Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 10, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Barnes, Craig [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BE]
2 Gordon-Brown, Alexander [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Suters, Oliver [GB]
3 Van Maaren, Thijs [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Rozakeas, Socrates [GR]
4 Mechin, Thomas [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Angelopoulos, Marios [GR]
5 Gutierrez Von Porat, Nils [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Kivela, Juho [FI]
6 De Castro, Ivan [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Kreuz, Alexander [DE]
7 Vos, Brent [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Castro, Miguel [ES]
8 Mertins, Alexander [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Molle, Niels [NL]
9 Floch, Ivan [SK] Lost 1-2 vs. Fatkulbayanov, Timur [RU]
10 Magni, Luca [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Botti, Nicolo [IT]
11 Pernin, Maxime [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DE]
12 Brown, Matt [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Korevaar, Martijn [NL]
13 Dewulf, Emmanuel [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Cappiello, Davide [IT]
14 Butakov, Dmitriy [RU] Lost 0-2 vs. Papadopoulos, Panagiotis [GR]
15 Mangodt, Emma [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FR]
16 Thompson, Richard [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Van Rijn, Frank [NL]
17 Blankevoort, Tijmen [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Fagiolo, Giordano [IT]
18 Florent, Lucas [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Juric, David [NL]
19 Hendriks, Thomas [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Obraz, Jiri [CZ]
20 Bailly, Laurent [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Boucek, Jaroslav [CZ]
21 Weijers, Stefan [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FR]
22 Klakauskas, Julius [LT] Lost 1-2 vs. Descamps, Benjamin [BE]
23 Patten, Jack [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Frey, Alexander [DE]
24 Juza, Martin [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Muijen, Glenn [NL]
25 Van Der Beek, Laurens [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lucia, Daniel [XE]
26 Droggitis, Dustin [US] Won 2-1 vs. Redolfi, Federico [IT]
27 Van Der Linden, Leon [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Perbet, Guillaume [FR]
28 Siron, Geoffrey [BE] Draw 0-0 vs. - [NL]
29 Thoen, Rob [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Huschenbeth, Arne [DE]
30 Lekeu, Victor [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Twist, Lukas [GB]
31 Kavanagh, Austin [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Martinelle, Geoffrey [BE]
32 Moral, Carlos [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Burchett, Autumn [GB]
33 Campbell, Gary [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Vervat, Anna [NL]
34 Van Der Burgh, Rob [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Stureson, Per [SE]
35 Hukka, Jori [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Jonsson, Peter [SE]
36 Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Ramis Pascual, Toni [ES]
37 Noordzij, Wouter [NL] Draw 1-1 vs. Vuillot, Samuel [FR]
38 Di Napoli, Matteo [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Messow, Philip [DE]
39 Degl'Innocenti, Alessio [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Pritsch, Max [DE]
40 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Garcia Esquerdo, Joan [ES]
41 Wilde, Sebastian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Quinn, Fabian [GB]
42 Jacobs, Jens [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuisma, Matti [FI]
43 Boussaud, Eliott [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Doesburg, Steven [NL]
44 Wardenier, Niels [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Ravenzwaaij, Don [NL]
45 Gueler Berdasco, Fernando [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Zimmermann, Raoul [GB]
46 Lipicki, Jacek [PL] Won 2-1 vs. Griebel, Joel [DE]
47 Sozzi, Stefano [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Ballesteros Olza, Mario [ES]
48 Signargout, Axel [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Vallejo, Raul [ES]
49 Neirynck, Branco [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Nielsen, Simon [DK]
50 Passin, Mathias [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mudde, Quinten [NL]
51 Winkler, Josef [AT] Lost 1-2 vs. Cabrer Capo, Marc [ES]
52 Arlow, Chris [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Faherty, Francesco [IT]
53 Muller, Jim [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kenyeres, Akos [HU]
54 Koch, Florian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Stok, Alex [NL]
55 Angel, Moreno Sanchez [ES] Draw 1-1 vs. Pastukhov, Sergiy [PL]
56 Van Der Staak, Daniel [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Winner, Fabian [DE]
57 Widawski, Xavier [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Mackowiak, Patrick [DE]
58 Eckerberg, Per [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dezani, Jeremy [FR]
59 Summersberger, Helmut [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Gurney, James [GB]
60 Velazquez, Jose Luis [ES] Won 2-0 vs. De Regt, Ellert [NL]
61 Bruccoleri, Marco [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Van Beeumen, Jonathan [BE]
