Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 10, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
- Winkler, Josef [AT] BYE vs. -  
1 Rozakeas, Socrates [GR] Lost 0-2 vs. Mechin, Thomas [FR]
2 Gutierrez Von Porat, Nils [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Bailly, Laurent [FR]
3 Cappiello, Davide [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Angelopoulos, Marios [GR]
4 Vieren, Pascal [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZ]
5 Weijers, Stefan [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Brown, Matt [GB]
6 Suters, Oliver [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Burchett, Autumn [GB]
7 Gordon-Brown, Alexander [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Thompson, Richard [GB]
8 Hendriks, Thomas [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Papadopoulos, Panagiotis [GR]
9 Huschenbeth, Arne [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FR]
10 Castro, Miguel [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Florent, Lucas [FR]
11 Stureson, Per [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. - [NL]
12 Garcia Esquerdo, Joan [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Ramis Pascual, Toni [ES]
13 Thoen, Rob [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Fatkulbayanov, Timur [RU]
14 Mudde, Quinten [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Durand, Victor [FR]
15 Botti, Nicolo [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Giorgio, Francesco [GB]
16 Mertins, Alexander [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Channing, George [GB]
17 Van Der Linden, Leon [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Gillet, Aurelien [FR]
18 Dinu, Gabriel [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gschwindt, Mirko [DE]
19 Matsoukas, Makis [GR] Won 2-1 vs. Bujanowicz, Pawel [PL]
20 Molle, Niels [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Van Donselaar, Philip [NL]
21 Fagiolo, Giordano [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Droggitis, Dustin [US]
22 Murgey, Alexandre [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NL]
23 Quinn, Fabian [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Lucia, Daniel [XE]
24 Dominguez, Javier [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Martinez Querol, Daniel [ES]
25 Vos, Brent [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Dewulf, Emmanuel [BE]
26 Muijen, Glenn [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Waugh, Nick [GB]
27 Laguerre, Mathieu [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Biesmans, Wouter [BE]
28 Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Barnes, Craig [GB]
29 Vervat, Anna [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Pernin, Maxime [FR]
30 Klocker, Elias [AT] Won 2-1 vs. Descamps, Benjamin [BE]
31 Van Der Beek, Laurens [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Di Clemente, Samuel [IT]
32 Summersberger, Helmut [AT] Lost 1-2 vs. Kenyeres, Akos [HU]
33 Magni, Luca [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Flury, Julian Felix [CH]
34 Zhang, Yin [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Van Rijn, Frank [NL]
35 Tobiasch, Marc [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dezani, Jeremy [FR]
36 Van Maaren, Thijs [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Giannoulas, Christos [NL]
37 Ducenko, Lev [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Patten, Jack [GB]
38 Kreuz, Alexander [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Werkman, Pascal [NL]
39 Floch, Ivan [SK] Lost 0-2 vs. Cabrer Capo, Marc [ES]
40 Signargout, Axel [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Garcia, Sergio [ES]
41 Lekeu, Victor [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Maurer, Tobias [DE]
42 Kuijk, Harm-Joost [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Klakauskas, Julius [LT]
43 Twist, Lukas [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Frey, Alexander [DE]
44 Geiger, Frederic [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Brucker, David [DE]
45 Magnoli, Tommaso [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Retamosa, Adrian [ES]
46 Martinelle, Geoffrey [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Velazquez, Jose Luis [ES]
47 Brankaert, Rens [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Redolfi, Federico [IT]
48 Vuillot, Samuel [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FR]
49 Siron, Geoffrey [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DK]
50 Jonsson, Peter [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pritsch, Max [DE]
51 Angel, Moreno Sanchez [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Degl'Innocenti, Alessio [IT]
52 Di Napoli, Matteo [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. De Castro, Ivan [ES]
53 Watson, Alex [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Doesburg, Steven [NL]
54 Schwarz, Sascha [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fernandez, Manuel Alejandro [ES]
55 Korevaar, Martijn [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Santopadre, Marco [IT]
56 Russett, Charles [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Morton, Tobias [AT]
57 Ramiro Cano, Adrian [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Bellemin, Damien [FR]
58 Bruccoleri, Marco [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Bismo, Ryan [DE]
