ROUND 5 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 27, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

 

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Capello, Mauro [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Torrico R, Carlos S [BOL]
2 Farjat, Jair [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Ziggiotto, Loris [ARG]
3 De Paoli, Santiago [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Oliver, German [ARG]
4 sepulveda, sergio [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. (21) Wescoe, Craig D [USA]
5 Martins, Daniel [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Benítez, Francisco [URY]
6 Bossaneli Araujo, Will [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Navas Flores, Luis A [CHL]
7 De Diego, Pedro [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Bruno Latorraca, Walte [BRA]
8 Sponton, Francisco [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Velazquez, Felipe [ARG]
9 Quiroga, Martin [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Asbun, Mateo [BOL]
10 Santos Navarro, Thales [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Roubaud L, Matias G [URY]
11 Libonatti, Mariano [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ancelmo, Fabio S [BRA]
12 Torres, Juan Manuel [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Cardell, Leandro [ARG]
13 (24) Edel, Willy [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Berna Pena, Lucas Luci [ARG]
14 De Jesus F, Marcos P [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Rodriguez, Matias [ARG]
15 Dominguez, Andres Rafa [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Inafuku, Christian [ARG]
16 castro, juan m [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Verdu, Alberto [ARG]
17 Rabaglia, Cristian [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Villegas, Rodrigo [ARG]
18 Barrozo, André H [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Chiappa, Renzo [ARG]
19 Cabrera, Leandro [URY] Won 2-0 vs. Gonzalez, Fernando D [ARG]
20 Violini, Alejandro [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Salvatto, Luis [ARG]
21 Soto, Rodrigo [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Abdalla, Thiago [BRA]
22 Osorio, Javier [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Kurohane, Cesar [BRA]
23 Antal, Ezequiel [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Rubio, Facundo [ARG]
24 Bastard, Juan Pablo [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Arrostito, Marcos [ARG]
25 Croce, Nicolas [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Nagy, Ariel [ARG]
26 Balbuena, Marcos [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Cartechini, Mariano [ARG]
27 Fontana, Fernando [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Conde, Facundo [ARG]
28 Grassato, Vitor [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jones, Matias [ARG]
29 Ojeda, Juan Cruz [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Rodrigues Jorge, Gusta [BRA]
30 Perez, Saby Gabriel [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Siskindovick, Santiago [ARG]
31 Velarde Gallegos, Jose [PER] Lost 0-2 vs. Gomez, Tomas [ARG]
32 Rizzo, Jonathan [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Quinteros, Simón I [CHL]
33 Segui Ponce, Agustin [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Rigolino, Sebastian [ARG]
34 rivero, santiago [URY] Won 2-1 vs. Hernandes, Marcos P [BRA]
35 Maynard, Pascal [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Waszuk, Juan Pablo [URY]
36 Castro Saa, Eduardo [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Huerta Gonzalez, Migue [CHL]
37 De Nicola, Nicolas [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Fagundes, Josejane B [BRA]
38 Fernandez Savoy, Ramir [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Monsalve, Andres F [ARG]
39 Villalobos, Antonio A [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Moreyra, Esteban [ARG]
40 alico, christian [URY] Won 2-0 vs. López, Mauricio [URY]
41 Becerra V, Andres [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Godoy, Benito [ARG]
42 Gonzalez Vilas, Diego [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Gavilondo, Nicolas [ARG]
43 Del Guercio, Martin [URY] Lost 0-2 vs. Feijó, Matheus [BRA]
44 Melgarejo, Juan [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Eguren, Osvaldo [ARG]
45 Mihailiuc, Diego [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Viera, Exequiel [ARG]
46 Cattoni, Lucas N [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Roson, Nahuel [ARG]
47 Gorosito, Oscar [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Fuentes, Joaquin [URY]
48 Prato, Diego [URY] Won 2-1 vs. Bianchi Acosta, Marian [ARG]
49 Leite Junior, Paulo de [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Schmidt, Albano F [BRA]
50 Alabarze, Matias [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Calbucoy, Miguel A [ARG]
51 Leis, Alejandro [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Rojas, Nicolas [ARG]
52 Bree, Miguel [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Artecona, Matias [URY]
