ROUND 13 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 15, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Lantto, Magnus [SE] Won 2-0 vs. (22) Muller, Martin [DK]
2 Juote, Jesse [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Ornolfsson, Thorlakur Matthias [DK]
3 Blohon, Lukas [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nielsen, Simon [DK]
4 Floch, Ivan [SK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kirchler, Mattia [AT]
5 Lachaud, Remy [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. YAMAGAMI, YUDAI [JP]
6 Noorlander, Niels [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. (16) Strasky, Ondrej [CZ]
7 Janik, Maciej [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Etten, Bart [NL]
8 Cadier, Ron [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Rothschild, Dor [IL]
9 Dang, Martin [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Ploy, Simon [FR]
10 Bastogne, Jerome [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Tsarkov, Kirill [RU]
11 Bonde, Michael [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Messow, Philip [DE]
12 Abou Omar, Ashraf [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Polak-Rottman, Oliver [BE]
13 Deltour, Louis [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Juza, Martin [CZ]
14 Hittel, Matthias [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Mackl, Valentin [AT]
15 Tornros, Mats [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Castellani, Antonio [IT]
16 Dosimont, Amand [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rossler, Frank [DE]
17 Korver, Joris [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. CHRONOPOULOS, BILL [GR]
18 Molle, Niels [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL]
19 Kuhlmann Goddik, Hans Jacob [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Tuomi, Sami [FI]
20 Lind, Daniel [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. (20) Larsson, Joel [SE]
21 Andrieu, Thibault [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Collinet, Patrick [DE]
22 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. Levy, Olivier [FR]
23 Pidutti, Paolo [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. TEOH, Yann Lee [FR]
24 Bellini, Niccolo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Hautot, Mathieu [FR]
25 Sourcin, Christoph [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Fausch, Torben [DE]
26 Thaler, Sebastian [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Flindt Gotfredsen, Oliver [DK]
27 Kenyeres, Akos [HU] Lost 1-2 vs. Andreas, Lesch [DE]
28 Simonot, Timothee [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Penko, Matic [SI]
29 Severin, Thoralf [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Burnand, Dan [GB]
30 Castro, Miguel [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Lorenz, Maximilian [DE]
31 Palmkvist, Joakim [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hubrich, Rene [DE]
32 Lindstrom, Martin [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Schlichting, Kai [DE]
33 Bietighoefer, Jerome [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Chiche, Kevin [FR]
34 Telarov, Aleksa [RS] Won 2-0 vs. Channing, Henry [GB]
35 Kopec, Mateusz [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Grayson, Neil [GB]
36 Sevaux, Yoann [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Guesnel, Quentin [FR]
37 Lehner, Bernhard [AT] Won 2-1 vs. Ventura, Ruben CH [PT]
38 Gusenburger, Ben [LU] Won 2-0 vs. Wiaderny, Szymon [PL]
39 Amaya Gonzalez, Manuel [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Samarra, Marc [ES]
40 Sarap, Karl [EE] Won 2-0 vs. Ausilio, Flavio [IT]
41 Alberto, Caccia [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Hendriks, Thomas [NL]
42 Wong, Kuo [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Berle, Kim [NO]
43 Grove, Kevin [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Toledo, Daniel [ES]
44 Dominguez, Javier [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Marek Vardzik, Marek [SK]
45 Zarges, Florian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Mayer, Manuel [DE]
46 Sekkoum, Sami [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Matousek, Pavel [CZ]
47 Wahlquist, Alex [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Channing, George [GB]
48 Klimke, Chris [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Gredel, Maximilian [DE]
49 Glasner, Richard [SK] Lost 1-2 vs. Mengucci, Andrea [IT]
50 Pilurzu, Alessandro [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Roth, Andreas [DE]
51 Watsfeldt, Elias [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dimitrakis, Ioannis [GR]
52 Friedrich, Fabian [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Fernandes, Ivo [PT]
53 Hofmann, Mike [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. STIHLE, Julien [FR]
