ROUND 14 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 15, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Lantto, Magnus [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Juote, Jesse [FI]
2 Nielsen, Simon [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Kirchler, Mattia [AT]
3 (16) Strasky, Ondrej [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. YAMAGAMI, YUDAI [JP]
4 CHRONOPOULOS, BILL [GR] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Etten, Bart [NL]
5 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Messow, Philip [DE]
6 Kuhlmann Goddik, Hans Jacob [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Bastogne, Jerome [BE]
7 (22) Muller, Martin [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Rossler, Frank [DE]
8 Collinet, Patrick [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Deltour, Louis [FR]
9 Cadier, Ron [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Blohon, Lukas [BE]
10 Floch, Ivan [SK] Won 2-0 vs. TEOH, Yann Lee [FR]
11 Hittel, Matthias [DE] Draw 1-1 vs. Dang, Martin [DK]
12 Abou Omar, Ashraf [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kenyeres, Akos [HU]
13 Ornolfsson, Thorlakur Matthias [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL]
14 Castellani, Antonio [IT] Won 2-0 vs. (20) Larsson, Joel [SE]
15 Bellini, Niccolo [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Andreas, Lesch [DE]
16 Sourcin, Christoph [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lachaud, Remy [FR]
17 Burnand, Dan [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Penko, Matic [SI]
18 Castro, Miguel [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DE]
19 Noorlander, Niels [NL] Draw 1-1 vs. Andrieu, Thibault [FR]
20 Grayson, Neil [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Casada, Andrea [IT]
21 Juza, Martin [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Tetzlaff, Leonard [DE]
22 Rask, Love [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Tornros, Mats [SE]
23 Mackl, Valentin [AT] Won 2-1 vs. Mengucci, Andrea [IT]
24 Ploy, Simon [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Bonde, Michael [DK]
25 Mayer, Manuel [DE] Draw 1-1 vs. Levy, Olivier [FR]
26 Hendriks, Thomas [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Lind, Daniel [DK]
27 Sekkoum, Sami [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Pidutti, Paolo [IT]
28 Tsarkov, Kirill [RU] Lost 1-2 vs. Nowak, Maciej [IE]
29 Zimmermann, Raoul [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Koch, Florian [BE]
30 Roth, Andreas [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Dosimont, Amand [BE]
31 Levy, Raphael [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindstrom, Martin [SE]
32 Friedrich, Fabian [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Klimke, Chris [DE]
33 Dominguez, Javier [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Molle, Niels [GB]
34 Cooman, Andy [NL] Draw 1-1 vs. Bietighoefer, Jerome [SE]
35 STIHLE, Julien [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Rothschild, Dor [IL]
36 Janik, Maciej [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Gusenburger, Ben [LU]
37 Lehner, Bernhard [AT] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Kuo [GB]
38 Samarra, Marc [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Steinkamp, Paul [DE]
39 Hubrich, Rene [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Grove, Kevin [NL]
40 Channing, George [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Sevaux, Yoann [FR]
41 Dimitrakis, Ioannis [GR] Won 2-0 vs. Ozguney, Osman [TR]
42 Telarov, Aleksa [RS] Lost 0-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [IT]
43 Korver, Joris [NL] Draw 1-1 vs. ADEBO DIAZ, JUAN CARLOS [ES]
44 Tuomi, Sami [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Sarap, Karl [EE]
45 Hautot, Mathieu [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Flindt Gotfredsen, Oliver [DK]
46 Tsigaridis, Eleftherios [GR] Won 2-0 vs. Boavida, Pedro [PT]
47 Chan, Yu Pan Jacky [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Severin, Thoralf [BE]
48 Fiala-Ibitz, Sebastian [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Palmkvist, Joakim [SE]
49 Gorzgen, Fabian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lorenz, Maximilian [DE]
50 Fausch, Torben [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Blankevoort, Tijmen [NL]
51 Simonot, Timothee [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Glasner, Richard [SK]