53 Rioseco Norambuena, Lu [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Acuña Schenfeld, Lucas [ARG]
54 Grimblat, Ezequiel [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Fehr, Gabriel [BRA]
55 Rodriguez, Agustina [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Rivero, Federico [URY]
56 Bachmann, Oscar M [PRY] Won 2-1 vs. Iglesias, Francisco [ARG]
57 Zapico, Rodrigo [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Longhi, Fabricio Augus [ARG]
58 Lanzi, Mariano [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Mora, Sebastian [CHL]
59 Massetti, Enzo Paolo [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Polzatto, Caio C [BRA]
60 Lombardelli, Bruno [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Constanzo, Javier [ARG]
61 Belchior, Federico [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Latriglia, Juan Tupac [ARG]
62 Guzman, Federico [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Cister, Matias [ARG]
63 de Castro, Leonardo [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Souza, Juliano G [BRA]
64 Metrebian, Emiliano [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Sanchez C, Gustavo [ARG]
65 Vasallo, Javier [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Dominguez, Martin [ARG]
66 Baztan, Santiago A [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Hashimoto, Ivan [ARG]
67 Moyano, Nahuel [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Chilperico, Matias [ARG]
68 Garcia, Ezequiel P [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Echeverría P, José Lui [CHL]
69 Roman, Patricio [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Rosenmann, Thiago [BRA]
70 Feliciani, Damian [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Parma, Julian [ARG]
71 Monsu C, Santiago [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Rodrigues C, Marcelo [BRA]
72 Ramirez, Cristian [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Franceschini, Emilio [URY]
73 Canepa Casabo, Adrián [PER] Won 2-1 vs. Mourkarzel, Sergio [ARG]
74 Carreño, Pablo [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Vieira Bueno, Gustavo [BRA]
75 Ferrari Spampinato, Go [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Martinez, Sebastian [URY]
76 Ippolito, Francisco [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Iadiccico, Demian [ARG]
77 Ridosz, Maxi [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Venini, Ignacio [ARG]
78 Tapia Becerra, Felipe [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Reicherstorfer, Axel [ARG]
79 Carrizo, Alejandro [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Zah, Adrian [ARG]
80 Sosa, Gabriel a [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Bindelli, Maximo [ARG]
81 Medvescig, Gustavo Ari [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Archangelo, Felipe A [BRA]
82 Jerez, Ezequiel [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Gentile, Francisco [ARG]
83 Gayoso Hidalgo, Rodrig [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Palavecino, Alejandro [ARG]
84 Algán, Pablo [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Sosa de los Santos, Ma [ARG]
85 Nachman, David [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Oliveira Graichen, Leo [BRA]
86 Luna, Javier [ARG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Reyes Gonzalez, Pablo [ARG]
87 Urban, Matias [URY] Won 2-1 vs. Itani, Hiroshi [JPN]
88 Guarienti De O, Bruno [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Portillo, Valentin [ARG]
89 Mazzurana, Mariano [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Jacob, Felipe S [BRA]
90 Arana, Renzo [PER] Won 2-0 vs. Paletta, Lucas [ARG]
91 (18) Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Cabral Theobald, Sebas [ESP]
92 Rodriguez, Axel Arian [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. De Jorge, Alfredo [ARG]
93 Quiroga, Mariano [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwartz, Adam [URY]
94 Lucero, Fabian A [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Seratini, Diego [ARG]
95 Rost, Egon [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Toledo Diaz, Sebastian [CHL]
96 Fabrizio, Pablo [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanni, Pedro [ARG]
97 Nogueira, Amadeo [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Guzzetti, Santiago M [ARG]
98 sifuentes, francisco [PER] Won 2-0 vs. Pini, Pablo D [URY]
99 Colombo, Agustin [URY] Won 2-1 vs. De Salles Soares, Carl [BRA]
100 Cingolani, Julian [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Gimenez, Javier [ARG]
101 Saotome, Yukiyo [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Ramirez, Lucas F [ARG]
102 Cortez, Paulo R [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Authier, Martin [ARG]
103 Ormazabal, Nicolas [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Muller, Gonzalo Javier [ARG]
104 Cejas, Diego [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Barja, Rodrigo [ARG]
105 Ferrucci, Alexis [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Torino, Matias [ARG]
106 Gomez, Pablo Ezequiel [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Sasso Collard, Mauro [ARG]
