Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 10, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Mechin, Thomas [FR] Draw 1-1 vs. Cappiello, Davide [IT]
2 Huschenbeth, Arne [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Florent, Lucas [FR]
3 Papadopoulos, Panagiotis [GR] Lost 1-2 vs. Gutierrez Von Porat, Nils [ES]
4 Ramis Pascual, Toni [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Mudde, Quinten [NL]
5 Dominguez, Javier [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Bailly, Laurent [FR]
6 Gordon-Brown, Alexander [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Velazquez, Jose Luis [ES]
7 Suters, Oliver [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Signargout, Axel [FR]
8 Mertins, Alexander [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Weijers, Stefan [NL]
9 Cabrer Capo, Marc [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Hendriks, Thomas [NL]
10 Juza, Martin [CZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Brown, Matt [GB]
11 Rozakeas, Socrates [GR] Lost 1-2 vs. Fagiolo, Giordano [IT]
12 Klocker, Elias [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Muijen, Glenn [NL]
13 Klakauskas, Julius [LT] Won 2-1 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FR]
14 Dezani, Jeremy [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Thompson, Richard [GB]
15 Matsoukas, Makis [GR] Won 2-1 vs. Brankaert, Rens [NL]
16 Zhang, Yin [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Maurer, Tobias [DE]
17 Giorgio, Francesco [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FR]
18 Biesmans, Wouter [BE] Won 2-0 vs. - [NL]
19 Flury, Julian Felix [CH] Lost 0-2 vs. Pritsch, Max [DE]
20 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. De Castro, Ivan [ES]
21 Ducenko, Lev [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Pernin, Maxime [FR]
22 Garcia, Sergio [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Descamps, Benjamin [BE]
23 Casteleijn, Maarten [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BE]
24 Lybaert, Marijn [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bonde, Michael [DK]
25 Burchett, Autumn [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Gschwindt, Mirko [DE]
26 Fatkulbayanov, Timur [RU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bujanowicz, Pawel [PL]
27 Barnes, Craig [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Magnoli, Tommaso [IT]
28 Glogowski, Piotr [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Moral, Carlos [ES]
29 Waugh, Nick [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Sarfis, Gabriel [FR]
30 Botti, Nicolo [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Gobert, Alois [FR]
31 Durand, Victor [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Mangodt, Emma [BE]
32 Kuijk, Harm-Joost [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Libkin, Eugen [DE]
33 Brucker, David [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Kreuz, Alexander [DE]
34 Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Van Donselaar, Philip [NL]
35 Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Claudel, Slater [US]
36 Gueler Berdasco, Fernando [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Fernandez, Manuel Alejandro [ES]
37 Floch, Ivan [SK] Lost 0-2 vs. Dinu, Gabriel [BE]
38 Thoen, Rob [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Magni, Luca [IT]
39 Gillet, Aurelien [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Lucia, Daniel [XE]
40 Van Maaren, Thijs [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Corral Esteve, David [ES]
41 De Paepe, Emiel [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Perbet, Guillaume [FR]
42 Van Der Beek, Laurens [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Parazzoli, Dario [IT]
43 Frey, Alexander [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Di Clemente, Samuel [IT]
44 Kenyeres, Akos [HU] Won 2-0 vs. Santopadre, Marco [IT]
45 Kuisma, Matti [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AT]
46 Geiger, Frederic [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Castro, Miguel [ES]
47 Martinez Querol, Daniel [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Wilde, Sebastian [DE]
48 Van Ravenzwaaij, Don [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Angelopoulos, Marios [GR]
49 Quinn, Fabian [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Molle, Niels [NL]
50 Dewulf, Emmanuel [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ballesteros Olza, Mario [ES]
51 Twist, Lukas [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Vos, Brent [NL]
52 Stureson, Per [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Degl'Innocenti, Alessio [IT]
53 Siron, Geoffrey [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Garcia Esquerdo, Joan [ES]
54 Di Napoli, Matteo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Angel, Moreno Sanchez [ES]
55 De Groot, Bjorn [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Murgey, Alexandre [FR]
56 Kavanagh, Austin [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Redolfi, Federico [IT]
57 Duval, Fabien [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Patten, Jack [GB]
