Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on February 19, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Lee, Shi Tian [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, James [AU]
2 Grimshaw, Chris [NZ] Won 2-1 vs. Lie, Benaya [AU]
3 Oks, Oliver [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Asquith, Jonathan [AU]
4 Gordon, Zachary [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Brown, Dylan [AU]
5 Clarke, Trent [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Mines, David [AU]
6 Thistlethwaite, Ryan [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Bird, Michael [AU]
7 Hume, Sean [NZ] Won 2-1 vs. Unger, Graham [US]
8 Lawson, Jake [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheng, Timothy [AU]
9 Rayson, Shawn [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Mihic, Sava [AU]
10 Takahashi, Zen [NZ] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Joon Soo [KR]
11 Shinoda, Akito [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Smith, Devon [NZ]
12 Wu, Kuang [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Catan, Albern [AU]
13 Goh, Yong Xin [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kawaguchi, Tetsu [JP]
14 Schroder, Jordan [NZ] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsen-Scott, James [AU]
15 Wu, Brendan [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nolan, Timothy [AU]
16 Huang, Robin [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Estephan, Jess [AU]
17 Shipman, Brendan [NZ] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TW]
18 Tang, Xavier [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Burow, Luke [AU]
19 Girvan, Brett [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Restel, Sven [AU]
20 Kettle, Samuel [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Miller, Jackson [AU]
21 Barrett, Harpo [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rolles, Jeff [AU]
22 Wilson, Lachlan [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Sinkis, Peter [AU]
23 Brown, Liam [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Yialeloglou, Dimitri [AU]
24 Tung, Mark [NZ] Won 2-0 vs. Zavod, Zak [AU]
25 Hoskin, Elliot [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Joseph, James [AU]
26 Asikas, Paul [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pathirana, Prads [AU]
27 Liu, Robert [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Khalil, Saher [AU]
28 Middleton, Darren [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kelly, John-Paul [AU]
29 Legge, Grace [AU] Draw 1-1 vs. Walton, Jack [AU]
30 Atme, Amir [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Hanna, Clint [AU]
31 Hearn, Kory [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Odsey, Victor [AU]
32 Pearse, Christian [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Chew, Kelvin [SG]
33 Barta, Michael [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rolfe, Jamie [AU]
34 Norton, Mark [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Eastgate-Brown, John [NZ]
35 Reed, Harrison [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Arthur [AU]
36 Chung, Jason [NZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Bewley, Chris [NZ]
37 Lewis Jonns, Ryan [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rogers, Matthew [NZ]
38 Lambie, Kyan [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lines, Leo [NZ]
39 Robinson, Evan [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Stoloff, Matthew [US]
40 Lee, Anthony [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Stevens, Connor [AU]
41 Reeves, Dusty [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Witton, Adam [AU]
42 Driver, Joshua [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Turner, Christopher [AU]
43 Indrakesuma, Taufik [ID] Won 2-1 vs. Cardenas, Charles [PH]
44 Cubit, Ryan [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Mulcahy, Luke [AU]
45 Ellis, David [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Buck, Ryan [AU]
46 Carey, Alan [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
47 Collings, Tim [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Mckinnon, Abe [AU]
48 Ventsov, Vincent [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hua, Ye [AU]
49 Robertson, Patrick [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Mead, Beaudean [AU]
50 Tamada, Ryoichi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yuen, Jonathan [AU]
51 Unwin, Phil [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Fletcher, Mathew [NZ]
52 Lim, Zhong Yi [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Billinghurst, Michael [AU]
53 Wong Hoi Kiu, Ivan [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Partridge, Charles [AU]
54 Malone, Coen [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Mccreath, Cayle [NZ]
55 Spencer, Reegan [NZ] Lost 1-2 vs. Marlow, Michael [US]
56 Lacorte, Eddril [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Horvath, Elliott [AU]
57 Thomas, Trent [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Ernest [SG]
58 Benn, Taylor [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Kosuga, Shuhei [JP]
59 Darcey, Simon [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Wei Quan [SG]
60 Healy, Brendan [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Funtanilla, Rj [AU]
61 Basser, Nathan [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Zhengjia [CN]
62 Waldock, Harrison [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Graham, Christopher [AU]
63 Hitomi, Masaaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hutchins, Damien [AU]
64 Liao, Danny [NZ] Lost 1-2 vs. Fitzpatrick, Steven David [AU]
