Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 24, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Bjornerud-Nordahl-Nordahl   vs. Lindeman-Weeda-De Jonge  
2 Selvaggi-Schiliro-Motta   vs. Eloranta-Hukka-Kuisma  
3 Besso-Cirigliano-Gesiot   vs. Pierangeli-Nardi-Piccinelli  
4 Russo-Giorgio-Allingham   vs. Foulkes-Anteri-Ward  
5 Ivanov-Hristov-Rashkov   vs. Boaretto-Bacco-Venturelli  
6 Kuhnert-Krieger-Gurtler   vs. Haka-Weber-Kratena  
7 Calzolari-Maurri-Degl'Innocenti   vs. Pinach Calatayud-Garcia Esquerdo-Vidal Ros  
8 Papadopoulos-Telarov-Sucic   vs. Rutar-Dolar-Detecnik  
9 Salvador Arnal-Guillenea Pujalte-Ferrer Rozalen   vs. Brorsson-Molder-Lane  
10 Lambrich-Feyand-Hittel   vs. Rinnen-Armani-Dagani  
11 Pini-Bergonzoni-Sarti   vs. Zimmermann-Li-Li  
12 Tenenbaum-Morgenstern-Unfried   vs. Pilliard-Donati-Frangville  
13 Venturi-Vergoni-Mulato   vs. Baldrati-Ronchi-Malatesta  
14 Cipolleschi-Picciafuochi-Calvetto   vs. Pritsch-Stadler-Thiele  
15 Strasky-Hendriks-Floch   vs. Ganz-Koch-Linden  
16 Recchia-La Placa-Traviglia   vs. Boudaoud-Perin-Guyon  
17 Lula-Da Col-Miori   vs. Aahlstroem-Rask-Desax  
18 Kowalski-Juza-Sochurek   vs. Polak-Rottmann-Reitbauer-Klocker  
19 Pinto-Miani-Sajjad   vs. Zehm-Weber-Kuehle  
20 Nagy-Kenyeres-Poroszkai   vs. Hensing-Nielsen-Airaksinen  
21 Maccagnan-Manzonato-Pini   vs. Gotfredsen-Steinaa-Hansen  
22 Heuser-Bausch-Hauck   vs. Zimmermann-Pinto-Kopp  
23 Smole-Sivavec-Ceh   vs. Hans-Dosch-Dosch  
24 Muller-Paugsch-Zivec   vs. Moyschewitz-Knauer-Scherer  
25 Leskovsek-Penko-Avsec   vs. Kauf-Steinborn-Neumann  
26 Marcatti-Danninger-Loh   vs. De Sio-Bartollini-Gammaitoni  
27 Grafensteiner-Grafensteiner-Seibold   vs. Schmid-Mauch-Grossholz  
28 Zahnd-Cipriano-Baerlocher   vs. Ordonez-Rodriguez-Faggin  
29 Oneto-Gallinari-Dalmasso   vs. Bains-Channing-Patel  
30 Hiew-Marti-Delavy   vs. Guglielmini-Luescher-Sormani  
- Brambilla-Sala-Civati   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All