ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 15, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Nielsen, Simon [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsarkov, Kirill [RU]
2 Lantto, Magnus [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Blohon, Lukas [BE]
3 Pilachowski, Gawel [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Palmkvist, Joakim [SE]
4 Slavov, Miroslav [BG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kirchler, Mattia [AT]
5 Hautot, Mathieu [FR] Draw 1-1 vs. Tsigaridis, Eleftherios [GR]
6 Penko, Matic [SI] Lost 0-2 vs. Castellani, Antonio [IT]
7 Flindt Gotfredsen, Oliver [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Rothschild, Dor [IL]
8 Gajewski, Michal [PL] Won 2-1 vs. Korver, Joris [NL]
9 ADEBO DIAZ, JUAN CARLOS [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Ristovsky, Tom [CZ]
10 Glasner, Richard [SK] Lost 1-2 vs. Ornolfsson, Thorlakur Matthias [DK]
11 Law, Tom [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Juote, Jesse [FI]
12 Abou Omar, Ashraf [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DE]
13 Tetzlaff, Leonard [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Channing, George [GB]
14 Amaya Gonzalez, Manuel [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Fernandes, Ivo [PT]
15 Mackl, Valentin [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Olivier [FR]
16 Hittel, Matthias [DE] Won 1-0 vs. Nowak, Maciej [IE]
17 Grauwiler, Lukas [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. (22) Muller, Martin [DK]
18 Zarges, Florian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pidutti, Paolo [IT]
19 Dosimont, Amand [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Tornros, Mats [SE]
20 Zimmermann, Martin [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Floch, Ivan [SK]
21 Pilurzu, Alessandro [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Cadier, Ron [NL]
22 STIHLE, Julien [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Andrieu, Thibault [FR]
23 Wahlquist, Alex [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Wellborn, Brandon [US]
24 Tselios, Ilias [GR] Lost 0-2 vs. Rossler, Frank [DE]
25 Tuomi, Sami [FI] Won 2-0 vs. (20) Larsson, Joel [SE]
26 Zimmermann, Raoul [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZ]
27 Bellini, Niccolo [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Sourcin, Christoph [DE]
28 Van Den Oever, Roy [NL] Draw 1-1 vs. Adrian, Ramiro Cano [ES]
29 Jorland, Maxime [FR] Draw 1-1 vs. Ozguney, Osman [TR]
30 Moffa, Luca [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Skinstad, Erik [NO]
31 YAMAGAMI, YUDAI [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Gorzgen, Fabian [DE]
32 Chan, Yu Pan Jacky [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. (16) Strasky, Ondrej [CZ]
33 Schlichting, Kai [DE] Draw 1-1 vs. Kopanas, Anastasis [GB]
34 Andreas, Lesch [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Bleeker, Martijn [NL]
35 Fiala-Ibitz, Sebastian [AT] Lost 1-2 vs. Lachaud, Remy [FR]
36 Blankevoort, Tijmen [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Burnand, Dan [GB]
37 Noorlander, Niels [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Kenyeres, Akos [HU]
38 Mayer, Manuel [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Ausilio, Flavio [IT]
39 Grove, Kevin [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Rodrigues, Hugo [PT]
40 OLARTE OVALLE, ALVARO EDWARD [ES] Draw 1-1 vs. Polak-Rottman, Oliver [BE]
41 Messow, Philip [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Nemeghaire, Julien [BE]
42 Simonot, Timothee [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Boris, Zlotoiabko [UA]
43 Castro, Miguel [ES] Draw 1-1 vs. Espargiliere, Bastien [FR]
44 Vasilis, Papadakis [GR] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Oscar [DK]
45 Belmer, Yann [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Herrero, Sergi [ES]
46 Boavida, Pedro [PT] Draw 1-1 vs. Dagen, Pierre [BE]
47 Levitt, Olivier [FR] Lost 0-1 vs. Marek Vardzik, Marek [SK]
48 Levy, Raphael [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL]
49 Sekkoum, Sami [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Channing, Henry [GB]
50 Rask, Love [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Cibak, Andrea [IT]
51 Jankowski, Arno [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ploy, Simon [FR]
52 Tzirinis, Panagiotis [GR] Lost 1-2 vs. Ventura, Ruben CH [PT]
53 Choca, Joao [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Janik, Maciej [PL]
54 Dimitriadis, George [GR] Lost 1-2 vs. Molle, Niels [GB]
55 Bietighoefer, Jerome [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hanzalek, Jan [CZ]
56 Hungenberg, Timo [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gusenburger, Ben [LU]
57 Panchartek, Zbysek [CZ] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuhlmann Goddik, Hans Jacob [DK]
58 LAGARDE, Antoine [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Bachstadter, Jonas [DE]
