ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 15, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Lantto, Magnus [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Tsarkov, Kirill [RU]
2 Kirchler, Mattia [AT] Won 2-1 vs. Palmkvist, Joakim [SE]
3 Andrieu, Thibault [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Tuomi, Sami [FI]
4 Mackl, Valentin [AT] Won 2-1 vs. Juza, Martin [CZ]
5 Nielsen, Simon [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Rossler, Frank [DE]
6 Blohon, Lukas [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Rothschild, Dor [IL]
7 Castellani, Antonio [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Hittel, Matthias [DE]
8 Dosimont, Amand [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Juote, Jesse [FI]
9 Gajewski, Michal [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. (22) Muller, Martin [DK]
10 Cadier, Ron [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Wahlquist, Alex [SE]
11 Channing, George [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Floch, Ivan [SK]
12 Abou Omar, Ashraf [DE] Draw 1-1 vs. Flindt Gotfredsen, Oliver [DK]
13 Pidutti, Paolo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Ristovsky, Tom [CZ]
14 Amaya Gonzalez, Manuel [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Ornolfsson, Thorlakur Matthias [DK]
15 Hautot, Mathieu [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Slavov, Miroslav [BG]
16 Tsigaridis, Eleftherios [GR] Lost 1-2 vs. YAMAGAMI, YUDAI [JP]
17 Noorlander, Niels [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Penko, Matic [SI]
18 Pilachowski, Gawel [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Andreas, Lesch [DE]
19 Skinstad, Erik [NO] Lost 0-2 vs. (16) Strasky, Ondrej [CZ]
20 Lachaud, Remy [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Burnand, Dan [GB]
21 Sourcin, Christoph [DE] Draw 1-1 vs. Velazquez, Jose Luis [ES]
22 Kopec, Mateusz [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Etten, Bart [NL]
23 Janik, Maciej [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Egorov, Arseniy [RU]
24 Mengucci, Andrea [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Dominguez, Javier [ES]
25 Hillerscheid, Bjorn [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL]
26 Steinkamp, Paul [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Chiche, Kevin [FR]
27 Sarap, Karl [EE] Won 2-0 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DE]
28 Rizzi, Mattia [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Deltour, Louis [FR]
29 Zarges, Florian [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Matousek, Pavel [CZ]
30 Hanzalek, Jan [CZ] Lost 1-2 vs. Zimmermann, Raoul [GB]
31 Berle, Kim [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der End, Sander [NL]
32 Alberto, Caccia [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Tetzlaff, Leonard [DE]
33 Desax, Conn [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gusenburger, Ben [LU]
34 CHRONOPOULOS, BILL [GR] Won 2-1 vs. Watsfeldt, Elias [SE]
35 STIHLE, Julien [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Rodrigues, Hugo [PT]
36 Glasner, Richard [SK] Won 2-1 vs. Hubrich, Rene [DE]
37 Gredel, Maximilian [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Domenico, Di Siero [IT]
38 Korver, Joris [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Szoke, Zoltan [HU]
39 Koch, Florian [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Pilurzu, Alessandro [IT]
40 Dimitrakis, Ioannis [GR] Won 2-0 vs. Lindstrom, Martin [SE]
41 Tornros, Mats [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Hofmann, Mike [GB]
42 Messow, Philip [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Oosterbaan, Fokke [NL]
43 TEOH, Yann Lee [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Tselios, Ilias [GR]
44 Guesnel, Quentin [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Ventura, Ruben CH [PT]
45 (20) Larsson, Joel [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Lechner, Christian [DE]
46 Pestov, Eugene [RU] Lost 1-2 vs. Collinet, Patrick [DE]
47 Grauwiler, Lukas [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. Burgold, Lino [DE]
48 Wankko, Sebastian [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bonde, Michael [DK]
49 Calf, David [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Lehner, Bernhard [AT]
50 Brendemuhl, Bernd [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Molle, Niels [GB]
51 Sekkoum, Sami [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Bastogne, Jerome [BE]
52 Herrero, Sergi [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Dang, Martin [DK]
53 Grayson, Neil [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Friedrich, Fabian [DE]
54 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Banach, Kamil [PL]
55 Ploy, Simon [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Wellborn, Brandon [US]
56 Christensen, Oscar [DK] Draw 1-1 vs. Lorenz, Maximilian [DE]