54 ADEBO DIAZ, JUAN CARLOS [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Nystrom, Per [SE]
55 Portaro, Alessandro [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NL]
56 Burgold, Lino [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Steinkamp, Paul [DE]
57 Egorov, Arseniy [RU] Lost 1-2 vs. Zimmermann, Raoul [GB]
58 Casada, Andrea [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Van Der End, Sander [NL]
59 Rask, Love [SE] Won 2-1 vs. (22) Anteri, Fabrizio [BE]
60 Koch, Florian [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Ristovsky, Tom [CZ]
61 Cooman, Andy [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Gajewski, Michal [PL]
62 Tetzlaff, Leonard [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Chetcuti, Daniel [MT]
63 Berger, Meciek [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FR]
64 Brendemuhl, Bernd [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nowak, Maciej [IE]
65 Ozguney, Osman [TR] Won 2-0 vs. Kopanas, Anastasis [GB]
66 Tsigaridis, Eleftherios [GR] Won 2-0 vs. Jorland, Maxime [FR]
67 Pilachowski, Gawel [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Blankevoort, Tijmen [NL]
68 Christensen, Oscar [DK] Draw 1-1 vs. Dimitriadis, George [GR]
69 Fiala-Ibitz, Sebastian [AT] Won 2-0 vs. LAGARDE, Antoine [FR]
70 Boavida, Pedro [PT] Won 2-1 vs. Bleeker, Martijn [NL]
71 Gorzgen, Fabian [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Skinstad, Erik [NO]
72 Slavov, Miroslav [BG] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Yu Pan Jacky [HK]
73 Velazquez, Jose Luis [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Ceska, Pavel [CZ]
74 Vantuch, Matej [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Ahlstrom, Christian [SE]
75 Cibak, Andrea [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Tselios, Ilias [GR]
76 Herrero, Sergi [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Law, Tom [GB]
77 Wankko, Sebastian [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Phizacklea, Andrew [GB]
78 Nizon, Jerome [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DE]
79 Domenico, Di Siero [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Baptista, Joao [PT]
80 Schrijvers, Hans [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Payen, Jeremy [FR]
81 Lechner, Christian [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Grauwiler, Lukas [CH]
82 Aurejac, Alexandre [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Pieterse, Axel [NL]
83 Kalter, Phil [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Verri, Alessandro [IT]
84 Desax, Conn [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Verbeken, Dirk [BE]
85 Idelfonso, Diony [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. Levitt, Olivier [FR]
86 Hillerscheid, Bjorn [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Belmer, Yann [FR]
87 BEDLEWSKI, Arnaud [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Choca, Joao [GB]
88 Wellborn, Brandon [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Draack, Fabian [DE]
89 Vasilis, Papadakis [GR] Lost 0-2 vs. Banach, Kamil [PL]
90 Sutor, Emanuel [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Rodrigues, Hugo [PT]
91 Graf, Michael [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nemeghaire, Julien [BE]
92 Ivanov, Hristiyan [BG] Lost 1-2 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EE]
93 Oosterbaan, Fokke [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [IT]
94 Hanzalek, Jan [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. Panchartek, Zbysek [CZ]
95 Bachstadter, Jonas [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Molle, David [NL]
96 Calf, David [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DE]
97 Smanio, Alessandro [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Dolar, Robin [SI]
98 Pestov, Eugene [RU] Won 2-0 vs. Burchett, Autumn [GB]
99 Szoke, Zoltan [HU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rampini, Stefano [DE]
100 Shashov, Alexey [RU] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Den Oever, Roy [NL]
101 Adrian, Ramiro Cano [ES] Won 2-1 vs. OLARTE OVALLE, ALVARO EDWARD [ES]
102 Pispa, Lauri [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Dagen, Pierre [BE]
103 Hungenberg, Timo [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Charlet, Thomas [BE]
104 Weiche, Benjamin [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gray-Davies, Tristan [GB]
105 Etcheverry, Francois [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Nazarenus, Julian [DE]
106 Habert, Alexandre [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Boris, Zlotoiabko [UA]
107 Borja, Jimenez Mazuecos [ES] Draw 1-1 vs. Costagli, Matteo [IT]
108 Grasset, Jean-Baptiste [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Jankowski, Arno [PL]
109 Val, Jonatan [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Czuron, Alan [PL]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All