107 Vacca, Ivan [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Garcia, Martin [ARG]
108 Paz, Juan H [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Daruich, Maximiliano M [ARG]
109 Gauna, Diego [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Benitez, Sebastian [ARG]
110 Bagnasco, Carlos [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Medeiros, Nicholas A [BRA]
111 Alvarez Peñarrieta, Be [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Castillo, Martin [URY]
112 Orsomarso, Marcelo [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Natale, Federico [ARG]
113 Scrimini, Ramiro [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Cherete, Ilton N [BRA]
114 Gonzales, Leonel [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Briozzo, Juan Diego [URY]
115 Pujol, Juan Ignacio [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Sandoval, Lucas Martin [ARG]
116 Luz S Cabral, Daniel [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. andrade, lucas [BRA]
117 Stark, Ben S [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Ardanza, Lucas [ARG]
118 Perez, Walter A [URY] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lagos, Cristián [CHL]
119 Rocha, Hector Javier [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Estrugamou, Juan Manue [ARG]
120 Rey, Nicolas [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Contreras Woda, Guido [ARG]
121 Gonzalez, Amed [CRI] Lost 0-2 vs. Giacosa, Cesar [URY]
122 Crocco, Julian [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Miranda, Antonio J [BRA]
123 Paladini, Ramiro [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Hlowackij, Nicolas [ARG]
124 Dominguez, Emiliano [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Floresta, Leandro d [BRA]
125 Saporito, Thiago [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Orcaizaguirre, Alejand [ARG]
126 Juarez Villegas, Nicol [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ramirez Gutierrez, Lui [ARG]
127 Esperidioni, Emiliano [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ciapparelli, Adrián [ARG]
128 Gabrieli V, Renzo [PER] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Carneiro, Jean C [BRA]
129 Menendez, Ricardo [URY] Won 2-1 vs. Tonelli, Federico [ARG]
130 Campodonico A, Piero [CHL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Visconti, Pablo [URY]
131 Castellano, Matias [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Nuñez, Sebastian [ARG]
132 Neira, Marcelo Adrian [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Calcagno, Leonardo [ARG]
133 Cesa, Alejandro [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Gonzalez, Rodolfo Edua [ARG]
134 Gimenez, Luciano [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Mammana, Federico [ARG]
135 Montoya, Facundo [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Martinez Torales, Jorg [ARG]
136 Echazarreta, Nilo [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Ghisalberti, Lucas [ARG]
137 Cocchi, Gabriel I [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Taborda, Santiago [ARG]
138 Godoy, Juan [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Fernantez Sotomayor, E [CHL]
139 Grommeck, Juan [PRY] Lost 0-2 vs. Metz, Joaquin [ARG]
140 Jones, Gaspar [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Mangini, Andres [ARG]
141 Rodriguez, Hector [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Torrico T, Alexander S [BOL]
142 Aravena Silva, Tomas [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Azevedo, Bruno [BRA]
143 Morais Labanca, Andrey [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Pinto, cristian H [CHL]
144 Mangolin Filho, Davi [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Pietragallo, Fernando [ARG]
145 Laplaza, Pedro [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Manitta, Bruno [ARG]
146 Campos, Diego [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Leiro, Marco [ARG]
147 Perez, Gaston Manuel [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Gavilan Vazquez, Javie [ARG]
148 Mendez Varela, Matias [URY] Lost 0-2 vs. Denis, Martin [ARG]
149 Sanchez, Hernan [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Pardo Rozas, Edison [CHL]
150 Mariscal, Patricio [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. peralta, rafael [URY]
151 Francisco, Lautaro [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Alves Santos, Roger W [BRA]
152 Giudice, Ariel [ARG] Won 1-0-1 vs. Castagnet, Calvin [URY]
153 Reyes, Fernando G [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Estrada, Aldo [ARG]
154 Snaider, Jhonatan [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. López Lagos, Marcelo [CHL]
155 Aquarone, Nicolas [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Yoca, Federico [ARG]
156 Vignatti, Nahuel [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Zacharski, Juan Jose [ARG]
157 Trujillo, Rodrigo [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ortiz, Francisco [ARG]
158 Righetti, Nicolas [URY] Won 2-1 vs. Manzatto, Diego [ARG]
159 Melgarejo, Facundo [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Vasquez, Ramiro [ARG]
