ROUND 14 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 25, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Burkhart-Nakamura-Juza   vs. Smith-Ayers-Rolf  
2 Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke   vs. Sellers-Ferber-Neill  
3 Skarren-Manfield-Fennell   vs. Kiefer-Kiihne-Kiefer  
4 Cox-Scott-Vargas-Utter-Leyton   vs. Kassis-Lundquist-Fabiano  
5 Majlaton-Doshi-Patnik   vs. Cuneo-Froehlich-Stark  
6 Floch-Tiu-Shenhar   vs. Hoaen-Hayne-Martell  
7 Russell-Eveland-Dissinger   vs. Rigatti-Gold-Rigatti  
8 Boggemes-Parnes-Demars   vs. Capaldi-Corak-Eryman  
9 Bradley-Vogt-Hall-McClenathan   vs. Bulnes-Gliecher-Havlovic  
10 De Rosa-Casadei-Budde   vs. James-Smith-Barich  
11 Wolff-Moore-Latif   vs. Grinberg-Condon-Kadar  
12 Mondon-Mcclasky-Prosak   vs. Elenbogen-McVety-Hill  
13 Tan-Chu-Choi   vs. Holden-Holden-Fleisher  
14 Patterson-Mann-Wasilewski   vs. Naylor-Siow-McLaughlin  
15 Li-Chen-Zhang   vs. Sajgalik-Rolph-Buchanan  
16 Carter-Ugale-Zurawski   vs. Simone-Fields-Smith  
17 Anderson-Nelson-Merriam   vs. Mann-Cuvelier-Marsh  
18 Schultz-Bagha-Robinson   vs. Dreylick-Speth-Cholewa  
19 Rietzl-Williams-Sperling   vs. Prost-Ogreenc-Neal  
20 Esposito-English-Maier   vs. O'Donnell-Peters-Darcy  
21 Robinson-Robinson-Grace-Martin   vs. Rubin-Boccio-Bragg  
22 O'Mahoney-Schwartz-Finkel-Parke   vs. Koepke-Graves-Baugh  
23 Lam-Green-Straussman   vs. Orange-Weiser-Johnson  
24 Berkowitz-LePine-Schneider   vs. Maginnis-Lowry-Berni  
25 Barlow-Ragsdale-Jones   vs. Rekow-Glick-Lawrence  
26 Tongue-Waletsky-Clark   vs. Mitchell-Maliszewski-Montoya  
27 Ling-Linde-Lackey   vs. Wu-Koenig-Duan  
28 Cook-Drews-Richter   vs. Yeh-Hatchel-Fei  
29 Mincucci-Smeltz-Glosner   vs. Dobbin-Berrios-Punzalan  
30 Schroeder-Schroeder-Felty   vs. Abramczyk-Kraszpulski-Delaney  
31 John-McCullough-Sullivan   vs. Parnell-Baeckstrom-Spartz  
32 Thurman-Robinson-Sargent   vs. Jansen-Fogle-Tenjum  
33 Soorani-Braun-Duin-Maynard   vs. Davis-Brown-Klar  
34 Wang-Wang-Schatz   vs. Baker-Orellana-Sanabria  
35 Beniamino-Calhoun-Ferguson   vs. Rosenmann-Andreatta Bueno-Stroev  
36 Patella-Kelly-Mackey   vs. Pho-Belfatto-Koroman  
37 Pinches-Pinches-Pinches   vs. Ortiz-Egli-Istfan  
- Chen-Tan-Lusk   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All