ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX COPENHAGEN 2015 on June 21, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Persson, Martin [DNK]
2 Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Riffert, Till [DEU]
3 De Sanctis, Pietro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA]
4 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ljungquist, Hans Chris [DNK]
5 Knocinski, Przemek [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Hemmingsen, Frederik [DNK]
6 Simonsen, Ulf Gaarde [DNK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DEU]
7 Leigh, Simon [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [ITA]
8 Farnung, Ian [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FRA]
9 Mattens, Micky [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Jönsson, Andreas [SWE]
10 Koch, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Martineau, Jerome [FRA]
11 Müller, Martin [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Andrieu, Thibault [FRA]
12 Hatto, Steve [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Ng, Terence [SGP]
13 Colding-Jørgensen, Mar [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Juza, Martin [USA]
14 Zembaty, Michal [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
15 Christiansen, Joachim [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JPN]
16 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DEU]
17 Mineri, Claudio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
18 Zubovich, Stanislau [BLR] Won 2-1 vs. Holtmann, Niklas [DEU]
19 Moeller, Martin Ferdin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Mueller, Dominic [DEU]
20 Van Cleave, Trey [USA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Naslund, Jonas [NOR]
21 Nimz, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Larsson, David [SWE]
22 Neirynck, Branco [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Molle, Niels [IRL]
23 Danieli, Niv [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Petersen, Andreas [DNK]
24 Dahl, Tina [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Anteri, Fabrizio [VEN]
25 Blumer, Yann [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jensen, Steffen Dannem [DNK]
26 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Lebrun, Benoit [BEL]
27 Rade, Olle [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Radich, Lars-Petter [NOR]
28 Kolp, Heiner [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sølverød, Finn Erik [NOR]
29 Nielsen, Thomas Søby [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Westling, Tomas [SWE]
30 Moustgaard, Alvin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Nielsen, Asbjørn [DNK]
31 Jansson, Simon [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Larson, Joel [SWE]
32 Hyttel, Lucas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Simmonds, Alexander [ENG]
33 Pedersen, Thomas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Glogowski, Piotr [DNK]
34 Moore, Kevin [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Enander, Gustav [SWE]
35 Blankevoort, Tijmen [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Horvat, Vjeran [HRV]
36 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Prindal-Nielsen, Kaspe [DNK]
37 Wallin, Peter [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
38 Vontitsos, George [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
39 Borresen Rohde, Erik A [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Kalter, Phil [NLD]
40 Tuomi, Sami [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Fior, Daniel [VEN]
41 Bogolubov, Dmitry [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Hämäläinen, Matti [FIN]
42 Broadstone, Benjamin [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Sauerborn, Nico [DEU]
43 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jacobsen, Søren Knak [DNK]
44 Surkamp, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Juote, Jesse [FIN]
45 Mauseth, Martin Bjerke [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Schnell, Philipp [DEU]
46 Lewandowski, Bartlomie [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Aaro, Carl Oscar [SWE]
47 Sommen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Janik, Maciej [POL]
48 Esposito, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Jensen, Lasse [DNK]
49 Goddik, Hans Jacob [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC]
50 Le Briand, Loic [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Vaart, Jasper [NLD]
51 Zaczek, Jonathon [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]
52 Sjöblom, Max [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tenthof Van Noorden, J [NLD]
53 Gobern, Luís [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Levitt, Olivier [FRA]
54 Sørensen, Jacob [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Brener, Stav [ISR]
55 Drohberg, Philipp [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dosimont, Amand [BEL]
56 Kaihøj, Jonathan [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Mancuso, Antonino [ITA]
57 Aerthøj, Hans Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Faber, Manuel [DEU]
58 Wedin, Andreas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Geertsen, Ditlev [DNK]
59 Rausch, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Heinonen, Aku [FIN]
60 Dalgaard, Dennis [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Dawid, Pascal [SWE]
61 Van Den Bogaard, Ricar [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Gerolimon, Luca [ITA]
62 Verburg, Joost [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Hohler, Arno [DEU]
63 Lund, Christian [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Michelsen, Mark [DNK]
64 Christensen, Oscar [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Bilde, Basthiann [DNK]
65 Poulsen, Morten [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Schumacher, Stefan [DEU]
66 Søndergaard, Andreas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinkamp, Paul [DEU]
67 Walkenhorst, Ole [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hottmann, Alex [DEU]
68 Nielsen, Martin [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Törnros, Mats [DNK]
69 Schuette, Soeren [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nielsen, Søren6304 [DNK]
70 Riccio, Stefano [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jørgensen, Rune [DNK]
71 Gerbersdorf, Viktor [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bork, Kenneth [DNK]
72 Bardh, Simon [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lyford-Smith, David [ENG]
73 Ciotta, Andrea [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dang, Martin P [DNK]
74 Smet, Roald [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Wolloch, Sam [USA]
75 Funkhouser, Connor [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Jessen, Andreas [DNK]
76 König, Marc Beck [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Knowelden, Sean [ENG]
77 (10) Wilson, Jacob A [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Falconetti, Matteo [ITA]
78 Saarinen, Olli [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Gregory, Matthew [ENG]
Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP] * BYE *