59 Calligaro, Laurent [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Thormahlen, Bruno [DE]
60 Van Ravenzwaaij, Don [NL] Won 2-1 vs. De Canck, Steven [BE]
61 Mackowiak, Patrick [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Butakov, Dmitriy [RU]
62 Krebs, Maximilian [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Corral Esteve, David [ES]
63 Green, Christoph [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Casteleijn, Maarten [BE]
64 Bergman, Wouter [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Begovic, Goran [RS]
65 D'Haese, Gunther [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Burgh, Rob [NL]
66 Glogowski, Piotr [PL] Won 2-0 vs. De Groot, Bjorn [NL]
67 Sarriegui Hidalgo, Rafael [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Thorgren, Mathias [SE]
68 Boucek, Jaroslav [CZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Perbet, Guillaume [FR]
69 Gomez Galvan, Carlos [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Mengucci, Andrea [IT]
70 Diaz, Mickael [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Melis, Bas [NL]
71 Kavanagh, Austin [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Kivela, Juho [FI]
72 Kocsis, Gabor [HU] Lost 0-2 vs. Paugsch, Lukas [SK]
73 Lipicki, Jacek [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Sarfis, Gabriel [FR]
74 Koch, Florian [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Zaznoba, Eugene [BY]
75 Bergerot, Nicolas [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Faherty, Francesco [IT]
76 Fortier, Remi [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Libkin, Eugen [DE]
77 Parazzoli, Dario [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BE]
78 Campbell, Gary [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Stok, Alex [NL]
79 Dinescu, Fabian [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Winner, Fabian [DE]
80 Zapata, Ricardo [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Wilde, Sebastian [DE]
81 Duval, Fabien [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Andrews, George [GB]
82 Lybaert, Marijn [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Widawski, Xavier [FR]
83 Kin, Jedrzej [PL] Won 2-1 vs. Renard, Louis [BE]
84 Lodder, Robert [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Neirynck, Branco [BE]
85 Zimmermann, Raoul [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Gurney, James [GB]
86 Henry, Julien [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Ballesteros Olza, Mario [ES]
87 Lipinski, Michal [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuisma, Matti [FI]
88 Timmermans, Bas [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Grosch, Mirko [DE]
89 Sozzi, Stefano [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Krochmaluk, Alexi [FR]
90 Bonde, Michael [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Blankevoort, Tijmen [NL]
91 Whyte, Davie [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. De Paepe, Emiel [BE]
92 Obraz, Jiri [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Adams, Paul [NL]
93 Juric, David [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Gueler Berdasco, Fernando [ES]
94 Boussaud, Eliott [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Claudel, Slater [US]
95 Mangodt, Emma [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Braconnier, Cyrille [FR]
96 Dagen, Pierre [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Gobert, Alois [FR]
97 De Regt, Ellert [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Manders, Mitchell [NL]
98 Moral, Carlos [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Hoogstraten, Mark [NL]
99 Hukka, Jori [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Noordzij, Wouter [NL]
100 Messow, Philip [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Pastukhov, Sergiy [PL]
101 Shcherbina, Alexey [RU] Won 2-1 vs. Nielsen, Simon [DK]
102 Babillot, Thomas [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Benczedi, Jozsef [GB]
103 Guglielmini, Enrico [CH] Won 2-1 vs. Edwards, Brendan [GB]
104 Briquet, Damien [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Simonin, Romain [FR]
105 Van Beeumen, Jonathan [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Meulders, Bram [BE]
106 Passin, Mathias [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Staak, Daniel [NL]
107 Depraz, Jean-Emmanuel [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Leroy, Quentin [FR]
108 Vallejo, Raul [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Oosterbaan, Fokke [NL]
109 Hansen, Martin [NO] Lost 0-2 vs. Eckerberg, Per [SE]
110 Castro-Rappl, Chris [US] Won 2-1 vs. Muller, Jim [DE]
111 Griebel, Joel [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Weis, Sandra [BE]
112 Mendez Rodriguez, Eduardo [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Wardenier, Niels [NL]
113 Kelterbaum, Richard [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Lejeune, Ludwig [BE]
114 Gerecke, Piet [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Stihle, Julien [FR]
115 Lozano Gallo, Ruben [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Kupinski, Krzysztof [PL]
116 Lebon, Tristan [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Santos, Bernardo [PT]
117 Jacobs, Jens [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Eloranta, Joonas [FI]
118 Kutscher, Uli [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Arlow, Chris [GB]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All