62 Meulders, Bram [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FR]
63 Hoogstraten, Mark [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Magnoli, Tommaso [IT]
64 Bellemin, Damien [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Allard, Ramon [NL]
65 D'Haese, Gunther [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HU]
66 Lybaert, Marijn [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Leroy, Quentin [FR]
67 De Groot, Bjorn [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Fortier, Remi [FR]
68 Shcherbina, Alexey [RU] Lost 1-2 vs. Flury, Julian Felix [CH]
69 Casteleijn, Maarten [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Rothen, Christian [CH]
70 Green, Christoph [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Adams, Paul [NL]
71 Kin, Jedrzej [PL] Won 2-1 vs. Calligaro, Laurent [BE]
72 Murgey, Alexandre [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Kutscher, Uli [DE]
73 Ducenko, Lev [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Lipinski, Michal [PL]
74 Gerecke, Piet [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. De Paepe, Emiel [BE]
75 Giorgio, Francesco [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Melis, Bas [NL]
76 Castro-Rappl, Chris [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Gomez Galvan, Carlos [ES]
77 Schwarz, Sascha [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Lozano Gallo, Ruben [ES]
78 Zapata, Ricardo [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Watson, Alex [GB]
79 Henry, Julien [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Braconnier, Cyrille [FR]
80 Fernandez, Manuel Alejandro [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Laguerre, Mathieu [FR]
81 Thormahlen, Bruno [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Benczedi, Jozsef [GB]
82 Paugsch, Lukas [SK] Lost 0-2 vs. Di Clemente, Samuel [IT]
83 Zaznoba, Eugene [BY] Lost 0-2 vs. Renard, Louis [BE]
84 Begovic, Goran [RS] Won 2-0 vs. Bismo, Ryan [DE]
85 Manders, Mitchell [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Eloranta, Joonas [FI]
86 Ramiro Cano, Adrian [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Gobert, Alois [FR]
87 Morton, Tobias [AT] Won 2-1 vs. Van Meerbeeck, Tim [BE]
88 Giannoulas, Christos [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, Martin [NO]
89 Kupinski, Krzysztof [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Parazzoli, Dario [IT]
90 Timmermans, Bas [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Dominguez, Javier [ES]
91 Garcia, Sergio [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Kelterbaum, Richard [FR]
92 Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Guglielmini, Enrico [CH]
93 Claudel, Slater [US] Won 2-0 vs. Mendez Rodriguez, Eduardo [ES]
94 Krochmaluk, Alexi [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Grosch, Mirko [DE]
95 Van Donselaar, Philip [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Lodder, Robert [NL]
96 Sarfis, Gabriel [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Geiger, Frederic [DE]
97 Corral Esteve, David [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Matsoukas, Makis [GR]
98 Martinez Querol, Daniel [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Libkin, Eugen [DE]
99 Stihle, Julien [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Dinu, Gabriel [BE]
100 Retamosa, Adrian [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Russett, Charles [GB]
101 Bergman, Wouter [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Babillot, Thomas [FR]
102 Waugh, Nick [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Simonin, Romain [FR]
103 Diaz, Mickael [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Sarriegui Hidalgo, Rafael [ES]
104 Lejeune, Ludwig [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Maurer, Tobias [DE]
105 Depraz, Jean-Emmanuel [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. De Canck, Steven [BE]
106 Edwards, Brendan [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Santopadre, Marco [IT]
107 Mengucci, Andrea [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Bergerot, Nicolas [FR]
108 Santos, Bernardo [PT] Lost 0-2 vs. Biesmans, Wouter [BE]
109 Durand, Victor [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BE]
110 Glogowski, Piotr [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Brucker, David [DE]
111 Brankaert, Rens [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Dinescu, Fabian [DE]
112 Werkman, Pascal [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Briquet, Damien [FR]
113 Whyte, Davie [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Lebon, Tristan [NL]
114 Klocker, Elias [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Thorgren, Mathias [SE]
115 Bonde, Michael [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Bujanowicz, Pawel [PL]
116 Krebs, Maximilian [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gschwindt, Mirko [DE]
117 Gillet, Aurelien [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Weis, Sandra [BE]
118 Andrews, George [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Channing, George [GB]
119 Zhang, Yin [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Duval, Fabien [FR]
120 Oosterbaan, Fokke [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuijk, Harm-Joost [NL]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All