Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 24, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Eloranta - Hukka - Kuisma FI - FI - FI Draw D-D vs. Pinto - Miani - Sajjad IT - IT - XE
2 Bjornerud - Nordahl - Nordahl NO - NO - NO Lost 0-1 vs. Rutar - Dolar - Detecnik SI - SI - SI
3 Selvaggi - Schiliro - Motta IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Cipolleschi - Picciafuochi - Calvetto IT - IT - IT
4 Pini - Bergonzoni - Sarti IT - IT - IT Draw D-D vs. Lindeman - Weeda - De Jonge NL - NL - NL
5 Baldrati - Ronchi - Malatesta IT - IT - IT Draw D-D vs. Haka - Weber - Kratena CZ - CZ - CZ
6 Strasky - Hendriks - Floch CZ - NL - SK Lost 0-1 vs. Polak-Rottmann - Reitbauer - Klocker AT - AT - AT
7 Besso - Cirigliano - Gesiot IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Ivanov - Hristov - Rashkov BG - BG - BG
8 Papadopoulos - Telarov - Sucic GR - RS - HR Lost 0-1 vs. Foulkes - Anteri - Ward XE - XE - XE
9 Boaretto - Bacco - Venturelli IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Pinach Calatayud - Garcia Esquerdo - Vidal Ros ES - ES - ES
10 Venturi - Vergoni - Mulato IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Brorsson - Molder - Lane SE - SE - SE
11 Aahlstroem - Rask - Desax SE - SE - SE Won 1-0 vs. Tenenbaum - Morgenstern - Unfried FR - MT - DE
12 Zimmermann - Li - Li PL - XE - XE Won 1-0 vs. Ganz - Koch - Linden CH - DE - DE
13 Hans - Dosch - Dosch DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Lula - Da Col - Miori IT - IT - IT
14 Leskovsek - Penko - Avsec SI - SI - SI Lost 0-1 vs. Pritsch - Stadler - Thiele DE - DE - DE
15 Oneto - Gallinari - Dalmasso IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Salvador Arnal - Guillenea Pujalte - Ferrer Rozalen ES - ES - ES
16 Grafensteiner - Grafensteiner - Seibold DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Lambrich - Feyand - Hittel DE - DE - DE
17 Heuser - Bausch - Hauck DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Pierangeli - Nardi - Piccinelli IT - IT - IT
18 Russo - Giorgio - Allingham XE - XE - XE Won 1-0 vs. Kuhnert - Krieger - Gurtler DE - DE - DE
19 Calzolari - Maurri - Degl'Innocenti IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Gotfredsen - Steinaa - Hansen DK - DK - DK
20 Kowalski - Juza - Sochurek PL - CZ - CZ Won 1-0 vs. Rinnen - Armani - Dagani IT - IT - IT
21 Boudaoud - Perin - Guyon FR - FR - FR Lost 0-1 vs. Moyschewitz - Knauer - Scherer DE - DE - DE
22 Recchia - La Placa - Traviglia IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. De Sio - Bartollini - Gammaitoni IT - IT - IT
23 Bains - Channing - Patel XE - XE - XE Won 1-0 vs. Brambilla - Sala - Civati IT - IT - IT

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All