Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 4, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Wu, Kon Fai [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Shan, Zhengdong [CN]
2 Zhang, Dawei [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Hao Kang [CN]
3 Tamada, Ryoichi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Tianyu [CN]
4 Yukuhiro, Ken [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ellis, Alexander [AU]
5 Xu, Shiwei [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Song [CN]
6 Zhang, Yinan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Morofuji, Takuma [JP]
7 Yan, Tianji [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Zhiyang [CN]
8 Wu, Ming [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Long, Bin [CN]
9 Jiang, Yida [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kato, Kensuke [JP]
10 He, Yue 8578 [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Du, Hao [CN]
11 Li, Yi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Leong, Siochi [MO]
12 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Yuchen 0782 [CN]
13 Zhao, Yu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yam, Wing Chun [HK]
14 Yasooka, Shota [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Sato, Naoki [JP]
15 Tay, Jun Hao [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim Pei Jin, Ernest [SG]
16 Wang, Fan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Tsutsui, Yuki [JP]
17 Wu, Xuan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sato, Rei [JP]
18 Robb, Justin [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Itazu, Boram [JP]
19 Zhou, Yongzhe [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, Fred [CA]
20 Katakawa, Souta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tanaka, Akira [JP]
21 Mao, Dun [CN] Won 2-0 vs. An, Youcheng [CN]
22 Chung, Syndy Sum [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Zheng, Chang [CN]
23 Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
24 Lu, Chao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Peng, Jianjia [CN]
25 Zhang, Hongqiang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Chaoying [CN]
26 Zhang, Yunpeng [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yu, Hanyang [CN]
27 Harane, Kenta [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sung, Bok Tung [HK]
28 Pan, Jimmy [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Boxuan [CN]
29 Ozawa, Takeshi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Xinwei [CN]
30 Wu, Jiasheng [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Tang, Tao [CN]
31 Pacis, Jack Nicholle [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Guan, Jian [CN]
32 Wang, Hao 5189 [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ma, Yiyuan [CN]
33 Xu, Jiajun [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Kihara, Atsuki [JP]
34 Zhang, Yi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP]
35 Lu, Shun [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Ming [CN]
36 Lu, Pengjie [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Murakami, Yuki [JP]
37 Ouyang, Haoyu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yoshida, Koki [JP]
38 Lu, Bo [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Nan 6140 [CN]
39 Liu, Yuhang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kong, Dexin [CN]
40 Wu, Hao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsumoto, Fumiya [JP]
41 Jia, Kun [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fernandez, Marcos Jose [ES]
42 Yan, Zhao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Popitukkul, Sutipong [TH]
43 Liu, Yuchen 1024 [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Di, Yuan [CN]
44 Liu, Xiyuan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Liyan [CN]
45 Lei, Qing [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yamamoto, Kentaro [JP]
46 Yamamoto, Masafumi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ju, Shuang [CN]
47 Cui, Chao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Hongtao [CN]
48 Ren, Jie [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Yi 0455 [CN]
49 Goh, Guo Wei [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Aravena, Tomas [CL]
50 Yang, Ruixuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Jingxing [CN]
51 Qiu, Ruibin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Tang, Li [CN]
52 Liu, Yi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Hiyama, Shunsuke [JP]
53 Zhang, Chaoxi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Miura, Ryuji [JP]
54 Sugaya, Hironobu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Zhi [CN]
55 Xiong, Jian [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hiroki, Takeda [JP]
56 Li, Youchen [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Lu, Lin [CN]
57 Liu, Sixu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Chao [CN]
58 Chen, Hongxuan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liang, Yanjie [CN]
59 Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Chaovarindr, Thirawat [TH]
60 Guo, Xiaoyu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kumagai, Riku [JP]
61 Li, Jinlin [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wei, Yifan [CN]
62 Kakumae, Teruya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Teksang [MO]
63 Kamo, Riki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Duan, Hanzhao [CN]
64 Imai, Ayato [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Qian, Zhaoyu [CN]
65 Wu, Binbin [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Liang, Xiaohu [CN]
66 Li, Donglai [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Dong, Ziyang [CN]
67 Hirosawa, Yuta [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya [JP]
68 Ding, Le [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Shi Tian [CN]
69 Song, Pingfan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jia, Bin [CN]
70 Wang, Dengke [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Peng 0880 [CA]
71 Yu, Yin [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Aoxiang [CN]
72 Gong, Haoyu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Xiao, Han [CN]
73 Xue, Hai [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yau, Winnie [HK]
74 Urase, Ryosuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hyuma, Nishi [JP]
75 Chen, Minwei [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Che, Ling [CN]
76 Takahashi, Eiji [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhao, Yi 8225 [CN]
77 Hu, Yi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yin, Yue [CN]
78 Dezani, Jeremy [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhuang, Kai [CN]
79 Cai, Chenguang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Da [CN]
80 Gao, Tan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Kai [CN]
81 Hu, Jin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Meng, Fanxuan [CN]
82 Zhi, Yimin [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Xie, Bing [CN]
83 Ogurev, Konstantin [RU] Lost 1-2 vs. Du, Xuetong [CN]
84 Li, Chen [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kamata, Kazuhiro [JP]
85 He, Yue 1808 [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Xu, Su [CN]
86 Na, Jongwon [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Sui, Dong [CN]
87 Stroev, Mikhail [RU] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Zhuoran [CN]
88 San, Xing [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shimada, Masahiko [JP]
89 Lai, Pak Yin [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Hua, Chenkai [CN]
90 Garn, Michael [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zheng, Peiyuan [CN]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All