Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 29, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Bjornerud-Nordahl-Nordahl   vs. Eloranta-Hukka-Kuisma  
2 Besso-Cirigliano-Gesiot   vs. Foulkes-Anteri-Ward  
3 Baldrati-Ronchi-Malatesta   vs. Strasky-Hendriks-Floch  
4 Selvaggi-Schiliro-Motta   vs. Recchia-La Placa-Traviglia  
5 Zimmermann-Li-Li   vs. Salvador Arnal-Guillenea Pujalte-Ferrer Rozalen  
6 Rinnen-Armani-Dagani   vs. Pinto-Miani-Sajjad  
7 Lindeman-Weeda-De Jonge   vs. Haka-Weber-Kratena  
8 Boaretto-Bacco-Venturelli   vs. Papadopoulos-Telarov-Sucic  
9 Lula-Da Col-Miori   vs. Cipolleschi-Picciafuochi-Calvetto  
10 Polak-Rottmann-Reitbauer-Klocker   vs. Tenenbaum-Morgenstern-Unfried  
11 Pierangeli-Nardi-Piccinelli   vs. Russo-Giorgio-Allingham  
12 Ivanov-Hristov-Rashkov   vs. Kuhnert-Krieger-Gurtler  
13 Rutar-Dolar-Detecnik   vs. Hensing-Nielsen-Airaksinen  
14 Calzolari-Maurri-Degl'Innocenti   vs. Lambrich-Feyand-Hittel  
15 Pinach Calatayud-Garcia Esquerdo-Vidal Ros   vs. Gotfredsen-Steinaa-Hansen  
16 Kowalski-Juza-Sochurek   vs. Boudaoud-Perin-Guyon  
17 Ganz-Koch-Linden   vs. Guglielmini-Luescher-Sormani  
18 Pilliard-Donati-Frangville   vs. Pritsch-Stadler-Thiele  
19 Marcatti-Danninger-Loh   vs. Oneto-Gallinari-Dalmasso  
20 Moyschewitz-Knauer-Scherer   vs. Grafensteiner-Grafensteiner-Seibold  
21 Leskovsek-Penko-Avsec   vs. Hans-Dosch-Dosch  
22 Zahnd-Cipriano-Baerlocher   vs. Aahlstroem-Rask-Desax  
23 Brorsson-Molder-Lane   vs. Heuser-Bausch-Hauck  
24 Brambilla-Sala-Civati   vs. Pini-Bergonzoni-Sarti  
25 Venturi-Vergoni-Mulato   vs. Maccagnan-Manzonato-Pini  
26 Zehm-Weber-Kuehle   vs. Nagy-Kenyeres-Poroszkai  
27 Muller-Paugsch-Zivec   vs. De Sio-Bartollini-Gammaitoni  
28 Bains-Channing-Patel   vs. Kauf-Steinborn-Neumann  
29 Ordonez-Rodriguez-Faggin   vs. Zimmermann-Pinto-Kopp  
30 Schmid-Mauch-Grossholz   vs. Smole-Sivavec-Ceh  
- Hiew-Marti-Delavy   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All