58 Lodder, Robert [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Laguerre, Mathieu [FR]
59 Guglielmini, Enrico [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. Timmermans, Bas [NL]
60 Zaznoba, Eugene [BY] Won 2-1 vs. Campbell, Gary [GB]
61 Channing, George [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Arlow, Chris [GB]
62 Lekeu, Victor [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Blankevoort, Tijmen [NL]
63 Grosch, Mirko [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Adams, Paul [NL]
64 Melis, Bas [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Watson, Alex [GB]
65 Henry, Julien [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Manders, Mitchell [NL]
66 Martinelle, Geoffrey [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HU]
67 Green, Christoph [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Gomez Galvan, Carlos [ES]
68 Morton, Tobias [AT] Lost 0-2 vs. Vervat, Anna [NL]
69 Juric, David [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Koch, Florian [DE]
70 Van Doesburg, Steven [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Lejeune, Ludwig [BE]
71 Kin, Jedrzej [PL] Won 2-1 vs. Van Rijn, Frank [NL]
72 Bruccoleri, Marco [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Bergerot, Nicolas [FR]
73 Neirynck, Branco [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Thorgren, Mathias [SE]
74 Zapata, Ricardo [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Linden, Leon [NL]
75 Lebon, Tristan [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Diaz, Mickael [FR]
76 Krochmaluk, Alexi [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Calligaro, Laurent [BE]
77 Andrews, George [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Passin, Mathias [DE]
78 Mackowiak, Patrick [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Dinescu, Fabian [DE]
79 Retamosa, Adrian [ES] Won 2-0 vs. De Canck, Steven [BE]
80 Bergman, Wouter [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Ramiro Cano, Adrian [ES]
81 Kivela, Juho [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DE]
82 Lipicki, Jacek [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Russett, Charles [GB]
83 Boussaud, Eliott [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Oosterbaan, Fokke [NL]
84 Droggitis, Dustin [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Boucek, Jaroslav [CZ]
85 Gurney, James [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Faherty, Francesco [IT]
86 Obraz, Jiri [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. Krebs, Maximilian [DE]
- Muller, Jim [DE] BYE vs. -  
87 Van Der Burgh, Rob [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Paugsch, Lukas [SK]
88 Giannoulas, Christos [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoogstraten, Mark [NL]
89 Werkman, Pascal [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DE]
90 Vuillot, Samuel [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Pastukhov, Sergiy [PL]
91 Noordzij, Wouter [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Messow, Philip [DE]
92 Jonsson, Peter [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bismo, Ryan [DE]
93 Stihle, Julien [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Kupinski, Krzysztof [PL]
94 Widawski, Xavier [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Stok, Alex [NL]
95 Wardenier, Niels [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BE]
96 Mengucci, Andrea [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Vallejo, Raul [ES]
97 Leroy, Quentin [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Fortier, Remi [FR]
98 Eloranta, Joonas [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Castro-Rappl, Chris [US]
99 Eckerberg, Per [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Shcherbina, Alexey [RU]
100 Van Beeumen, Jonathan [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sarriegui Hidalgo, Rafael [ES]
101 Sozzi, Stefano [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Braconnier, Cyrille [FR]
102 Winkler, Josef [AT] Won 2-1 vs. Griebel, Joel [DE]
103 Whyte, Davie [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Bellemin, Damien [FR]
104 Winner, Fabian [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Lozano Gallo, Ruben [ES]
105 Edwards, Brendan [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Renard, Louis [BE]
106 Butakov, Dmitriy [RU] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Staak, Daniel [NL]
107 Mendez Rodriguez, Eduardo [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Jacobs, Jens [BE]
108 Briquet, Damien [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Babillot, Thomas [FR]
109 Zimmermann, Raoul [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Weis, Sandra [BE]
110 Simonin, Romain [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Depraz, Jean-Emmanuel [FR]
111 Benczedi, Jozsef [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Kutscher, Uli [DE]
112 Gerecke, Piet [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Kelterbaum, Richard [FR]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All