ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on February 19, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Lee, Shi Tian [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Indrakesuma, Taufik [ID]
2 Shinoda, Akito [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kelly, John-Paul [AU]
3 Wu, Kuang [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Walton, Jack [AU]
4 Barrett, Harpo [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gordon, Zachary [AU]
5 Clarke, Trent [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Anthony [AU]
6 Larsen-Scott, James [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Smith, Devon [NZ]
7 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Grimshaw, Chris [NZ]
8 Oks, Oliver [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Takahashi, Zen [NZ]
9 Zhang, James [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Catan, Albern [AU]
10 Robinson, Evan [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Goh, Yong Xin [SG]
11 Estephan, Jess [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Kettle, Samuel [AU]
12 Rayson, Shawn [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Lambie, Kyan [AU]
13 Lie, Benaya [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Mccandless, Luke [AU]
14 Lewis Jonns, Ryan [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Asquith, Jonathan [AU]
15 Restel, Sven [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Winter, Jonathan [AU]
16 Lawson, Jake [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Turner, Christopher [AU]
17 Legge, Grace [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Zhong Yi [SG]
18 Tung, Mark [NZ] Won 2-0 vs. Nolan, Timothy [AU]
19 Wang, Arthur [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Atme, Amir [AU]
20 Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Witton, Adam [AU]
21 Asikas, Paul [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Khalil, Saher [AU]
22 Oh, Joohyun [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Eastgate-Brown, John [NZ]
23 Toumnleun, Chitpasong [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Mills, Braden [AU]
24 Fitzpatrick, Steven David [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bird, Michael [AU]
25 Odsey, Victor [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Messel, Nicolas [AU]
26 Kinkade, Jay [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Chow, Nicholas [AU]
27 Unger, Graham [US] Won 2-0 vs. Hicks, Jason [AU]
28 Cooper, Brendan [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Bonti, Alessio [AU]
29 Kusakabe, Kyohei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Wilmer, Thore [AU]
30 Liu, Zhengjia [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Healy, Brendan [AU]
31 Jones, Nathan [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Yialeloglou, Dimitri [AU]
32 Lee, Joon Soo [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Middleton, Darren [AU]
33 Randeni, Harshana [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Girvan, Brett [AU]
34 Hitomi, Masaaki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Laird, Gregory [AU]
35 Stoloff, Matthew [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Mihic, Sava [AU]
36 Evers, Timothy [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kawaguchi, Tetsu [JP]
37 Rolles, Jeff [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Bube, Gavin [AU]
38 Mines, David [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Rogers, Matthew [NZ]
39 Hume, Sean [NZ] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Jonathan [NZ]
40 Pearse, Christian [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Walker, Lyndon [AU]
41 Barta, Michael [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Damilatis, Nathan [AU]
42 Dowling, Thomas 3408 [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Pongrass, Andrew [AU]
43 Wong Hoi Kiu, Ivan [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Cutting, Russell [AU]
44 Brown, Liam [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Martino, Michael [AU]
45 Whalen, Nathan [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Miller, Jackson [AU]
46 Joseph, James [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Condo, Sebastiano [AU]
47 Reeves, Dusty [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Hearn, Kory [AU]
48 Partridge, Charles [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Agnello, Matt [AU]
49 Huang, Robin [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lines, Leo [NZ]
50 Driver, Joshua [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Hoskin, Elliot [AU]
51 Shipman, Brendan [NZ] Won 2-1 vs. Liao, Danny [NZ]
52 Peach, James [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Thistlethwaite, Ryan [AU]
53 Hanna, Clint [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Ryan, Ben [AU]
54 Malone, Coen [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Arnold [AU]
55 Cheng, Timothy [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Hill, Tobias [AU]
56 Brown, Dylan [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Lam, Francis [AU]
57 O'Keefe, Samuel [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Tang, Xavier [SG]
- De Paola, Nicholas [AU] BYE vs. -  
58 Cameron, Maitland [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sutton, Richard [AU]
59 Huang, Hao-Shan [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Mulcahy, Luke [AU]
60 Wu, Brendan [AU] Draw 1-1 vs. Schroder, Jordan [NZ]
61 Saito, Tomoharu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Flynn, Harry [AU]
62 Carey, Alan [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Malabello, Fabian [AU]
63 Kingsman, Liam [NZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Ellis, Jonathon [AU]
64 Fazzolari, James [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Mckinnon, Abe [AU]
65 Fuller, Ben [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Spencer, Reegan [NZ]
66 To, Julian [AU] Won 2-0 vs. O'Keefe, Mitchell [AU]
67 Symonds, Luke [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Doan, Jason [AU]
68 Marker-Grimes, Zimma [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Naughton, Craig [MY]
69 Armstrong, Kimberley [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Eccleston, Andrew [AU]
70 Brumby, Gene [NZ] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakao, Motohiko [JP]
71 Yuen, Jonathan [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Goodhew-Plaza, Warrick [AU]
72 Burnett, Matt [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Bragato, Riccardo [AU]
73 Swords, Chester [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Benn, Taylor [AU]
