Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 24, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Eloranta - Hukka - Kuisma FI - FI - FI Won 1-0 vs. Foulkes - Anteri - Ward XE - XE - XE
2 Bjornerud - Nordahl - Nordahl NO - NO - NO Won 1-0 vs. Selvaggi - Schiliro - Motta IT - IT - IT
3 Lindeman - Weeda - De Jonge NL - NL - NL Won 1-0 vs. Salvador Arnal - Guillenea Pujalte - Ferrer Rozalen ES - ES - ES
4 Tenenbaum - Morgenstern - Unfried FR - MT - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Pinto - Miani - Sajjad IT - IT - XE
5 Baldrati - Ronchi - Malatesta IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Cipolleschi - Picciafuochi - Calvetto IT - IT - IT
6 Boaretto - Bacco - Venturelli IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Besso - Cirigliano - Gesiot IT - IT - IT
7 Rutar - Dolar - Detecnik SI - SI - SI Won 1-0 vs. Ivanov - Hristov - Rashkov BG - BG - BG
8 Papadopoulos - Telarov - Sucic GR - RS - HR Won 1-0 vs. Pierangeli - Nardi - Piccinelli IT - IT - IT
9 Pritsch - Stadler - Thiele DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Polak-Rottmann - Reitbauer - Klocker AT - AT - AT
10 Lula - Da Col - Miori IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Kowalski - Juza - Sochurek PL - CZ - CZ
11 Pini - Bergonzoni - Sarti IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Recchia - La Placa - Traviglia IT - IT - IT
12 Zimmermann - Li - Li PL - XE - XE Won 1-0 vs. Grafensteiner - Grafensteiner - Seibold DE - DE - DE
13 Oneto - Gallinari - Dalmasso IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Ganz - Koch - Linden CH - DE - DE
- Muller - Paugsch - Zivec CZ - SK - CZ BYE vs. -  
14 Haka - Weber - Kratena CZ - CZ - CZ Won 1-0 vs. Rinnen - Armani - Dagani IT - IT - IT
15 Aahlstroem - Rask - Desax SE - SE - SE Won 1-0 vs. Gotfredsen - Steinaa - Hansen DK - DK - DK
16 Lambrich - Feyand - Hittel DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Strasky - Hendriks - Floch CZ - NL - SK
17 Venturi - Vergoni - Mulato IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Leskovsek - Penko - Avsec SI - SI - SI
18 Heuser - Bausch - Hauck DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Russo - Giorgio - Allingham XE - XE - XE
19 Hensing - Nielsen - Airaksinen DK - DK - FI Won 1-0 vs. Zehm - Weber - Kuehle DE - DE - DE
20 Calzolari - Maurri - Degl'Innocenti IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Kuhnert - Krieger - Gurtler DE - DE - DE
21 Pinach Calatayud - Garcia Esquerdo - Vidal Ros ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Marcatti - Danninger - Loh AT - AT - AT
22 Moyschewitz - Knauer - Scherer DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Hiew - Marti - Delavy CH - CH - CH
23 Ordonez - Rodriguez - Faggin VE - VE - IT Lost 0-1 vs. De Sio - Bartollini - Gammaitoni IT - IT - IT
24 Kauf - Steinborn - Neumann DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Brambilla - Sala - Civati IT - IT - IT
25 Boudaoud - Perin - Guyon FR - FR - FR Lost 0-1 vs. Hans - Dosch - Dosch DE - DE - DE
26 Brorsson - Molder - Lane SE - SE - SE Won 1-0 vs. Maccagnan - Manzonato - Pini IT - IT - IT
27 Zahnd - Cipriano - Baerlocher CH - CH - CH Lost 0-1 vs. Bains - Channing - Patel XE - XE - XE

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All