Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 4, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Morofuji, Takuma [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tamada, Ryoichi [JP]
2 Xu, Shiwei [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Lim Pei Jin, Ernest [SG]
3 Yam, Wing Chun [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Shan, Zhengdong [CN]
4 Wu, Ming [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Wang, Fan [CN]
5 An, Youcheng [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Yuchen 0782 [CN]
6 Xiao, Han [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Xiyuan [CN]
7 Yoshida, Koki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Yinan [CN]
8 Liu, Zhuoran [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]
9 Yan, Tianji [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Yi [CN]
10 Zheng, Chang [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamamoto, Masafumi [JP]
11 Shimada, Masahiko [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Cai, Chenguang [CN]
12 Itazu, Boram [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Murakami, Yuki [JP]
13 Wang, Yi 0455 [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Lai, Pak Yin [TW]
14 Fernandez, Marcos Jose [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Nan 6140 [CN]
15 Dezani, Jeremy [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Jinlin [CN]
16 Chaovarindr, Thirawat [TH] Lost 1-2 vs. Guan, Jian [CN]
17 Yan, Zhao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Hongxuan [CN]
18 Robb, Justin [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamamoto, Kentaro [JP]
19 Wang, Dengke [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Xiong, Jian [CN]
20 Aravena, Tomas [CL] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Kai [CN]
21 Zhang, Aoxiang [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Miura, Ryuji [JP]
22 Zhang, Hongtao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Di, Yuan [CN]
23 Yang, Ruixuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gong, Haoyu [CN]
24 Yasooka, Shota [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
25 Zhang, Dawei [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Kato, Kensuke [JP]
26 Chung, Syndy Sum [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Mao, Dun [CN]
27 Du, Hao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sato, Rei [JP]
28 Chen, Chaoying [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP]
29 Liu, Yi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhi, Yimin [CN]
30 Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Popitukkul, Sutipong [TH]
31 Sato, Naoki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Zhao, Yi 8225 [CN]
32 Urase, Ryosuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Jiasheng [CN]
33 Yu, Yin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Na, Jongwon [KR]
34 Du, Xuetong [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Kamo, Riki [JP]
35 Qiu, Ruibin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yau, Winnie [HK]
36 Lu, Pengjie [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Takahashi, Eiji [JP]
37 Wu, Hao [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Yi [CN]
38 Ren, Jie [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Garn, Michael [CN]
39 He, Yue 1808 [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Kihara, Atsuki [JP]
40 Yang, Xinwei [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Meng, Fanxuan [CN]
41 Ogurev, Konstantin [RU] Lost 0-2 vs. Guo, Xiaoyu [CN]
42 Liu, Yuhang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Binbin [US]
43 Wu, Kon Fai [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Hao Kang [CN]
44 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Yu, Hanyang [CN]
45 Wu, Xuan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Yunpeng [CN]
46 Watanabe, Yuuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hiroki, Takeda [JP]
47 Matsumoto, Fumiya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Jiang, Yida [CN]
48 Zheng, Peiyuan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Tay, Jun Hao [SG]
49 Pacis, Jack Nicholle [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Gao, Tan [CN]
50 Cui, Chao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhuang, Kai [CN]
51 Lu, Shun [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Liang, Xiaohu [CN]
52 Duan, Hanzhao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hu, Yi [CN]
53 Sui, Dong [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Xie, Bing [CN]
54 Li, Donglai [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Ming [CN]
55 Song, Pingfan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Lu, Lin [CN]
56 Leong, Siochi [MO] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Zhiyang [CN]
57 Pan, Jimmy [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ozawa, Takeshi [JP]
58 Yu, Fred [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kumagai, Riku [JP]
59 Imai, Ayato [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. He, Yue 8578 [CN]
60 Li, Youchen [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Sugaya, Hironobu [JP]
61 Chen, Minwei [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liang, Yanjie [CN]
62 Ma, Yiyuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Goh, Guo Wei [SG]
63 Long, Bin [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Dong, Ziyang [CN]
64 Kong, Dexin [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Yuchen 1024 [CN]
- Jia, Kun [CN] BYE vs. -  
65 Stroev, Mikhail [RU] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Da [CN]
66 Xue, Hai [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ding, Le [CN]
67 Ju, Shuang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Teksang [MO]
68 Liu, Sixu [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Hua, Chenkai [CN]
69 Hirosawa, Yuta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Hao 5189 [CN]
70 Yukuhiro, Ken [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Tianyu [CN]
71 Lee, Shi Tian [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP]
72 Hu, Jin [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Wei, Yifan [CN]
73 Xu, Jiajun [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Xu, Su [CN]
74 Ellis, Alexander [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jia, Bin [CN]
75 Zhang, Chaoxi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Kamata, Kazuhiro [JP]
76 Huang, Jingxing [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yin, Yue [CN]
77 Wang, Peng 0880 [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Lei, Qing [CN]
78 Li, Chen [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Qian, Zhaoyu [CN]
79 San, Xing [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ouyang, Haoyu [CN]
80 Che, Ling [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lu, Bo [CN]
81 Lu, Chao [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Katakawa, Souta [JP]
82 Zhang, Hongqiang [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhou, Yongzhe [CN]
83 Sung, Bok Tung [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Peng, Jianjia [CN]
84 Yang, Boxuan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Tang, Tao [CN]
85 Hiyama, Shunsuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tang, Li [CN]
86 Tanaka, Akira [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tsutsui, Yuki [JP]
87 Harane, Kenta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Chao [CN]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All