160 Graff, Gustavo [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Cortada, Jose [ARG]
161 Grangetto, Santiago [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Cocchi, Exequiel [ARG]
162 Gopcevich, Jorge [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Lungo Mocchi, German [URY]
163 Rojas, Guido [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Vallerga, Nahuel [ARG]
164 Carrizo, Ivan A [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Italiano, Leonardo [ARG]
165 Royo, Luciano [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Coutinho, Marcelo [BRA]
166 Dotta, Martin [URY] Won 2-1 vs. Vijoditz, Emmanuel D [ARG]
167 Sambre, Emiliano [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Rodriguez, Juan P [ARG]
168 Concha, Alfonso [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Aguirre, Emiliano [ARG]
169 Fernandes Ferraz, Dieg [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Martinez, Julian [ARG]
170 Gozzo, Giuliano [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Mas, Pablo S [ARG]
171 Allende, Luis [PER] Lost 0-2 vs. Ursone, Ricardo [ARG]
172 Buonamico, Juan [ARG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lopez, Iraham David [ARG]
173 Dichino, Nicolas [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Martinez, Hernan [ARG]
174 Oiene, Nicolás [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Marelli, Alejandro [ARG]
175 Cassano, Julian [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Bahamonde, Maximiliano [ARG]
176 Coutinho Xavier, Pedro [BRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Parot, Ignacio V [CHL]
177 Baeza, Marcos A [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Castro, Javier [ECU]
178 Scasserra, Alejandro [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Aragon, Claudio [ARG]
179 Porro M, Maximiliano [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Rossini, Victor [BRA]
180 Barasch, Gabriel [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Succi, Federico [ARG]
181 Contreras, Hugo [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Estergaard, Jose [ARG]
182 De Mori, Matias [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Astroza Tagle, Alonso [CHL]
183 Vargas Carreras, Juan [BOL] Lost 0-2 vs. Spak, Eleazar [ARG]
184 Neumann, Leonardo [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Vazquez, Alejandro [PRY]
185 Canalejo, Leonardo [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Mery Lastra, Ivan Alex [ARG]
186 Horlacher, Travis L [PER] Lost 0-2 vs. Peñafiel Paz, Emilio [BOL]
187 Zurita Gonzalez, David [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Conca, Maximiliano R [ARG]
188 Leveratto, Matias A [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Serra, Alina [ARG]
189 Dailoff, Juan P [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. La Fuente B, Miguel [BOL]
190 Percario, Nicolas [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Herrero G, Agustin [ARG]
191 Laura, Pablo [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Arvigo, Matias G [ARG]
192 Elber Previda, Andrei [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Agarrayua, Gonzalo [URY]
193 Pareto Gomes, Daniel [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. De Marco, Claudio [ARG]
194 Sologuren, David R [BOL] Lost 0-2 vs. Mallea Benitez, Federi [ARG]
195 Ibañez, Javier [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Bermani, Cristian [ARG]
196 Li Donni, Sergio [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Cabrera, Facundo [ARG]
197 Viana, Flavio Jose [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Campos, Carlos [ARG]
198 Largueri, Gonzalo [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Prieto, Leonel [ARG]
199 Pereira Ferreira, Vini [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Izzo, Jose Luis [ARG]
200 Santander P, Fabian [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Vivar, Marcos Jesus [ARG]
201 ormeño, daniel a [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Rossi, Pablo F [ARG]
202 Capodici, Gianfranco [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Rohner, Omar [PER]
203 Bollati, Matias [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Briceño, Matias [ARG]
204 Merlo Schurmann, Bruno [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Capello, Bruno [ARG]
205 Cergarle, Damian [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Yañez, Ceferino [ARG]
206 Jara, Jorge W [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Fernandez Conde, Juan [ARG]
207 Poblete Villena, Juan [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Crevelloni, Carlos [BRA]
208 Bona, Jeronimo [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Gigena Ontivero, Matia [ARG]
209 Mujica, Felipe [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Pasetti, Bruno [ARG]
210 Pellegrini, Matias [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Valdivieso, Leandro [ARG]
211 Saredo, Adrian [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Fuentes, Felipe [CHL]
212 Davagnino, Christian [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Vazquez, Ricardo Fabia [ARG]