59 Steinkamp, Paul [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Borja, Jimenez Mazuecos [ES]
60 Cooman, Andy [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lechner, Christian [DE]
61 TEOH, Yann Lee [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Casada, Andrea [IT]
62 Charlet, Thomas [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Burgold, Lino [DE]
63 Sutor, Emanuel [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lindstrom, Martin [SE]
64 Koch, Florian [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Ceska, Pavel [CZ]
65 Domenico, Di Siero [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Niederhausen, Lars [DE]
66 Schrijvers, Hans [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Grasset, Jean-Baptiste [FR]
67 Friedrich, Fabian [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Verri, Alessandro [IT]
68 Idelfonso, Diony [CH] Lost 0-2 vs. Gredel, Maximilian [DE]
69 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Ahlstrom, Christian [SE]
70 Berger, Meciek [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Velazquez, Jose Luis [ES]
71 Val, Jonatan [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Szoke, Zoltan [HU]
72 Hendriks, Thomas [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Smanio, Alessandro [IT]
73 Pieterse, Axel [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hillerscheid, Bjorn [DE]
74 Molle, David [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Bonde, Michael [DK]
75 Dominguez, Javier [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Ivanov, Hristiyan [BG]
76 Shashov, Alexey [RU] Lost 0-2 vs. Dimitrakis, Ioannis [GR]
77 Verbeken, Dirk [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Fausch, Torben [DE]
78 Baptista, Joao [PT] Lost 1-2 vs. Hubrich, Rene [DE]
79 Deltour, Louis [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Nizon, Jerome [FR]
80 Gray-Davies, Tristan [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Matousek, Pavel [CZ]
81 Vantuch, Matej [CZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Guesnel, Quentin [FR]
82 Pispa, Lauri [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der End, Sander [NL]
83 Aurejac, Alexandre [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Grayson, Neil [GB]
84 Toledo, Daniel [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Bastogne, Jerome [BE]
85 Draack, Fabian [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Etten, Bart [NL]
86 (22) Anteri, Fabrizio [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dolar, Robin [SI]
87 Roth, Andreas [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Alberto, Caccia [IT]
88 Oosterbaan, Fokke [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NL]
89 Czuron, Alan [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Severin, Thoralf [BE]
90 Wong, Kuo [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Hofmann, Mike [GB]
91 Rampini, Stefano [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Watsfeldt, Elias [SE]
92 Wankko, Sebastian [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Wiaderny, Szymon [PL]
93 BEDLEWSKI, Arnaud [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Foster, Chris [GB]
94 Sarap, Karl [EE] Won 2-1 vs. Burchett, Autumn [GB]
95 Nystrom, Per [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [PL]
96 Samarra, Marc [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [RS]
97 Dang, Martin [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Kalter, Phil [NL]
98 Brendemuhl, Bernd [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DE]
99 Phizacklea, Andrew [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Lorenz, Maximilian [DE]
100 Collinet, Patrick [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Habert, Alexandre [FR]
101 Nazarenus, Julian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lind, Daniel [DK]
102 Lauwers, Jelle [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Banach, Kamil [PL]
103 Calf, David [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Costagli, Matteo [IT]
104 Portaro, Alessandro [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. CHRONOPOULOS, BILL [GR]
105 Borrelli, Jacopo [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Lehner, Bernhard [AT]
106 Berle, Kim [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Etcheverry, Francois [FR]
107 Sevaux, Yoann [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Desax, Conn [SE]
108 Payen, Jeremy [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Klimke, Chris [DE]
109 Egorov, Arseniy [RU] Won 2-1 vs. Chetcuti, Daniel [MT]
110 Smits, Peter [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Chiche, Kevin [FR]
111 Kerem, Hannes [EE] Lost 1-2 vs. Mengucci, Andrea [IT]
112 Graf, Michael [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [IT]
113 Pestov, Eugene [RU] Won 2-0 vs. Weiche, Benjamin [DE]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All