen, Chaoying [CN] vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP]
29 Liu, Yi [CN] vs. Zhi, Yimin [CN]
30 Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] vs. Popitukkul, Sutipong [TH]
31 Sato, Naoki [JP] vs. Zhao, Yi 8225 [CN]
32 Urase, Ryosuke [JP] vs. Wu, Jiasheng [CN]
33 Yu, Yin [CN] vs. Na, Jongwon [KR]
34 Du, Xuetong [CN] vs. Kamo, Riki [JP]
35 Qiu, Ruibin [CN] vs. Yau, Winnie [HK]
36 Lu, Pengjie [CN] vs. Takahashi, Eiji [JP]
37 Wu, Hao [CN] vs. Zhang, Yi [CN]
38 Ren, Jie [CN] vs. Garn, Michael [CN]
39 He, Yue 1808 [CN] vs. Kihara, Atsuki [JP]
40 Yang, Xinwei [CN] vs. Meng, Fanxuan [CN]
41 Ogurev, Konstantin [RU] vs. Guo, Xiaoyu [CN]
42 Liu, Yuhang [CN] vs. Wu, Binbin [US]
43 Wu, Kon Fai [HK] vs. Wang, Hao Kang [CN]
44 Chew, Kelvin [SG] vs. Yu, Hanyang [CN]
45 Wu, Xuan [CN] vs. Zhang, Yunpeng [CN]
46 Watanabe, Yuuya [JP] vs. Hiroki, Takeda [JP]
47 Matsumoto, Fumiya [JP] vs. Jiang, Yida [CN]
48 Zheng, Peiyuan [CN] vs. Tay, Jun Hao [SG]
49 Pacis, Jack Nicholle [PH] vs. Gao, Tan [CN]
50 Cui, Chao [CN] vs. Zhuang, Kai [CN]
51 Lu, Shun [CN] vs. Liang, Xiaohu [CN]
52 Duan, Hanzhao [CN] vs. Hu, Yi [CN]
53 Sui, Dong [CN] vs. Xie, Bing [CN]
54 Li, Donglai [CN] vs. Wang, Ming [CN]
55 Song, Pingfan [CN] vs. Lu, Lin [CN]
56 Leong, Siochi [MO] vs. Zhang, Zhiyang [CN]
57 Pan, Jimmy [CN] vs. Ozawa, Takeshi [JP]
58 Yu, Fred [CA] vs. Kumagai, Riku [JP]
59 Imai, Ayato [JP] vs. He, Yue 8578 [CN]
60 Li, Youchen [CN] vs. Sugaya, Hironobu [JP]
61 Chen, Minwei [CN] vs. Liang, Yanjie [CN]
62 Ma, Yiyuan [CN] vs. Goh, Guo Wei [SG]
63 Long, Bin [CN] vs. Dong, Ziyang [CN]
64 Kong, Dexin [CN] vs. Liu, Yuchen 1024 [CN]
65 Stroev, Mikhail [RU] vs. Wang, Da [CN]
66 Xue, Hai [CN] vs. Ding, Le [CN]
67 Ju, Shuang [CN] vs. Chan, Teksang [MO]
68 Liu, Sixu [CN] vs. Hua, Chenkai [CN]
69 Hirosawa, Yuta [JP] vs. Wang, Hao 5189 [CN]
70 Yukuhiro, Ken [JP] vs. Liu, Tianyu [CN]
71 Lee, Shi Tian [CN] vs. Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP]
72 Hu, Jin [CN] vs. Wei, Yifan [CN]
73 Xu, Jiajun [CN] vs. Xu, Su [CN]
74 Ellis, Alexander [AU] vs. Jia, Bin [CN]
75 Zhang, Chaoxi [CN] vs. Kamata, Kazuhiro [JP]
76 Huang, Jingxing [CN] vs. Yin, Yue [CN]
77 Wang, Peng 0880 [CA] vs. Lei, Qing [CN]
78 Li, Chen [CN] vs. Qian, Zhaoyu [CN]
79 San, Xing [CN] vs. Ouyang, Haoyu [CN]
80 Che, Ling [CN] vs. Lu, Bo [CN]
81 Lu, Chao [CN] vs. Katakawa, Souta [JP]
82 Zhang, Hongqiang [CN] vs. Zhou, Yongzhe [CN]
83 Sung, Bok Tung [HK] vs. Peng, Jianjia [CN]
84 Yang, Boxuan [CN] vs. Tang, Tao [CN]
85 Hiyama, Shunsuke [JP] vs. Tang, Li [CN]
86 Tanaka, Akira [JP] vs. Tsutsui, Yuki [JP]
87 Harane, Kenta [JP] vs. Chen, Chao [CN]
- Jia, Kun [CN] vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All