65 Cooper, Brendan [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Pazanin, Tony [AU]
66 Deane, Joe [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Naughton, Craig [MY]
67 Evers, Timothy [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Mason, Izaak [AU]
68 Ball, Chris [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Yam, Wing Chun [HK]
69 Lee, Arnold [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Pongrass, Andrew [AU]
70 Laird, Gregory [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Eccleston, Andrew [AU]
71 Peach, James [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Watts, Edward [AU]
72 Chow, Nicholas [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kikkawa, Dillon [AU]
73 Mccandless, Luke [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Cutting, Russell [AU]
74 Smith, Anthony [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Goodwin, Jarrod [AU]
75 Johnston, Ben [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hill, Tobias [AU]
76 Shaw, Eliot [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Agnello, Matt [AU]
77 Messel, Nicolas [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Yee, William [AU]
78 Robb, Justin [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Symonds, Luke [AU]
79 Commons, Josh [NZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Kusakabe, Kyohei [JP]
80 Peacock, Daniel [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Queenin, Scott [AU]
81 Brewer, Brendon [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Chien, Philip [AU]
82 Mills, Braden [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Condo, Sebastiano [AU]
83 Wilmer, Thore [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gilchrist, Jonathan [AU]
84 Cen, Edmund [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Toumnleun, Chitpasong [AU]
85 Hughes, Tim [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Sutton, Richard [AU]
86 Kinkade, Jay [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Whalen, Nathan [AU]
87 Huang, Yung Ming [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Fuller, Ben [AU]
88 Walker, Lyndon [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Wright, Dale [AU]
89 Williams, Jonathon [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Jonathan [NZ]
90 Zegveld, Malcolm [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. De Paola, Nicholas [AU]
91 Darmanin, Chris [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Cook, Tristan [AU]
92 Bube, Gavin [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Lam, Francis [AU]
93 Damilatis, Nathan [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Chinpala, David [AU]
94 Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Malabello, Fabian [AU]
95 Flynn, Harry [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Ellis, Jonathon [AU]
96 Koo, Darren [NZ] Won 2-0 vs. Mcevoy, Joseph [AU]
97 Mulcahy, Michael [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Dods, Johnny [AU]
98 Eyre, Karl [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Maurici, Micheal [AU]
99 Den Otter, Deon [NZ] Won 2-1 vs. Duncan, Brendon [AU]
100 Koh, Kai Che [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Garcia, Brennan [AU]
101 Ramsey, Yuri [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Hilzinger, Joshua [AU]
102 Kay, Maxwell [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Carter, Nick [AU]
103 Liu, Jason [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Myers, Dean [AU]
104 Schroder, Vaughn [AU] Draw 1-1 vs. Swords, Chester [AU]
105 Anderson, Simon [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Cameron, Maitland [AU]
106 O'Neill, Robin [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Baird, Matt [AU]
107 Huang, David [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Shimada, Masahiko [JP]
108 Huckins, Louis [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Barlow, Nick [NZ]
109 Jones, Nathan [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Sclauzero, Joseph [MY]
110 Gardiner, Zachary [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Kemp, Benjamin [AU]
111 Kawasaki, Keita [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Di Dato, Liam [AU]
112 Oh, Joohyun [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Low, Keane [NZ]
113 Nakao, Motohiko [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheung, Justin [AU]
114 Gilligan, Padraig [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bonti, Alessio [AU]
115 Tang, Marcus [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Muljadi, Kenny [AU]
116 To, Julian [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Rowan, Lachlan [AU]
117 Jew, Michael [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Man, Timothy [AU]
118 Boyanton, Grant [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Burnett, Matt [AU]
119 Fazzolari, James [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Cole, Chifley [AU]
120 Adrian, Graeme [NZ] Won 2-0 vs. Smith, Fernando [AU]
121 Bragato, Riccardo [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Doan, Jason [AU]
122 Coates, Luke [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Brumby, Gene [NZ]
1001 Lim, Lawrence [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Winter, Jonathan [AU]
1002 Mckay, Peter [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Randeni, Harshana [AU]
1003 Kondo, Hirotsugu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Armstrong, Kimberley [AU]
1004 Miller, Andrew [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Ng, Steven [AU]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All