Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 24, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Team Result     Opponent
1 Saito/Tsumura/Takahashi 030 vs. Wescoe/Hoaen/Hron
2 Liu/Long/Wang 030 vs. Ding/Jia/Xu
3 Ishimura/Ikawa/Takimura 300 vs. Kang/Zhao/Liu
4 Shashov/Georgiy/Medvedev 300 vs. Tu/Qi/Sui
5 Yamamoto/Yukuhiro/Kitahara 030 vs. Tashima/Shinoda/Kawaguchi
6 Yang/Ge/Xu 300 vs. Soh/Chew/Li
7 Liu/Ji/Du 300 vs. Huang/Lin/Yang
8 Benafel/LePine/Berkowitz 300 vs. Li/Yu/Zhang
9 Wei/Zhong/Jin 300 vs. Li/Xu/Li
10 Cheng/Gu/Lu 300 vs. Gao/Yu/Yao
11 Jia/Sun/Ai 030 vs. Seet/Law/Lee
12 Tao/Zhao/Feng 030 vs. Peng/Song/Niu
13 Zhang/Gong/Zhang 030 vs. Watanabe/Mihara/Ichikawa
14 Yasufuku/Kodama/Suzuki 030 vs. Wang/Li/Jiang
15 Lu/Zuo/Meng 030 vs. Lin/Miao/Jin
16 Jiang/Chen/Wang 030 vs. Kato/Yasooka/Kakumae
17 Zhi/Song/Lu 030 vs. Kashiwa/Iwasaki/Tamada
18 Zhu/Liu/Fu 030 vs. Wang/Feng/Xiao
19 Lee/Chan/Tsang 030 vs. Fujimura/Hirami/Harane
20 Kaji/Nakamura/Juza 030 vs. Gao/Yan/Liu
21 Liu/He/Zhang 300 vs. Xiao/Zhang/Zhang
22 Ouyang/Liu/Feng 300 vs. Wang/Zhang/Wang
23 Ye/Liu/Gan 030 vs. Xu/An/Song
24 Kamo/Inoue/Takao 300 vs. Wang/Yao/Guo
25 Zhou/Wang/Gao 300 vs. Wang/Yang/Ou Yang
26 Strautz/Grimmer/Passow 300 vs. Gao/Liu/Guo
27 Cui/Gao/Ma 030 vs. Telarov/Sucic/Koch
28 Ji/Zhao/Zhu 300 vs. Qi/Chen/Cui
29 Zha/Xu/Wang 030 vs. Gao/Hu/Xiong
30 Qiu/Zhong/Zhang 300 vs. Liu/Li/Luo
31 Bin/Yan/Cui 030 vs. Wang/Ren/Feng
32 Shimada/Kanegawa/Saeki 300 vs. Han/Zhang/Song
33 Zhang/Song/Li 030 vs. Myers/Latinov/Schaffner
34 Du/Liu/Gao 300 vs. Li/Zhang/Yue
35 Yang/Chu/Zhang 300 vs. Wang/Chu/Ling
36 Teng/Li/Zhao 030 vs. Tong/Lai/Yu
37 Li/Li/Qian 030 vs. Zhang/Sun/He
38 Gao/Wang/Sun 030 vs. Ootsuka/Hayashi/Nose
39 Choi/Jung/Jung 300 vs. Shen/Xu/Li
40 Chen/Xu/Wang 300 vs. Shang/Liu/Shang
41 Mao/Lei/Luo 300 vs. Min/Liang/Cao
42 Lei/Sun/Gao 300 vs. Fang/Bai/Si
43 Zhang/Lu/Ma 300 vs. Yu/Yang/Li
44 Xu/Liu/Zhao 030 vs. Xiong/Wang/Zhou
45 Han/Kang/Yin 300 vs. Zeng/Feng/Li
46 Ma/Zhao/Zhu 030 vs. Levin/Hart/Pelcak
47 Lu/Lv/Li 111 vs. Lee/Park/Cho
48 Wu/Zhang/Gao 300 vs. Lee/Nam/Oh
49 Jin/Tong/Yu 030 vs. He/Han/Yang
50 Liu/Li/Meng 030 vs. Tomomura/Yamagami/Morofuji
51 Deng/Hu/He 300 vs. Porto/Bittencourt/Amigo
52 Yan/Sun/Hu 300 vs. Zhang/Wang/Wang
53 Katsubayashi/Matsuda/Nisio 300 vs. Mao/Xie/Che
54 Chen/Yen/Chang 030 vs. Li/Kuo/Han
55 Hao/Liu/Liu 300 vs. Zhang/Wang/Fang
56 Zheng/Zheng/Qi 030 vs. Ji/Xiao/Zhai
57 Wang/Jia/Wang 300 vs. Wu/Han/Wang
58 Li/Zhang/Zhang 030 vs. Wang/Zhang/Yu
59 Yao/Dai/Zhang 030 vs. Takeshita/Matsumoto/Takao
60 Wang/Sun/Wang 030 vs. Jin/Jin/Rao
61 Wang/Li/Chen 030 vs. An/Qian/Li
62 Zhang/Chen/Zhou 300 vs. Zhang/Wang/Ran
63 Zhang/Yin/Yu 030 vs. Yang/Lu/Xu
64 Sun/Xu/Guan 300 vs. Kang/Liu/Sun
65 Wang/Li/Wu 300 vs. Li/Liu/Ma
66 Zhao/Han/Duan 030 vs. Wang/Zhou/Su
67 Zheng/Liu/Han 0099 vs. Lu/Lu/Wang
68 Song/Teng/Xia 030 vs. Luo/Wu/Zhang
69 Sun/Lin/Xie 030 vs. Lu/Song/Li
70 Xia/Dong/Cao 030 vs. Zhou/Zhao/Zhang
71 Xie/Yu/Zhang 030 vs. Wang/Ma/Yin
72 Zheng/Ma/Xu 300 vs. Wen/Min/Cao
73 Zhang/Zheng/Young 030 vs. Xiang/Fei/Du

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

MC III Metagame Breakdown by, Frank Karsten

Mythic Championship III will start on Friday, June 21, and the tournament features 32 Magic Pro League members and 36 Challengers. They will test their mettle in the Traditional Standard ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more