Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 24, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team Result Opponent
1 Kuprewicz - Bush - Rolen Lost 0-1 Goldfarb - Magalhaes - Baugh
2 Lavrenz - Lavrenz - Lamb Won 1-0 Black - Severa - Baeckstrom
3 Li - Masters - Yan Lost 0-1 OBryant - Williams - Graves
4 Tilk - Negri - Place Won 1-0 Craddock - Funkhouser - Berkenbile
5 Pastore - Noga - Barkon Won 1-0 Demars - Nickolai - Parnes
6 Freedman - Raymond - Nolan Won 1-0 Damo Darosa - Froehlich - Stark
7 Hegazi - Hebner - Halkias Lost 0-2 Williams - Mellish - Lindgren
8 Snyder - Gehring - Dornback Lost 0-1 Deriso - Coburn - Lin
9 Rubin - Hayne - Sigrist Lost 0-1 Rasmussen - Reifsteck - Watts
10 Newill - Clark - Alsalah Won 1-0 Oliver - Weitz - Severson
11 Sittner - Hinderaker - Kling Won 1-0 Bernal - Hoey - Tenjum
12 Fei - Yeh - Zhou Won 1-0 Sullivan - Twardowski - Eichelberger
13 Burdick - West - Allen Won 1-0 Stiver - Barich - Klomparens
14 Barash - Kramer - Tan Won 1-0 Delgado - Balsizer - Creighton
15 Kassis - Walker - Soorani Won 1-0 Wilder - Kenkel - Kenkel
16 Fabiano - Tharmaratnam - Stern Draw 0-0 Margolis - Orr - Click
17 Colegrove - Riegle - Rose Lost 0-1 Dobbin - Berrios - Anderson
18 Snyder - Rivera - Pospichal Lost 0-1 Schmaltz - Eason - Chupashko
19 Braun Duin - Manfield - Nelson Won 1-0 Moazen-Sayad - Mitchell - Van Vaals
20 Moran - Benson - Rodaitis Lost 0-1 Maine - Dykman - Sachs
21 Bohnhoff - Duchow - Duchow Lost 0-1 Maginnis - Zurawski - Helbig
22 Hirmiz - Nightingale - Gryn Lost 0-1 Becker - Becker - Becker
23 Watts - Watts - Stephens Won 1-0 Stein - Sukenik - Kerrigan
24 Juan - Doberne - Hemingway Lost 0-1 Rietzl - Williams - Sperling
25 Zeimentz - Ryder - Johnston Lost 0-1 Sifuentes - De Diego - Saredo
26 Boccio - Herberholz - Bragg Won 1-0 Pite - Patel - Macdonald
27 Costa - Shiels - Snook Lost 0-1 Orange - Jansen - Neal
28 Stamps - Towery - Gray Lost 0-1 Sellers - Decker - Howell
29 Tomajko - Petre - Gaieski Won 1-0 Tober - Davis - Fulk

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All