Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 24, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Eloranta - Hukka - Kuisma FI - FI - FI Won 1-0 vs. Lindeman - Weeda - De Jonge NL - NL - NL
2 Bjornerud - Nordahl - Nordahl NO - NO - NO Lost 0-1 vs. Pinto - Miani - Sajjad IT - IT - XE
3 Besso - Cirigliano - Gesiot IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Rutar - Dolar - Detecnik SI - SI - SI
4 Foulkes - Anteri - Ward XE - XE - XE Won 1-0 vs. Tenenbaum - Morgenstern - Unfried FR - MT - DE
5 Selvaggi - Schiliro - Motta IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Salvador Arnal - Guillenea Pujalte - Ferrer Rozalen ES - ES - ES
6 Lula - Da Col - Miori IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Haka - Weber - Kratena CZ - CZ - CZ
7 Pini - Bergonzoni - Sarti IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Oneto - Gallinari - Dalmasso IT - IT - IT
8 Baldrati - Ronchi - Malatesta IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Papadopoulos - Telarov - Sucic GR - RS - HR
9 Aahlstroem - Rask - Desax SE - SE - SE Lost 0-1 vs. Polak-Rottmann - Reitbauer - Klocker AT - AT - AT
10 Zimmermann - Li - Li PL - XE - XE Lost 0-1 vs. Strasky - Hendriks - Floch CZ - NL - SK
11 Cipolleschi - Picciafuochi - Calvetto IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Leskovsek - Penko - Avsec SI - SI - SI
12 Pierangeli - Nardi - Piccinelli IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Boaretto - Bacco - Venturelli IT - IT - IT
13 Russo - Giorgio - Allingham XE - XE - XE Lost 0-1 vs. Ivanov - Hristov - Rashkov BG - BG - BG
14 Pinach Calatayud - Garcia Esquerdo - Vidal Ros ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Hensing - Nielsen - Airaksinen DK - DK - FI
15 Calzolari - Maurri - Degl'Innocenti IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Ganz - Koch - Linden CH - DE - DE
16 Kowalski - Juza - Sochurek PL - CZ - CZ Lost 0-1 vs. Brorsson - Molder - Lane SE - SE - SE
17 Pritsch - Stadler - Thiele DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Gotfredsen - Steinaa - Hansen DK - DK - DK
18 De Sio - Bartollini - Gammaitoni IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Hans - Dosch - Dosch DE - DE - DE
19 Kauf - Steinborn - Neumann DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Venturi - Vergoni - Mulato IT - IT - IT
20 Grafensteiner - Grafensteiner - Seibold DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Recchia - La Placa - Traviglia IT - IT - IT
21 Lambrich - Feyand - Hittel DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Moyschewitz - Knauer - Scherer DE - DE - DE
22 Rinnen - Armani - Dagani IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Heuser - Bausch - Hauck DE - DE - DE
23 Kuhnert - Krieger - Gurtler DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Marcatti - Danninger - Loh AT - AT - AT
24 Bains - Channing - Patel XE - XE - XE Lost 0-1 vs. Boudaoud - Perin - Guyon FR - FR - FR
25 Brambilla - Sala - Civati IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Hiew - Marti - Delavy CH - CH - CH

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All