Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 24, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Besso - Cirigliano - Gesiot IT - IT - IT Draw 0-0 vs. Russo - Giorgio - Allingham XE - XE - XE
2 Boudaoud - Perin - Guyon FR - FR - FR Lost 0-1 vs. Selvaggi - Schiliro - Motta IT - IT - IT
3 Eloranta - Hukka - Kuisma FI - FI - FI Won 1-0 vs. Calzolari - Maurri - Degl'Innocenti IT - IT - IT
4 Pinach Calatayud - Garcia Esquerdo - Vidal Ros ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Lindeman - Weeda - De Jonge NL - NL - NL
5 Ganz - Koch - Linden CH - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Pierangeli - Nardi - Piccinelli IT - IT - IT
6 Boaretto - Bacco - Venturelli IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Nagy - Kenyeres - Poroszkai HU - HU - HU
7 Maccagnan - Manzonato - Pini IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Rutar - Dolar - Detecnik SI - SI - SI
- Haka - Weber - Kratena CZ - CZ - CZ BYE vs. -  
8 Papadopoulos - Telarov - Sucic GR - RS - HR Lost 0-1 vs. Bjornerud - Nordahl - Nordahl NO - NO - NO
9 Foulkes - Anteri - Ward XE - XE - XE Won 1-0 vs. Zehm - Weber - Kuehle DE - DE - DE
10 Hensing - Nielsen - Airaksinen DK - DK - FI Lost 0-1 vs. Kuhnert - Krieger - Gurtler DE - DE - DE
11 Ivanov - Hristov - Rashkov BG - BG - BG Won 1-0 vs. Oneto - Gallinari - Dalmasso IT - IT - IT
12 Guglielmini - Luescher - Sormani CH - CH - CH Lost 0-1 vs. Pinto - Miani - Sajjad IT - IT - XE
13 Rinnen - Armani - Dagani IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Hans - Dosch - Dosch DE - DE - DE
14 Brorsson - Molder - Lane SE - SE - SE Won 1-0 vs. Zahnd - Cipriano - Baerlocher CH - CH - CH
15 Grafensteiner - Grafensteiner - Seibold DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Strasky - Hendriks - Floch CZ - NL - SK
16 Baldrati - Ronchi - Malatesta IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Muller - Paugsch - Zivec CZ - SK - CZ
17 De Sio - Bartollini - Gammaitoni IT - IT - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Pritsch - Stadler - Thiele DE - DE - DE
18 Zimmermann - Li - Li PL - XE - XE Won 1-0 vs. Bains - Channing - Patel XE - XE - XE
19 Lambrich - Feyand - Hittel DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Smole - Sivavec - Ceh SI - SI - SI
20 Salvador Arnal - Guillenea Pujalte - Ferrer Rozalen ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Brambilla - Sala - Civati IT - IT - IT
21 Venturi - Vergoni - Mulato IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Heuser - Bausch - Hauck DE - DE - DE
22 Ordonez - Rodriguez - Faggin VE - VE - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Lula - Da Col - Miori IT - IT - IT
23 Moyschewitz - Knauer - Scherer DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Tenenbaum - Morgenstern - Unfried FR - MT - DE
24 Schmid - Mauch - Grossholz CH - CH - CH Lost 0-1 vs. Cipolleschi - Picciafuochi - Calvetto IT - IT - IT
25 Kauf - Steinborn - Neumann DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Recchia - La Placa - Traviglia IT - IT - IT
26 Gotfredsen - Steinaa - Hansen DK - DK - DK Lost 0-1 vs. Polak-Rottmann - Reitbauer - Klocker AT - AT - AT
27 Pini - Bergonzoni - Sarti IT - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Hiew - Marti - Delavy CH - CH - CH
28 Pilliard - Donati - Frangville FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Marcatti - Danninger - Loh AT - AT - AT
29 Kowalski - Juza - Sochurek PL - CZ - CZ Won 1-0 vs. Zimmermann - Pinto - Kopp CH - CH - CH
30 Aahlstroem - Rask - Desax SE - SE - SE Won 1-0 vs. Leskovsek - Penko - Avsec SI - SI - SI

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All