Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 4, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
2 Lu, Chao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Lim Pei Jin, Ernest [SG]
- Di, Yuan [CN] BYE vs. -  
- Lu, Lin [CN] BYE vs. -  
1 Yasooka, Shota [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Morofuji, Takuma [JP]
3 Yam, Wing Chun [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Mao, Dun [CN]
4 Wang, Fan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Sung, Bok Tung [HK]
5 Zhang, Yunpeng [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Yuchen 0782 [CN]
- Li, Kai [CN] BYE vs. -  
6 Xiao, Han [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Chaoying [CN]
7 Zhang, Yinan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hiroki, Takeda [JP]
8 Kakumae, Teruya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Xu, Jiajun [CN]
9 Matsumoto, Fumiya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yan, Tianji [CN]
10 Zheng, Chang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhao, Yi 8225 [CN]
11 Cai, Chenguang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Jiasheng [CN]
12 Huang, Jingxing [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Murakami, Yuki [JP]
13 Wang, Peng 0880 [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Yi 0455 [CN]
14 Kong, Dexin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Nan 6140 [CN]
15 Takahashi, Eiji [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Jinlin [CN]
16 Wu, Hao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chaovarindr, Thirawat [TH]
17 Duan, Hanzhao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yan, Zhao [CN]
18 Robb, Justin [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Xue, Hai [CN]
19 Wang, Dengke [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Qian, Zhaoyu [CN]
20 Zhang, Aoxiang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Donglai [CN]
21 Guo, Xiaoyu [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Hongtao [CN]
22 Jia, Kun [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Gong, Haoyu [CN]
23 Wang, Hao Kang [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
24 Kato, Kensuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chew, Kelvin [SG]
25 Chung, Syndy Sum [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Hongqiang [CN]
26 Sato, Rei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Pan, Jimmy [CN]
27 Kumagai, Riku [JP] Won 2-1 vs. An, Youcheng [CN]
28 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP]
29 Yoshida, Koki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya [JP]
30 Li, Youchen [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Yi [CN]
31 Ellis, Alexander [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Popitukkul, Sutipong [TH]
32 Dong, Ziyang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yu, Yin [CN]
33 Gao, Tan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Du, Xuetong [CN]
34 Qiu, Ruibin [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fernandez, Marcos Jose [ES]
35 Yamamoto, Kentaro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ding, Le [CN]
36 Xiong, Jian [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ren, Jie [CN]
37 San, Xing [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kihara, Atsuki [JP]
38 Wang, Ming [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Xinwei [CN]
39 Wang, Hao 5189 [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ogurev, Konstantin [RU]
40 Liu, Yuhang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Song, Pingfan [CN]
41 Leong, Siochi [MO] Lost 0-2 vs. Shan, Zhengdong [CN]
42 Wu, Ming [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Du, Hao [CN]
43 Harane, Kenta [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Xiyuan [CN]
44 Xu, Su [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Zhuoran [CN]
45 Jiang, Yida [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jia, Bin [CN]
46 Zheng, Peiyuan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sato, Naoki [JP]
47 Goh, Guo Wei [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Shimada, Masahiko [JP]
48 Na, Jongwon [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Itazu, Boram [JP]
49 Zhuang, Kai [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Yuchen 1024 [CN]
50 Hiyama, Shunsuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Yi [CN]
51 Hu, Yi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Hongxuan [CN]
52 Li, Chen [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sui, Dong [CN]
53 Ouyang, Haoyu [CN] Won 2-0 vs. He, Yue 1808 [CN]
54 Yu, Hanyang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Katakawa, Souta [JP]
55 Yu, Fred [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsutsui, Yuki [JP]
56 Wei, Yifan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Imai, Ayato [JP]
57 Li, Yi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsumoto, Yuki [JP]
58 Yamamoto, Masafumi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Liang, Yanjie [CN]
59 Ma, Yiyuan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Kamata, Kazuhiro [JP]
60 Long, Bin [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yin, Yue [CN]
61 Pacis, Jack Nicholle [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Kamo, Riki [JP]
62 Lu, Pengjie [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Dezani, Jeremy [FR]
63 Guan, Jian [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Stroev, Mikhail [RU]
64 Chan, Teksang [MO] Lost 1-2 vs. Aravena, Tomas [CL]
65 Liu, Sixu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Miura, Ryuji [JP]
66 Yang, Ruixuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Binbin [US]
67 Liu, Tianyu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tamada, Ryoichi [JP]
68 Zhang, Dawei [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Xu, Shiwei [CN]
69 Ozawa, Takeshi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Peng, Jianjia [CN]
70 Hu, Jin [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. He, Yue 8578 [CN]
71 Lu, Shun [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Boxuan [CN]
72 Wang, Da [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tang, Li [CN]
73 Hua, Chenkai [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Meng, Fanxuan [CN]
74 Lu, Bo [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hirosawa, Yuta [JP]
75 Yukuhiro, Ken [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Kon Fai [HK]
76 Zhang, Zhiyang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhou, Yongzhe [CN]
77 Tanaka, Akira [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Xuan [CN]
78 Chen, Chao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Shi Tian [CN]
79 Tay, Jun Hao [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Minwei [CN]
80 Zhang, Chaoxi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Urase, Ryosuke [JP]
81 Lai, Pak Yin [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Lei, Qing [CN]
82 Zhi, Yimin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Sugaya, Hironobu [JP]
83 Yau, Winnie [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Cui, Chao [CN]
84 Garn, Michael [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Xie, Bing [CN]
- Tang, Tao [CN] BYE vs. -  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All