Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Hugill, Alexander [GB] Draw 1-1 vs. Lahonen, Leo [FI]
2 Cappiello, Davide [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Boussaud, Eliott [FR]
3 Busson, Etienne [CH] Won 2-0 vs. Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FR]
4 Pinto, Goncalo [PT] Won 2-0 vs. Eliatamby, Charles [US]
5 Schwarz, Sascha [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZ]
6 Lynch, Sean [IE] Won 2-1 vs. Hyttel, Lucas [DK]
7 Zhuang, Kai [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Kuisma, Matti [FI]
8 Lampadarios, Christoforos [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Meulders, Bram [BE]
9 Mcgovern, Mark [IE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vincent, Chris [US]
10 Brown, Aaron [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Sochurek, Petr [CZ]
11 Vallejo, Raul [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Moore, Jordan [GB]
12 Glogowski, Piotr [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Nielsen, Simon [DK]
13 Southworth, Luke [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Groot, Wessel [NL]
14 Baden, Ashley [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Barreaud, Joffrey [FR]
15 Drohberg, Philipp [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Ramiro Cano, Adrian [ES]
16 Habert, Alexandre [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Gurney, James [GB]
17 Holmes, Greg [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Fabien [SG]
18 Bujanowicz, Pawel [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Bernabe, Sandro [ES]
19 Neirynck, Branco [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Linden, Leon [NL]
20 Dreimanis, Gints [LV] Lost 1-2 vs. Brown, Matt [GB]
21 Gutierrez Von Porat, Nils [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Barnes, Craig [GB]
22 Calf, David [US] Won 2-1 vs. Khare, Anand [US]
23 Bishop, Peter [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Patel, Kayure [GB]
24 Hora, Paulo [PT] Won 2-0 vs. Dimakos, Michail [GB]
25 Aubin, Maxime [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Marek, Krzysztof [PL]
26 Giorgio, Francesco [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Rodenas Lopez, Mario [ES]
27 Nilsson, Rasmus [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Worsnop, George [US]
28 Carvalho, Marcio [PT] Lost 1-2 vs. Wallendorf, Jonas [DE]
29 Paugsch, Lukas [SK] Lost 1-2 vs. Seck, Ben [US]
30 Szmyd, Jedrek [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Gregorich, Christian [AT]
31 Ireland, Alex [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Catton, Rob [US]
32 Annells, Chris [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Burrow, George [GB]
33 Garcia Gonzalez, Sergio [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Verzijl, Tom [NL]
34 Van Kuijk, Harm-Joost [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Timmermans, Ron [NL]
35 Hills, Nathan [US] Won 2-1 vs. Maurri, Filippo [IT]
36 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Ammirata, Antonino [IT]
37 Tasselli, Pietro Anselmo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Roberts, Daniel [US]
38 Russell, Marc [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Fortier, Remi [FR]
39 Morais, Joao [PT] Lost 1-2 vs. Messow, Philip [DE]
40 Vieren, Peter [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Porter, Martin [GB]
41 Dominguez, Javier [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Leigh, Simon [CH]
42 Abcouwer, Friso [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Hall, Ben [GB]
43 Gotfredsen, Anders [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Holt, Jake [GB]
44 Neniskis, Algirdas [LT] Won 2-0 vs. Staples, James [GB]
45 Henry, Julien [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Warnock, Alan [GB]
46 Del Pivo, Marco [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Carmichael, Simon [GB]
47 Van Hauwermeiren, Niels [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Ek, Niklas [GB]
48 Cointe, Antoine [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Oosterbaan, Fokke [NL]
49 Orizio, Simone [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Dee, Aaron [GB]
50 Zivec, Josef [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. Keey, James [GB]
51 Christensen, Oscar [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Huisman, Peter [NL]
52 Anteri, Fabrizio [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Castro-Rappl, Chris [US]
53 Depraz, Jean-Emmanuel [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Reling, Andreas [DE]
54 Luminati, Valerio [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Galvez, Sergi [ES]
55 Gruber, Klaas [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Martos Donaire, Antonio [ES]
56 Hatto, Steve [LU] Lost 0-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