74 Liu, Robert [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Ernest [SG]
75 Darmanin, Chris [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Coates, Luke [AU]
76 Johnston, Ben [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Man, Timothy [AU]
77 Thomas, Trent [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Nugent, Bowie [AU]
78 Koh, Kai Che [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Huckins, Louis [AU]
79 Funtanilla, Rj [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Jew, Michael [MY]
80 Goodwin, Jarrod [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Head, Adam [AU]
81 Cook, Tristan [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Mcfadyen, Callum [AU]
82 Schroder, Vaughn [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rolfe, Jamie [AU]
83 Hughes, Tim [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Fletcher, Mathew [NZ]
84 Deane, Joe [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Mason, Izaak [AU]
85 Stevens, Connor [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Malberg, Austin [AU]
86 Unwin, Phil [AU] Won 2-0 vs. O'Neill, Robin [AU]
87 Queenin, Scott [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Gardiner, Zachary [AU]
88 Collings, Tim [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Long, Paul [AU]
89 Nash, William [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Graham, Christopher [AU]
90 Carter, Nick [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ellis, David [AU]
91 Liu, Jason [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kikkawa, Dillon [AU]
92 Cheung, Justin [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Adrian, Graeme [NZ]
93 Pathirana, Prads [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Mcevoy, Joseph [AU]
94 Tamada, Ryoichi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Williams, Jonathon [AU]
95 Darcey, Simon [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Duncan, Brendon [AU]
96 Mead, Beaudean [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Baird, Matt [AU]
97 Shimada, Masahiko [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Bewley, Chris [NZ]
98 Myers, Dean [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sclauzero, Joseph [MY]
99 Visser, Tyler [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Basser, Nathan [AU]
100 Ventsov, Vincent [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Wei Quan [SG]
101 Boyanton, Grant [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gilchrist, Jonathan [AU]
102 Mccreath, Cayle [NZ] Won 2-1 vs. Piper, Robert [AU]
103 Barlow, Nick [NZ] Lost 1-2 vs. Sinkis, Peter [AU]
104 Burow, Luke [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Kolacxyk, Jordan [AU]
105 Robb, Justin [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Commons, Josh [NZ]
106 Billinghurst, Michael [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Kennedy, Blake [AU]
107 Kemp, Benjamin [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Zegveld, Malcolm [AU]
108 Chien, Philip [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Maitland, Jeremy [AU]
109 Smith, Fernando [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ball, Chris [AU]
110 Nikolovski, Mihail [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Maarseveen, Ryan [AU]
111 Kay, Maxwell [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Yee, William [AU]
112 Ng, Steven [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Cubit, Ryan [AU]
113 Lacorte, Eddril [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Ha, Anthony [AU]
114 Cole, Chifley [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Norton, Mark [AU]
115 Kosuga, Shuhei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yam, Wing Chun [HK]
116 Rowan, Lachlan [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Cardenas, Charles [PH]
117 Koo, Darren [NZ] Draw 1-1 vs. Robinson, Nicholas [AU]
118 Fulko, Scott [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wilson, Lachlan [AU]
119 Buck, Ryan [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, David [AU]
120 Reed, Harrison [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Webster, Patrick [AU]
121 Huang, Yung Ming [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Di Dato, Liam [AU]
122 Brewer, Brendon [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hilzinger, Joshua [AU]
123 Zavod, Zak [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Waldock, Harrison [AU]
124 Wright, Dale [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Den Otter, Deon [NZ]
125 Shaw, Eliot [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Kawasaki, Keita [JP]
126 Maurici, Micheal [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Watts, Edward [AU]
127 Hua, Ye [AU] Draw 1-1 vs. Chinpala, David [AU]
128 Marlow, Michael [US] Won 2-1 vs. Tang, Marcus [AU]
129 Zhou, Mark [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gilligan, Padraig [AU]
130 Peacock, Daniel [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Dods, Johnny [AU]
131 Muljadi, Kenny [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Warby, Dougal [AU]
132 Anderson, Simon [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Horvath, Elliott [AU]
133 Low, Keane [NZ] Won 2-0 vs. Fraser-Quick, Liam [AU]
134 Emmerton, Luke [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Smith, Anthony [AU]
135 Hutchins, Damien [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Pazanin, Tony [AU]
136 Cen, Edmund [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Garcia, Brennan [AU]
1001 Chung, Jason [NZ] Won 2-0 vs. Miller, Andrew [AU]
1002 Mckay, Peter [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Wilson, Daniel [AU]
1003 Mulcahy, Michael [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Kondo, Hirotsugu [JP]
1004 Robertson, Patrick [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Lawrence [AU]
1005 Ramsey, Yuri [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Belton, Jordan [AU]
1006 Eyre, Karl [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Vugt, Jonathan [AU]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

October 7, 2019

Grand Prix Montreal 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Hayne, Alexander [CA] 38 $7,000 2 Bergerac, Michael [US] 37 $3,500 3 Gauthier, Martin-Eric [CA] 37 $1,750 4 ...

Learn More

September 23, 2019

Grand Prix Atlanta 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Corman-Gill, Cyrus [US] 40 $7,000 2 Blackner, Austin [US] 37 $3,500 3 Tomizawa, Shin [JP] 39 $1,750 4 Stech...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more