52 Ristovsky, Tom [CZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Wahlquist, Alex [SE]
53 (22) Anteri, Fabrizio [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der End, Sander [NL]
54 Zimmermann, Martin [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Gredel, Maximilian [DE]
55 Payen, Jeremy [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Rampini, Stefano [DE]
56 Ceska, Pavel [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Lechner, Christian [DE]
57 Dolar, Robin [SI] Lost 1-2 vs. Berger, Meciek [PL]
58 Sutor, Emanuel [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Domenico, Di Siero [IT]
59 Verbeken, Dirk [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wiaderny, Szymon [PL]
60 Egorov, Arseniy [RU] Won 2-0 vs. Calf, David [GB]
61 Matousek, Pavel [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Ausilio, Flavio [IT]
62 Cibak, Andrea [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Guesnel, Quentin [FR]
63 Molle, David [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Alberto, Caccia [IT]
64 Vantuch, Matej [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. Pestov, Eugene [RU]
65 Marek Vardzik, Marek [SK] Won 2-1 vs. Draack, Fabian [DE]
66 Law, Tom [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Nystrom, Per [SE]
67 Toledo, Daniel [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Levitt, Olivier [FR]
68 Channing, Henry [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. BEDLEWSKI, Arnaud [FR]
69 Belmer, Yann [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Gajewski, Michal [PL]
70 Banach, Kamil [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Brendemuhl, Bernd [DE]
71 Chetcuti, Daniel [MT] Lost 0-2 vs. Watsfeldt, Elias [SE]
72 Nemeghaire, Julien [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Verri, Alessandro [IT]
73 Fernandes, Ivo [PT] Lost 1-2 vs. Hofmann, Mike [GB]
74 Ventura, Ruben CH [PT] Lost 1-2 vs. Burgold, Lino [DE]
75 Amaya Gonzalez, Manuel [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NL]
76 Zarges, Florian [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Hanzalek, Jan [CZ]
77 Kerem, Hannes [EE] Won 2-0 vs. Pilurzu, Alessandro [IT]
78 Phizacklea, Andrew [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [PL]
79 Chiche, Kevin [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Berle, Kim [NO]
80 Aurejac, Alexandre [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Schlichting, Kai [DE]
81 Rizzi, Mattia [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Jorland, Maxime [FR]
82 Dimitriadis, George [GR] Lost 0-2 vs. Adrian, Ramiro Cano [ES]
83 Kopanas, Anastasis [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Oscar [DK]
84 Van Den Oever, Roy [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Polak-Rottman, Oliver [BE]
85 Skinstad, Erik [NO] Won 2-1 vs. Pilachowski, Gawel [PL]
86 LAGARDE, Antoine [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Velazquez, Jose Luis [ES]
87 Bleeker, Martijn [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Dagen, Pierre [BE]
88 Slavov, Miroslav [BG] Lost 1-2 vs. Smanio, Alessandro [IT]
89 Oosterbaan, Fokke [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Pieterse, Axel [NL]
90 Rodrigues, Hugo [PT] Lost 0-2 vs. Burchett, Autumn [GB]
91 Ivanov, Hristiyan [BG] Won 2-1 vs. Nazarenus, Julian [DE]
92 Shashov, Alexey [RU] Won 2-1 vs. Grasset, Jean-Baptiste [FR]
93 Kalter, Phil [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DE]
94 Szoke, Zoltan [HU] Lost 0-2 vs. Grauwiler, Lukas [CH]
95 Nizon, Jerome [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Baptista, Joao [PT]
96 Idelfonso, Diony [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. Ahlstrom, Christian [SE]
97 Tselios, Ilias [GR] Lost 0-2 vs. Habert, Alexandre [FR]
98 Panchartek, Zbysek [CZ] Lost 1-2 vs. Wankko, Sebastian [SE]
99 Hungenberg, Timo [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Herrero, Sergi [ES]
100 Val, Jonatan [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Desax, Conn [SE]
101 Gray-Davies, Tristan [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Costagli, Matteo [IT]
102 Pispa, Lauri [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Borja, Jimenez Mazuecos [ES]
103 OLARTE OVALLE, ALVARO EDWARD [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Boris, Zlotoiabko [UA]
104 Czuron, Alan [PL] Won 2-1 vs. Etcheverry, Francois [FR]
105 Jankowski, Arno [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Weiche, Benjamin [DE]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All