Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 24, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Lavrenz - Lavrenz - Lamb US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Pastore - Noga - Barkon US - US - US
2 Goldfarb - Magalhaes - Baugh CA - CA - US Draw 0-0 vs. Black - Severa - Baeckstrom US - US - US
3 Rasmussen - Reifsteck - Watts US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Kuprewicz - Bush - Rolen US - US - US
4 Tilk - Negri - Place US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Rubin - Hayne - Sigrist US - CA - US
5 Newill - Clark - Alsalah US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. OBryant - Williams - Graves US - US - US
6 Oliver - Weitz - Severson US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Freedman - Raymond - Nolan US - US - US
7 Kassis - Walker - Soorani US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Fei - Yeh - Zhou CN - TW - CN
8 Sittner - Hinderaker - Kling US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Williams - Mellish - Lindgren US - US - US
9 Li - Masters - Yan US - US - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Demars - Nickolai - Parnes US - US - US
10 Sullivan - Twardowski - Eichelberger US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Damo Darosa - Froehlich - Stark BR - US - US
11 Deriso - Coburn - Lin US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Craddock - Funkhouser - Berkenbile US - US - US
12 Snyder - Gehring - Dornback US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Tomajko - Petre - Gaieski US - US - US
13 Braun Duin - Manfield - Nelson US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Barash - Kramer - Tan US - US - US
14 Maine - Dykman - Sachs US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Bernal - Hoey - Tenjum US - US - US
15 Rietzl - Williams - Sperling US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Snyder - Rivera - Pospichal US - US - US
16 Juan - Doberne - Hemingway US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Burdick - West - Allen US - US - US
17 Bohnhoff - Duchow - Duchow US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Dobbin - Berrios - Anderson US - US - US
18 Fabiano - Tharmaratnam - Stern US - XE - US Won 1-0 vs. Wilder - Kenkel - Kenkel US - US - US
19 Margolis - Orr - Click US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Schmaltz - Eason - Chupashko US - US - US
20 Maginnis - Zurawski - Helbig US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Moazen-Sayad - Mitchell - Van Vaals CA - CA - CA
21 Sifuentes - De Diego - Saredo PE - AR - AR Won 1-0 vs. Watts - Watts - Stephens US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All