Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 24, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Kuprewicz - Bush - Rolen US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Craddock - Funkhouser - Berkenbile US - US - US
2 Black - Severa - Baeckstrom US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Tilk - Negri - Place US - US - US
3 Lavrenz - Lavrenz - Lamb US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. OBryant - Williams - Graves US - US - US
4 Goldfarb - Magalhaes - Baugh CA - CA - US Won 1-0 vs. Freedman - Raymond - Nolan US - US - US
5 Sullivan - Twardowski - Eichelberger US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Li - Masters - Yan US - US - CN
6 Schmaltz - Eason - Chupashko US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Williams - Mellish - Lindgren US - US - US
7 Braun Duin - Manfield - Nelson US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Bernal - Hoey - Tenjum US - US - US
8 Maine - Dykman - Sachs US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Deriso - Coburn - Lin US - US - US
9 Juan - Doberne - Hemingway US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Rubin - Hayne - Sigrist US - CA - US
10 Sittner - Hinderaker - Kling US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Fabiano - Tharmaratnam - Stern US - XE - US
11 Moran - Benson - Rodaitis US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Rasmussen - Reifsteck - Watts US - US - US
12 Snyder - Gehring - Dornback US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Rietzl - Williams - Sperling US - US - US
13 Hirmiz - Nightingale - Gryn CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Hegazi - Hebner - Halkias US - US - US
14 Pastore - Noga - Barkon US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Delgado - Balsizer - Creighton US - US - US
15 Newill - Clark - Alsalah US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Barash - Kramer - Tan US - US - US
16 Damo Darosa - Froehlich - Stark BR - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Watts - Watts - Stephens US - US - US
17 Wilder - Kenkel - Kenkel US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Fei - Yeh - Zhou CN - TW - CN
18 Oliver - Weitz - Severson US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Margolis - Orr - Click US - US - US
19 Moazen-Sayad - Mitchell - Van Vaals CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Demars - Nickolai - Parnes US - US - US
20 Sellers - Decker - Howell US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Stiver - Barich - Klomparens US - US - US
21 Maginnis - Zurawski - Helbig US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Orange - Jansen - Neal US - US - US
22 Becker - Becker - Becker US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Havlovic - Patterson - Bontkowski US - US - US
23 Sifuentes - De Diego - Saredo PE - AR - AR Lost 0-1 vs. Colegrove - Riegle - Rose US - US - US
24 Burdick - West - Allen US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Pite - Patel - Macdonald CA - CA - CA
25 Stamps - Towery - Gray US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Snyder - Rivera - Pospichal US - US - US
26 Tomajko - Petre - Gaieski US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Kassis - Walker - Soorani US - US - US
27 Stein - Sukenik - Kerrigan US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Manis - Manning - Ebert US - US - US
28 Boccio - Herberholz - Bragg US - US - CW Lost 0-1 vs. Zeimentz - Ryder - Johnston US - US - US
29 Bohnhoff - Duchow - Duchow US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Tober - Davis - Fulk US - US - US
30 Dobbin - Berrios - Anderson US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Costa - Shiels - Snook US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All