ROUND 12 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 15, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Lantto, Magnus [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Kirchler, Mattia [AT]
2 Mackl, Valentin [AT] Lost 0-2 vs. Blohon, Lukas [BE]
3 Juote, Jesse [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Cadier, Ron [NL]
4 (22) Muller, Martin [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Andrieu, Thibault [FR]
5 Floch, Ivan [SK] Won 2-0 vs. Tsarkov, Kirill [RU]
6 Ornolfsson, Thorlakur Matthias [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Hittel, Matthias [DE]
7 Nielsen, Simon [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Pidutti, Paolo [IT]
8 Hautot, Mathieu [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Noorlander, Niels [NL]
9 Palmkvist, Joakim [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lachaud, Remy [FR]
10 Andreas, Lesch [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. YAMAGAMI, YUDAI [JP]
11 (16) Strasky, Ondrej [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Marek Vardzik, Marek [SK]
12 Abou Omar, Ashraf [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fausch, Torben [DE]
13 Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL] Won 2-1 vs. ADEBO DIAZ, JUAN CARLOS [ES]
14 Lind, Daniel [DK] Won 2-1 vs. STIHLE, Julien [FR]
15 Tetzlaff, Leonard [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Collinet, Patrick [DE]
16 Zimmermann, Raoul [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Castellani, Antonio [IT]
17 Mayer, Manuel [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bastogne, Jerome [BE]
18 Korver, Joris [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Sarap, Karl [EE]
19 Gredel, Maximilian [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Olivier [FR]
20 TEOH, Yann Lee [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Amaya Gonzalez, Manuel [ES]
21 Dimitrakis, Ioannis [GR] Lost 0-2 vs. Bonde, Michael [DK]
22 Dang, Martin [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Guesnel, Quentin [FR]
23 Juza, Martin [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Channing, George [GB]
24 Ristovsky, Tom [CZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Dosimont, Amand [BE]
25 Tornros, Mats [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Steinkamp, Paul [DE]
26 (20) Larsson, Joel [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Lehner, Bernhard [AT]
27 Fernandes, Ivo [PT] Lost 1-2 vs. Rossler, Frank [DE]
28 Zarges, Florian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Molle, Niels [GB]
29 Berle, Kim [NO] Lost 0-2 vs. Tuomi, Sami [FI]
30 Janik, Maciej [PL] Won 2-1 vs. Burgold, Lino [DE]
31 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Gusenburger, Ben [LU]
32 Messow, Philip [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Koch, Florian [BE]
33 Samarra, Marc [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. CHRONOPOULOS, BILL [GR]
34 Wahlquist, Alex [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ploy, Simon [FR]
35 Gajewski, Michal [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Etten, Bart [NL]
36 Mengucci, Andrea [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Deltour, Louis [FR]
37 Glasner, Richard [SK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuhlmann Goddik, Hans Jacob [DK]
38 Rothschild, Dor [IL] Won 2-0 vs. Friedrich, Fabian [DE]
39 Ozguney, Osman [TR] Draw 1-1 vs. Schlichting, Kai [DE]
40 Tsigaridis, Eleftherios [GR] Lost 1-2 vs. Sourcin, Christoph [DE]
41 Bellini, Niccolo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Kopanas, Anastasis [GB]
42 Burnand, Dan [GB] Won 2-1 vs. LAGARDE, Antoine [FR]
43 Velazquez, Jose Luis [ES] Lost 0-1 vs. Simonot, Timothee [FR]
44 Slavov, Miroslav [BG] Lost 1-2 vs. Penko, Matic [SI]
45 Severin, Thoralf [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Polak-Rottman, Oliver [BE]
46 Lorenz, Maximilian [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Skinstad, Erik [NO]
47 Flindt Gotfredsen, Oliver [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Fiala-Ibitz, Sebastian [AT]
48 Gorzgen, Fabian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kenyeres, Akos [HU]
49 Thaler, Sebastian [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Christensen, Oscar [DK]
50 Castro, Miguel [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Pilachowski, Gawel [PL]
51 Ventura, Ruben CH [PT] Won 2-0 vs. Payen, Jeremy [FR]
52 Wellborn, Brandon [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Grayson, Neil [GB]
53 Panchartek, Zbysek [CZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [IT]
54 Bachstadter, Jonas [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [RS]
55 Brendemuhl, Bernd [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Desax, Conn [SE]
56 Alberto, Caccia [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Hanzalek, Jan [CZ]