57 Lodder, Robert [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Colomei, Rares-Glad [RO]
58 Lawton, James [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Gonzalez, David [ES]
59 Velazquez, Jose Luis [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Gobern, Luis [PT]
60 Mattsson, Jakob [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Brucker, David [DE]
61 Griebel, Joel [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Martinez Querol, Daniel [ES]
62 Simon Martin, Alan [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Zimmermann, Raoul [GB]
63 Ramis Pascual, Toni [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Sanchez, Francisco [GB]
64 Bousfield, Callum [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Alsheimer, Christoph [DE]
65 La Placa, Andrea [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Gobert, Alois [FR]
66 Mackowiak, Patrick [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Moriya, Ryo [JP]
67 Corless, Josh [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Carter, Ryan [GB]
68 Farrimond, Ryan [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Nuthall, Mark [GB]
69 Caunce, Graham [GB] Draw 1-1 vs. Reimche, Wadim [DE]
70 Murray, Stephen [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Neves, Vasco [GB]
71 Owen, Archibald [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Deckert, Michael [DE]
72 Rasmussen, Martin [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Reid, Joseph [GB]
73 Levy, Olivier [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Redolfi, Federico [IT]
74 Piltz, Konstantin [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Tedeschi, Davide [IT]
75 Avila Fores, Raul [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Smith, Sam [GB]
76 Channing, Henry [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Diaz Rojo, Ricardo [ES]
77 Perez, Jon Aingeru [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Fernandes, Andrew [GB]
78 Lo Conte, Michele [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Borrego, Alvaro [ES]
79 Poroszkai, Laszlo [HU] Won 2-0 vs. Obels, Andreas [DE]
80 Ward, Peter [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Hoogstraten, Mark [NL]
81 Deltour, Louis-Samuel [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Eikenes, Lasse [NO]
82 Petersdorf, Benjamin [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Norton, Matthew [GB]
83 Nguyen, Phi [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Thacker, Gavin [GB]
84 Huschenbeth, Arne [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Watson, Alex [GB]
85 Twist, Lukas [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Venancio, Ricardo [PT]
86 Severin, Thoralf [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Arlow, Chris [US]
87 Griffiths, Philip [US] Won 2-0 vs. Mochan, Levi [US]
88 Guillenea Pujalte, Juan [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Franken, Phillip [ZA]
89 Smith, Richard [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Aue, Adrian [DE]
90 Viniczai, Tibor [HU] Won 2-0 vs. Kawonczyk, Maciej [PL]
91 Been, Iso [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Boyhan, Aaron [GB]
92 Ferguson, Sean [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Green, Christoph [GB]
93 Bernardino, Hugo [PT] Lost 1-2 vs. Kyriazis, Ioannis [GB]
94 Bessa, Vitor [PT] Lost 0-2 vs. Niedereder, Dominik [AT]
95 Stihle, Julien [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Van Rijn, Frank [NL]
96 Harrison, Alan [IE] Lost 1-2 vs. Mines, Scott [GB]
97 Geffroy, Francois [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Garcia, Ivan [ES]
98 Gregory, Matthew [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Pass, Kevin [GB]
99 Flynn, Matthew [GG] Lost 1-2 vs. Reay, Christopher [GB]
100 Fernandez Torres, Alvaro [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Drescher, William [US]
101 Cogbill, James [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Buchanan, Jack [JE]
102 Sulley, Michael [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Patey, Tom [GB]
103 Minahan, Keane [IE] Won 2-1 vs. Bell, Cameron [GB]
104 Waugh, Nick [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Sajjad, Usama [US]
105 Craig, David [GB] Draw 1-1 vs. Colas, Arnaud [FR]
106 Bonifacio Da Costa, Vasco [PT] Won 2-0 vs. Bienert, Marco [DE]
107 Geffroy, Olivier [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Alan [US]
108 Vale, Nuno [PT] Lost 1-2 vs. Wilson, Leigh [GB]
109 Miyamoto, Akihiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Brunetti, Alessandro [GB]
110 Staniucha, Tymoteusz [PL] Won 2-1 vs. Lejeune, Olivier [FR]
111 Knowelden, Sean [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Perry, Emma [GB]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All