213 Vargas Moccia, Luis F [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Paolino, Lucas [ARG]
214 Costa Rocha, Felipe [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Reyes Kiekebusch, Davi [CHL]
215 dos Santos F, Patrick [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Vazquez, Martin [ARG]
216 Mussa Barbera F, Luiz [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. - [ARG]
217 Otondo, Jorge Daniel [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Rosati, Jorge L [ARG]
218 Martin, Santiago [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Paradela, Tomas [ARG]
219 Ramadan, Sergio [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Vallejos Lagos, Jonath [CHL]
220 Gaete Quezada, daniel [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lopardo G, Fernando [ARG]
221 Vargas Paez, Javier J [PER] Won 2-0 vs. Zavaleta, Sebastian [BOL]
222 Perez Echeverria, Clau [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Reynoso, Gaspar [ARG]
223 Arntz, Estevao Rudi [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Valenzuela, Pablo [BOL]
224 Jacquet, Christophe [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Maimone, Maximiliano [ARG]
225 Hochman, Sabrina [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Barlaro, Guido [CHL]
226 Franco, Alvaro [PRY] Won 2-1 vs. Bauer, Matias [ARG]
227 Farias, Daniel [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Toledo, Marlus [BRA]
228 Sutherland, Thomas [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Reguerin, Sergio [BOL]
229 Esquivel, Gonzalo [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Napoli, Federico [ARG]
230 Villegas Rovella, Gonz [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Trazar Palma, Felipe [CHL]
231 Martinez, Mauricio [URY] Lost 0-2 vs. Rodriguez, Lucas Matia [ARG]
232 Bello, Manuel [URY] Won 2-1 vs. Gonzalez, Francisco [CHL]
233 Peña Vergara, Kevin [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Victorio, Juan [ARG]
234 Moscardini, Cristian [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Rasmunsen, Nicolas [ARG]
235 Revello, Leandro [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Reyes, Alejandro [URY]
236 Molina, Fernando [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Ramirez, Fernando [ARG]
237 Gallardo, Mauricio [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Goulart, Thiago [BRA]
238 Lujan, Gabriel [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Lopardo Grana, Hugo F [ARG]
239 Rodrigues de F, Renan [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Sanchez, Pablo [ARG]
240 Meza, Luis E [PER] Won 2-0 vs. Vazquez, Maximiliano [ARG]
241 Romero, Facundo [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Bidal, Juan Martin [ARG]
242 Dabouza, Rafael [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Colado, Juan [ARG]
243 Cister, Lucas [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Pozzo, Sebastian [ARG]
244 Dominguez, Gonzalo [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Tarditi, Franco [ARG]
245 Perez, Christian Andre [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Comtess, Gaston [URY]
246 Witt, Walter L [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Morala, Ivan [ARG]
247 Espinoza, Mauricio [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Iesari, Exequiel [ARG]
248 Rios, Felipe [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Asereny, Emilio [ARG]
249 Maldonado, Marcelo [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Carvalho, Pedro [BRA]
250 Trossero, Gianni Emanu [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Orcellet, Oscar Andres [ARG]
251 Boggo, Ulises [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Zamorano, Pablo [CHL]
252 Rodriguez, leonardo [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Garagorri, Juan [ARG]
253 Gimenez, Marcos [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Albuquerque, Marcos [BRA]
254 Claure Vera, Edson [BOL] Won 2-1 vs. Riquelme, Pablo [ARG]
255 Busson, Antonio [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Gomez, Fabian [PRY]
256 Gianelli, Sacha [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Taberna, Rodrigo [ARG]
257 Oks, Oliver J [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Tramannoni, Martin [ARG]
258 Meza, Raimundo J [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Armand, Alec [URY]
259 Rojas, Andres [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Montaña, Joaquin [ARG]
260 Marzocca, Juan Pablo [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Villegas, Roberto [ARG]
261 Olive, Pablo [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Monti, Cristian [ARG]
262 Salvini, Pablo Horacio [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. garcia, Eduardo [CHL]
263 Ponce Cordoba, Jesus [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Tomat, Julian [ARG]
264 Barazzutti, Nicolas [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Rodriguez B, Rodrigo [BRA]
265 Lovatto, Servio [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. riva, maximiliano [URY]
266 Reyes, Fernando [ARG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Zanolli, Mario [CHL]
