ROUND 13 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 24, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Burkhart - Nakamura - Juza US - US - US Draw D-D vs. Turtenwald - Jensen - Duke US - US - US
2 Floch - Tiu - Shenhar US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Skarren - Manfield - Fennell US - US - US
3 Sellers - Ferber - Neill US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Bradley-Vogt - Hall - McClenathan US - US - US
4 Cuneo - Froehlich - Stark US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Smith - Ayers - Rolf US - US - US
5 Wolff - Moore - Latif US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Kiefer - Kiihne - Kiefer US - US - US
6 Cox - Scott-Vargas - Utter-Leyton US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Grinberg - Condon - Kadar US - US - US
7 Kassis - Lundquist - Fabiano US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Berkowitz - LePine - Schneider US - US - US
8 Mann - Cuvelier - Marsh US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. James - Smith - Barich US - US - US
9 Dreylick - Speth - Cholewa US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Boggemes - Parnes - Demars US - US - US
10 Naylor - Siow - McLaughlin US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Rigatti - Gold - Rigatti US - US - US
11 Majlaton - Doshi - Patnik US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. O'Donnell - Peters - Darcy US - US - US
12 Russell - Eveland - Dissinger US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Schultz - Bagha - Robinson US - US - US
13 Capaldi - Corak - Eryman US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Sajgalik - Rolph - Buchanan US - US - US
14 De Rosa - Casadei - Budde US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Robinson - Robinson - Grace-Martin US - US - US
15 Hoaen - Hayne - Martell US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Orange - Weiser - Johnson US - US - US
16 Tan - Chu - Choi US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Simone - Fields - Smith US - US - US
17 Bulnes - Gliecher - Havlovic US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Carter - Ugale - Zurawski US - US - US
18 Mondon - Mcclasky - Prosak US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Hintze - Gabbert - Conard US - US - US
19 Chen - Tan - Lusk US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Holden - Holden - Fleisher US - US - US
20 Elenbogen - McVety - Hill US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Boeckmann - Wehrmacher - Johnson US - US - US
21 Patterson - Mann - Wasilewski US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Calcano - Friedman - Demestrio US - US - US
22 Anderson - Nelson - Merriam US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Dobbin - Berrios - Punzalan US - US - US
23 Koepke - Graves - Baugh US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Rasmussen - Seck - Cecchetti US - US - US
24 Tongue - Waletsky - Clark US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Morawski - Davoudi - McClain US - US - US
- Pinches - Pinches - Pinches US - US - US BYE vs. -  
25 Li - Chen - Zhang US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. John - McCullough - Sullivan US - US - US
26 Maginnis - Lowry - Berni US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Wilson - Haslar - Szollosi US - US - US
27 Prost - Ogreenc - Neal US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Whitehouse - Austin - Carpenter US - US - US
28 Esposito - English - Maier US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Giles - Thompson - Robdrup US - US - US
29 Barlow - Ragsdale - Jones US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Miller - Miller - Prochak US - US - US
30 Pite - Lombardi - Tse US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Mitchell - Maliszewski - Montoya US - US - US
31 Smythe - Martin - Sweet US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Rubin - Boccio - Bragg US - US - US
32 O'Mahoney-Schwartz - Finkel - Parke US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Schroeder - Schroeder - Felty US - US - US
33 Soorani - Braun-Duin - Maynard US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Wu - Koenig - Duan US - US - US
34 Castelli - Eaton - Symmonds US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Lam - Green - Straussman US - US - US
35 Rekow - Glick - Lawrence US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Wang - Wang - Schatz US - US - US
36 Rietzl - Williams - Sperling US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Jansen - Fogle - Tenjum US - US - US
37 La Fleur - Smith - Zelmanski-Neperud US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Cook - Drews - Richter US - US - US
38 Jacob - Musser - Benson US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Ling - Linde - Lackey US - US - US
39 Rosenmann - Andreatta Bueno - Stroev US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Mincucci - Smeltz - Glosner US - US - US
40 Beniamino - Calhoun - Ferguson US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Parnell - Baeckstrom - Spartz US - US - US
41 Patella - Kelly - Mackey US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Thurman - Robinson - Sargent US - US - US
42 Pho - Belfatto - Koroman US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Abramczyk - Kraszpulski - Delaney US - US - US
43 Magnuson - Hunt - Hicks US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Yeh - Hatchel - Fei US - US - US
44 Davis - Brown - Klar US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Moon - Kim - Song US - US - US
45 Baker - Orellana - Sanabria US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Ortiz - Egli - Istfan US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All