Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 24, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Besso-Cirigliano-Gesiot   vs. Russo-Giorgio-Allingham  
2 Boudaoud-Perin-Guyon   vs. Selvaggi-Schiliro-Motta  
3 Eloranta-Hukka-Kuisma   vs. Calzolari-Maurri-Degl'Innocenti  
4 Pinach Calatayud-Garcia Esquerdo-Vidal Ros   vs. Lindeman-Weeda-De Jonge  
5 Ganz-Koch-Linden   vs. Pierangeli-Nardi-Piccinelli  
6 Boaretto-Bacco-Venturelli   vs. Nagy-Kenyeres-Poroszkai  
7 Maccagnan-Manzonato-Pini   vs. Rutar-Dolar-Detecnik  
8 Papadopoulos-Telarov-Sucic   vs. Bjornerud-Nordahl-Nordahl  
9 Foulkes-Anteri-Ward   vs. Zehm-Weber-Kuehle  
10 Hensing-Nielsen-Airaksinen   vs. Kuhnert-Krieger-Gurtler  
11 Ivanov-Hristov-Rashkov   vs. Oneto-Gallinari-Dalmasso  
12 Guglielmini-Luescher-Sormani   vs. Pinto-Miani-Sajjad  
13 Rinnen-Armani-Dagani   vs. Hans-Dosch-Dosch  
14 Brorsson-Molder-Lane   vs. Zahnd-Cipriano-Baerlocher  
15 Grafensteiner-Grafensteiner-Seibold   vs. Strasky-Hendriks-Floch  
16 Baldrati-Ronchi-Malatesta   vs. Muller-Paugsch-Zivec  
17 De Sio-Bartollini-Gammaitoni   vs. Pritsch-Stadler-Thiele  
18 Zimmermann-Li-Li   vs. Bains-Channing-Patel  
19 Lambrich-Feyand-Hittel   vs. Smole-Sivavec-Ceh  
20 Salvador Arnal-Guillenea Pujalte-Ferrer Rozalen   vs. Brambilla-Sala-Civati  
21 Venturi-Vergoni-Mulato   vs. Heuser-Bausch-Hauck  
22 Ordonez-Rodriguez-Faggin   vs. Lula-Da Col-Miori  
23 Moyschewitz-Knauer-Scherer   vs. Tenenbaum-Morgenstern-Unfried  
24 Schmid-Mauch-Grossholz   vs. Cipolleschi-Picciafuochi-Calvetto  
25 Kauf-Steinborn-Neumann   vs. Recchia-La Placa-Traviglia  
26 Gotfredsen-Steinaa-Hansen   vs. Polak-Rottmann-Reitbauer-Klocker  
27 Pini-Bergonzoni-Sarti   vs. Hiew-Marti-Delavy  
28 Pilliard-Donati-Frangville   vs. Marcatti-Danninger-Loh  
29 Kowalski-Juza-Sochurek   vs. Zimmermann-Pinto-Kopp  
30 Aahlstroem-Rask-Desax   vs. Leskovsek-Penko-Avsec  
- Haka-Weber-Kratena   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All