267 Giorgini, Pablo David [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Ortellado, Pablo A [ARG]
268 Caballero P, Miguel A [BOL] Lost 0-2 vs. Oliveira, Ulisses [BRA]
269 Araujo, Alice [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pizarro, Eduardo [CHL]
270 Romero, Ricardo Jose [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Sobrero, Cesar E [ARG]
271 Costa Silva, Igor M [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Murias, Mateo [ARG]
272 Braillard, Mario [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Betancur, Abel [ARG]
273 Torres, Rodrigo [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Allende, Marino [ARG]
274 Martino, Ariel Emilio [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Perna, Agustin [ARG]
275 Silva, Matias Roman [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Alcalde, Eduardo G [ARG]
276 Rodriguez, Diego [URY] Lost 1-2 vs. Arrostito, Andres [ARG]
277 Campanari, Yanco [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Silva, Fabian [ARG]
278 disipio, martin [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lopez Geronazzo, Lauta [ARG]
279 Angeleri, Mauro [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Agasi, Martin [ARG]
280 Ricaud, Facundo [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Figueroa, Mauro Agusti [ARG]
281 Sanabria, Marcelo [ARG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Carrizo, Sebastian O [ARG]
282 Larrousse, Lucas [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Gropallo, Martin [ARG]
283 Zamorano, Matias [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Pellegrini, German [ARG]
284 Seghi, David [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Komañski, Nicolas [ARG]
285 Davids, Nicolas [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Klinkerfuss, Paulo [BRA]
286 Esteche, Cristian [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ibacache, Roguer [CHL]
287 Romagnoli de Becerra, [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Tibaldi, Franco [ARG]
288 Rebollo, Marcos Ivan [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. De Luca, Francisco [ARG]
289 James, Sebastian [ARG] Lost 0-1 vs. Macia, Jose [ARG]
290 Barros, Fernando R [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vuichik, Lucas A [ARG]
291 Demasi, Joaquin [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Fernandez, Matias [URY]
292 Peña, Matias [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Fiasche, Nicolas [ARG]
293 Campagnoni, Jonatan Ga [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Dayer, Santiago [ARG]
294 Cordoba, Ezequiel [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Flores, Fabricio [ARG]
295 Zamora, Martin Lucas [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Ortelli, Christian [ARG]
296 Gomez Guillen, Matias [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Gonzalez, Adrian [ARG]
297 De Freitas Souza, Dani [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. bareiro, carlos [PRY]
298 De Luca, Marcos [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Melero, Ricardo [ARG]
299 De León, Marcelo [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Dominguez, Lucas [ARG]
300 frias, alejandro [ARG] Drew 1-1 vs. Tejo, Demian [ARG]
301 Suarez, Cristian [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Molina, Mariano [ARG]
302 Borriello, Juan Franci [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Lorca Bustos, Alejandr [ARG]
303 Vera, Pablo Cesar [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Massini, Claudio [ARG]
304 Osinaga, Gonzalo [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Liborci, Augusto [ARG]
305 Arizcuren, Franco Iñak [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Fernandez, Diego Herna [ARG]
306 Barbero, Ignacio [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Ardanza, Juan I [ARG]
307 Sanchez, Ignacio [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Torres, Ruben [ARG]
308 Pena Congregado, Nahue [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ponce, Mauro [ARG]
309 Bonfili, Santiago [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Fernandez, Diego O [ARG]
310 Blanco, Juan Manuel [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Herrera, Luis Elias [ARG]
311 Cardozo, Franco D [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Rodriguez, Claudio A [ARG]
312 Velazque, Edith [ARG] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Klecha, Pablo [ARG]
313 Orlando, Sergio [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Nishi, Nicolas [ARG]
314 Lopez Anza, Antonio [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. De La Villa, Alejandro [ARG]
315 Aebi, Luciano [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Barchini, Mariano E [ARG]
316 Paredes, Gabriel [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Cano, Maximiliano E [ARG]
317 Cruz, Hernan [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Hayashi, Taizo [CHL]
318 Arce, Rodrigo [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Yañez, Martin Ezequiel [ARG]

 

 

 

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All