57 Wiaderny, Szymon [PL] Won 2-1 vs. Choca, Joao [GB]
58 Wankko, Sebastian [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Watsfeldt, Elias [SE]
59 Krautmann, Wenzel [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hubrich, Rene [DE]
60 Sekkoum, Sami [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Calf, David [GB]
61 Rodrigues, Hugo [PT] Lost 0-2 vs. Egorov, Arseniy [RU]
62 (22) Anteri, Fabrizio [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Belmer, Yann [FR]
63 Vantuch, Matej [CZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Pilurzu, Alessandro [IT]
64 Law, Tom [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Toledo, Daniel [ES]
65 Cibak, Andrea [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Chiche, Kevin [FR]
66 Smanio, Alessandro [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Cooman, Andy [NL]
67 Roth, Andreas [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Nemeghaire, Julien [BE]
68 Hillerscheid, Bjorn [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Chetcuti, Daniel [MT]
69 Szoke, Zoltan [HU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bietighoefer, Jerome [SE]
70 Zimmermann, Martin [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FR]
71 Borrelli, Jacopo [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der End, Sander [NL]
72 Tselios, Ilias [GR] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindstrom, Martin [SE]
73 Dominguez, Javier [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Dolar, Robin [SI]
74 Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Domenico, Di Siero [IT]
75 Grove, Kevin [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Banach, Kamil [PL]
76 Nystrom, Per [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Herrero, Sergi [ES]
77 Vasilis, Papadakis [GR] Lost 0-2 vs. Nowak, Maciej [IE]
- Rampini, Stefano [DE] BYE vs. -  
78 Kalter, Phil [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Berger, Meciek [PL]
79 Casada, Andrea [IT] Won 2-0 vs. BEDLEWSKI, Arnaud [FR]
80 Shashov, Alexey [RU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hendriks, Thomas [NL]
81 Ivanov, Hristiyan [BG] Lost 1-2 vs. Hofmann, Mike [GB]
82 Sevaux, Yoann [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [IT]
83 Pestov, Eugene [RU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Kuo [GB]
84 Oosterbaan, Fokke [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Matousek, Pavel [CZ]
85 Grauwiler, Lukas [CH] Lost 0-2 vs. Ausilio, Flavio [IT]
86 Channing, Henry [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Lechner, Christian [DE]
87 Klimke, Chris [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Pieterse, Axel [NL]
88 Schrijvers, Hans [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [PL]
89 Rask, Love [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Adrian, Ramiro Cano [ES]
90 Van Den Oever, Roy [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Jorland, Maxime [FR]
91 Bleeker, Martijn [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Pispa, Lauri [FI]
92 Dagen, Pierre [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dimitriadis, George [GR]
93 Blankevoort, Tijmen [NL] Won 2-1 vs. OLARTE OVALLE, ALVARO EDWARD [ES]
94 Espargiliere, Bastien [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Boavida, Pedro [PT]
95 Chan, Yu Pan Jacky [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Jankowski, Arno [PL]
96 Baptista, Joao [PT] Won 2-1 vs. Nazarenus, Julian [DE]
97 Etcheverry, Francois [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Graf, Michael [DE]
98 Kerem, Hannes [EE] Won 2-0 vs. Habert, Alexandre [FR]
99 Val, Jonatan [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Phizacklea, Andrew [GB]
100 Grasset, Jean-Baptiste [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Ahlstrom, Christian [SE]
101 Draack, Fabian [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Borja, Jimenez Mazuecos [ES]
102 Ceska, Pavel [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. Charlet, Thomas [BE]
103 Verbeken, Dirk [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Czuron, Alan [PL]
104 Weiche, Benjamin [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Verri, Alessandro [IT]
105 Sutor, Emanuel [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Niederhausen, Lars [DE]
106 Molle, David [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Boris, Zlotoiabko [UA]
107 Hungenberg, Timo [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Levitt, Olivier [FR]
108 Burchett, Autumn [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Gray-Davies, Tristan [GB]
109 Nizon, Jerome [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Lauwers, Jelle [BE]
110 Tzirinis, Panagiotis [GR] Lost 1-2 vs. Aurejac, Alexandre [FR]
111 Costagli, Matteo [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Idelfonso, Diony [CH]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All