57 Kuhlmann Goddik, Hans Jacob [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Schrijvers, Hans [BE]
58 LAGARDE, Antoine [FR] Draw 1-1 vs. Severin, Thoralf [BE]
59 Klimke, Chris [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fernandes, Ivo [PT]
60 Marek Vardzik, Marek [SK] Won 2-1 vs. BEDLEWSKI, Arnaud [FR]
61 Law, Tom [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. ADEBO DIAZ, JUAN CARLOS [ES]
62 Simonot, Timothee [FR] Draw 1-1 vs. Fausch, Torben [DE]
63 Dolar, Robin [SI] Lost 1-2 vs. Levy, Olivier [FR]
64 Lind, Daniel [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Rask, Love [SE]
65 Hendriks, Thomas [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Mayer, Manuel [DE]
66 Samarra, Marc [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Nowak, Maciej [IE]
67 Jorland, Maxime [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kopanas, Anastasis [GB]
68 Bellini, Niccolo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Adrian, Ramiro Cano [ES]
69 Van Den Oever, Roy [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Schlichting, Kai [DE]
70 Ozguney, Osman [TR] Won 2-1 vs. Espargiliere, Bastien [FR]
71 Kenyeres, Akos [HU] Won 2-0 vs. Bleeker, Martijn [NL]
72 Boavida, Pedro [PT] Lost 1-2 vs. Gorzgen, Fabian [DE]
73 Polak-Rottman, Oliver [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Dagen, Pierre [BE]
74 Blankevoort, Tijmen [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Castro, Miguel [ES]
75 Chan, Yu Pan Jacky [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Fiala-Ibitz, Sebastian [AT]
76 Thaler, Sebastian [DE] Won 2-1 vs. OLARTE OVALLE, ALVARO EDWARD [ES]
77 Payen, Jeremy [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Ahlstrom, Christian [SE]
78 Baptista, Joao [PT] Lost 1-2 vs. Casada, Andrea [IT]
79 Shashov, Alexey [RU] Won 2-0 vs. Borja, Jimenez Mazuecos [ES]
80 Cibak, Andrea [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Weiche, Benjamin [DE]
81 Aurejac, Alexandre [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Kalter, Phil [NL]
82 Toledo, Daniel [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Jankowski, Arno [PL]
83 Wiaderny, Szymon [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Grasset, Jean-Baptiste [FR]
84 Belmer, Yann [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Ceska, Pavel [CZ]
85 Cooman, Andy [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Charlet, Thomas [BE]
86 Etcheverry, Francois [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Choca, Joao [GB]
87 Panchartek, Zbysek [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Hungenberg, Timo [DE]
88 Sevaux, Yoann [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Foster, Chris [GB]
89 Phizacklea, Andrew [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Berger, Meciek [PL]
90 Draack, Fabian [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nystrom, Per [SE]
91 Tzirinis, Panagiotis [GR] Lost 1-2 vs. Borrelli, Jacopo [IT]
92 Gray-Davies, Tristan [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [IT]
93 Verri, Alessandro [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Ivanov, Hristiyan [BG]
94 Nazarenus, Julian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NL]
95 Levitt, Olivier [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Pieterse, Axel [NL]
96 Graf, Michael [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bietighoefer, Jerome [SE]
97 Ausilio, Flavio [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Nizon, Jerome [FR]
98 Telarov, Aleksa [RS] Won 2-0 vs. Val, Jonatan [ES]
99 Czuron, Alan [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Nemeghaire, Julien [BE]
100 Vantuch, Matej [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Niederhausen, Lars [DE]
101 Dimitriadis, George [GR] Draw 1-1 vs. Pispa, Lauri [FI]
102 Habert, Alexandre [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Kuo [GB]
103 Boris, Zlotoiabko [UA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vasilis, Papadakis [GR]
104 Bachstadter, Jonas [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Sutor, Emanuel [DE]
105 Lauwers, Jelle [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Channing, Henry [GB]
106 Krautmann, Wenzel [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Rampini, Stefano [DE]
107 Levy, Raphael [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Molle, David [NL]
108 Costagli, Matteo [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Grove, Kevin [NL]
109 Burchett, Autumn [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Chetcuti, Daniel [MT]
110 Roth, Andreas [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Verbeken, Dirk [BE]
111 (22) Anteri, Fabrizio [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EE]
112 Smanio, Alessandro [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Idelfonso, Diony [CH]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All