ROUND 12 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 24, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Burkhart - Nakamura - Juza US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Sellers - Ferber - Neill US - US - US
2 Turtenwald - Jensen - Duke US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Grinberg - Condon - Kadar US - US - US
3 Bradley-Vogt - Hall - McClenathan US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Naylor - Siow - McLaughlin US - US - US
4 Smith - Ayers - Rolf US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Mann - Cuvelier - Marsh US - US - US
5 Cuneo - Froehlich - Stark US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Sajgalik - Rolph - Buchanan US - US - US
6 Capaldi - Corak - Eryman US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Skarren - Manfield - Fennell US - US - US
7 Floch - Tiu - Shenhar US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Russell - Eveland - Dissinger US - US - US
8 Wolff - Moore - Latif US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Mondon - Mcclasky - Prosak US - US - US
9 Tan - Chu - Choi US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Kiefer - Kiihne - Kiefer US - US - US
10 Kassis - Lundquist - Fabiano US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Hintze - Gabbert - Conard US - US - US
11 Cox - Scott-Vargas - Utter-Leyton US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Rekow - Glick - Lawrence US - US - US
12 Rietzl - Williams - Sperling US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. O'Donnell - Peters - Darcy US - US - US
13 Patterson - Mann - Wasilewski US - US - US Draw 1-1 vs. Chen - Tan - Lusk US - US - US
14 De Rosa - Casadei - Budde US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. O'Mahoney-Schwartz - Finkel - Parke US - US - US
15 Bulnes - Gliecher - Havlovic US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Rubin - Boccio - Bragg US - US - US
16 La Fleur - Smith - Zelmanski-Neperud US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Simone - Fields - Smith US - US - US
17 Majlaton - Doshi - Patnik US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Castelli - Eaton - Symmonds US - US - US
21 James - Smith - Barich US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Soorani - Braun-Duin - Maynard US - US - US
22 Robinson - Robinson - Grace-Martin US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Whitehouse - Austin - Carpenter US - US - US
23 Lam - Green - Straussman US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Berkowitz - LePine - Schneider US - US - US
24 Wu - Koenig - Duan US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Hoaen - Hayne - Martell US - US - US
25 Dreylick - Speth - Cholewa US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Smythe - Martin - Sweet US - US - US
26 Orange - Weiser - Johnson US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Miller - Miller - Prochak US - US - US
27 Kirkwood - Helbig - Cheng US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Holden - Holden - Fleisher US - US - US
28 Carter - Ugale - Zurawski US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Beniamino - Calhoun - Ferguson US - US - US
29 Mincucci - Smeltz - Glosner US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Boeckmann - Wehrmacher - Johnson US - US - US
- Doberne - Mcdonnell - Strait US - US - US BYE vs. -  
18 Schultz - Bagha - Robinson US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Dobbin - Berrios - Punzalan US - US - US
19 Boggemes - Parnes - Demars US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Calcano - Friedman - Demestrio US - US - US
20 Koepke - Graves - Baugh US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Rigatti - Gold - Rigatti US - US - US
30 Stagno - Bastecki - Coval US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Elenbogen - McVety - Hill US - US - US
31 Jacob - Musser - Benson US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Rasmussen - Seck - Cecchetti US - US - US
32 Ling - Linde - Lackey US - US - US Draw 0-0 vs. Rosenmann - Andreatta Bueno - Stroev US - US - US
33 Davis - Brown - Klar US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Wilson - Haslar - Szollosi US - US - US
34 Lax - Dean - Jacobson US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Barlow - Ragsdale - Jones US - US - US
35 Esposito - English - Maier US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Pho - Belfatto - Koroman US - US - US
36 Slavick - Ferguson - Salzwedel US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Schroeder - Schroeder - Felty US - US - US
37 Wang - Wang - Schatz US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Yeh - Hatchel - Fei US - US - US
38 Tongue - Waletsky - Clark US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Cheung - Saxe - Zeng US - US - US
39 Jansen - Fogle - Tenjum US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Quach - Oakes - Loveman US - US - US
40 Parnell - Baeckstrom - Spartz US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Anderson - Nelson - Merriam US - US - US
41 Sabec - Kaskan - Zidek US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Maginnis - Lowry - Berni US - US - US
42 Mitchell - Maliszewski - Montoya US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Renner - Lyman - Eier US - US - US
43 Girardi - Lamb - Wood US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Giles - Thompson - Robdrup US - US - US
44 Moon - Kim - Song US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. John - McCullough - Sullivan US - US - US
45 Morawski - Davoudi - McClain US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Sosnowski - Ajlouni - Moore US - US - US
46 Abramczyk - Kraszpulski - Delaney US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Pite - Lombardi - Tse US - US - US
47 Baker - Orellana - Sanabria US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Li - Chen - Zhang US - US - US
48 Thurman - Robinson - Sargent US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Prost - Ogreenc - Neal US - US - US
49 Kavanagh - Aiken - Dreblow US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Cook - Drews - Richter US - US - US
50 Magnuson - Hunt - Hicks US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Ortiz - Egli - Istfan US - US - US
51 Pinches - Pinches - Pinches US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Patella - Kelly - Mackey US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more