Round 15 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 10, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Mechin, Thomas [FR] Draw D-D vs. Gutierrez Von Porat, Nils [ES]
2 Huschenbeth, Arne [DE] Draw D-D vs. Papadopoulos, Panagiotis [GR]
3 Brown, Matt [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Dezani, Jeremy [FR]
4 Gordon-Brown, Alexander [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Dominguez, Javier [ES]
5 Maurer, Tobias [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fagiolo, Giordano [IT]
6 Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Cappiello, Davide [IT]
7 Ramis Pascual, Toni [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Biesmans, Wouter [BE]
8 Pritsch, Max [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Thompson, Richard [GB]
9 Matsoukas, Makis [GR] Won 2-1 vs. Hendriks, Thomas [NL]
10 Florent, Lucas [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Muijen, Glenn [NL]
11 Moral, Carlos [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Descamps, Benjamin [BE]
12 Burchett, Autumn [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Juza, Martin [CZ]
13 Klocker, Elias [AT] Draw 1-1 vs. Cabrer Capo, Marc [ES]
14 Di Clemente, Samuel [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Giorgio, Francesco [GB]
15 Twist, Lukas [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Klakauskas, Julius [LT]
16 Signargout, Axel [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Durand, Victor [FR]
17 Waugh, Nick [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Weijers, Stefan [NL]
18 Gobert, Alois [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Yin [BE]
19 Bujanowicz, Pawel [PL] Won 2-1 vs. Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FR]
20 Corral Esteve, David [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Gueler Berdasco, Fernando [ES]
21 Mertins, Alexander [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Ballesteros Olza, Mario [ES]
22 Brankaert, Rens [NL] Draw D-D vs. Mudde, Quinten [NL]
23 Flury, Julian Felix [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. De Castro, Ivan [ES]
24 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Rozakeas, Socrates [GR]
25 Di Napoli, Matteo [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Angelopoulos, Marios [GR]
26 Vieren, Pascal [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Suters, Oliver [GB]
27 Barnes, Craig [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Perbet, Guillaume [FR]
28 Obraz, Jiri [CZ] Lost 1-2 vs. Bailly, Laurent [FR]
29 Le Briand, Loic [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Molle, Niels [NL]
30 Kenyeres, Akos [HU] Won 2-1 vs. Kuijk, Harm-Joost [NL]
31 Castro, Miguel [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Pernin, Maxime [FR]
32 Botti, Nicolo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Juric, David [NL]
33 Parazzoli, Dario [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Claudel, Slater [US]
34 Floch, Ivan [SK] Won 2-0 vs. Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NL]
35 Van Der Beek, Laurens [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Quinn, Fabian [GB]
36 Vos, Brent [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Linden, Leon [NL]
37 Bonde, Michael [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Paugsch, Lukas [SK]
38 Oosterbaan, Fokke [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Murgey, Alexandre [FR]
39 Glogowski, Piotr [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Ducenko, Lev [DE]
40 Brucker, David [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuisma, Matti [FI]
41 Thoen, Rob [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Sarfis, Gabriel [FR]
42 Magni, Luca [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Green, Christoph [GB]
43 Dinu, Gabriel [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Ravenzwaaij, Don [NL]
44 Velazquez, Jose Luis [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AT]
45 Lodder, Robert [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Wilde, Sebastian [DE]
46 Kocsis, Gabor [HU] Won 2-0 vs. Passin, Mathias [DE]
47 Gillet, Aurelien [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Bergerot, Nicolas [FR]
48 Mackowiak, Patrick [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Kavanagh, Austin [GB]
49 Frey, Alexander [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Kin, Jedrzej [PL]
50 Santopadre, Marco [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Libkin, Eugen [DE]
51 Zaznoba, Eugene [BY] Lost 0-2 vs. Channing, George [GB]
52 Lebon, Tristan [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Casteleijn, Maarten [BE]
53 Stureson, Per [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Garcia Esquerdo, Joan [ES]
54 - [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Pastukhov, Sergiy [PL]
55 Messow, Philip [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Martinez Querol, Daniel [ES]
56 Tobiasch, Marc [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lucia, Daniel [XE]
57 Kreuz, Alexander [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Butakov, Dmitriy [RU]
58 Werkman, Pascal [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Blankevoort, Tijmen [NL]
59 Fatkulbayanov, Timur [RU] Won 2-1 vs. Dewulf, Emmanuel [BE]
60 Gschwindt, Mirko [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Burgh, Rob [NL]
61 Timmermans, Bas [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Calligaro, Laurent [BE]
62 Van Rijn, Frank [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Kivela, Juho [FI]
63 Magnoli, Tommaso [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Van Maaren, Thijs [NL]
64 Krebs, Maximilian [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Watson, Alex [GB]
65 Garcia, Sergio [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Van Doesburg, Steven [NL]
66 Geiger, Frederic [DE] Won 2-1 vs. De Paepe, Emiel [BE]
67 Thorgren, Mathias [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Mangodt, Emma [BE]
68 De Groot, Bjorn [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Martinelle, Geoffrey [BE]
69 Stihle, Julien [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Van Donselaar, Philip [NL]
70 Lybaert, Marijn [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Krochmaluk, Alexi [FR]
71 Boucek, Jaroslav [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Vervat, Anna [NL]
72 Retamosa, Adrian [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Patten, Jack [GB]
73 Eckerberg, Per [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Zapata, Ricardo [ES]
74 Grosch, Mirko [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gurney, James [GB]
75 Bruccoleri, Marco [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Hoogstraten, Mark [NL]
76 Bergman, Wouter [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DE]
77 Zimmermann, Raoul [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Ramiro Cano, Adrian [ES]
78 Campbell, Gary [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Fernandez, Manuel Alejandro [ES]
79 Laguerre, Mathieu [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Manders, Mitchell [NL]
80 Faherty, Francesco [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Adams, Paul [NL]
81 Russett, Charles [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Fortier, Remi [FR]
82 Lejeune, Ludwig [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Whyte, Davie [GB]
83 Widawski, Xavier [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Edwards, Brendan [GB]
84 Winkler, Josef [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Vuillot, Samuel [FR]
85 Degl'Innocenti, Alessio [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Lekeu, Victor [BE]
86 Sarriegui Hidalgo, Rafael [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Redolfi, Federico [IT]
87 Diaz, Mickael [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Morton, Tobias [AT]
88 Guglielmini, Enrico [CH] Won 2-1 vs. Andrews, George [GB]
89 Lipicki, Jacek [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Wardenier, Niels [NL]
90 Melis, Bas [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Henry, Julien [FR]
91 Vallejo, Raul [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Depraz, Jean-Emmanuel [FR]
92 Gerecke, Piet [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Winner, Fabian [DE]
93 Briquet, Damien [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Sozzi, Stefano [IT]
94 Muller, Jim [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mendez Rodriguez, Eduardo [ES]
95 Babillot, Thomas [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Leroy, Quentin [FR]
96 Van Der Staak, Daniel [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Braconnier, Cyrille [FR]
97 Duval, Fabien [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Bismo, Ryan [DE]
98 Jonsson, Peter [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Stok, Alex [NL]
99 Van Beeumen, Jonathan [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kutscher, Uli [DE]
100 Benczedi, Jozsef [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Bellemin, Damien [FR]
101 Jacobs, Jens [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kelterbaum, Richard [FR]
102 Weis, Sandra [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Simonin, Romain [FR]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All