ROUND 12 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Carvalho, Marcio [PRT]
2 Persson, Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. De Sanctis, Pietro [ITA]
3 Knocinski, Przemek [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [ITA]
4 Ljungquist, Hans Chris [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Koch, Florian [DEU]
5 Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mattens, Micky [BEL]
6 Müller, Martin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DEU]
7 Colding-Jørgensen, Mar [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Hatto, Steve [LUX]
8 Simonsen, Ulf Gaarde [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Aaro, Carl Oscar [SWE]
9 Martineau, Jerome [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Kalter, Phil [NLD]
10 Glogowski, Piotr [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Broadstone, Benjamin [USA]
11 Petersen, Andreas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Hyttel, Lucas [DNK]
12 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Zubovich, Stanislau [BLR]
13 Anteri, Fabrizio [VEN] Won 2-0 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
14 Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, Steffen Dannem [DNK]
15 Nimz, Alexander [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jacobsen, Søren Knak [DNK]
16 Nielsen, Thomas Søby [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FRA]
17 Rade, Olle [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Mueller, Dominic [DEU]
18 Schnell, Philipp [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Horvat, Vjeran [HRV]
19 Enander, Gustav [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kolp, Heiner [DEU]
20 Surkamp, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Christiansen, Joachim [DNK]
21 Zembaty, Michal [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Riffert, Till [DEU]
22 Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tuomi, Sami [FIN]
23 Neirynck, Branco [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Hämäläinen, Matti [FIN]
24 Farnung, Ian [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Nielsen, Asbjørn [DNK]
25 Leigh, Simon [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
26 Hemmingsen, Frederik [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
27 Jönsson, Andreas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Larson, Joel [SWE]
28 Sommen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
29 Jensen, Lasse [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]
30 Andrieu, Thibault [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Vaart, Jasper [NLD]
31 Van Cleave, Trey [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Tenthof Van Noorden, J [NLD]
32 Juza, Martin [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Goddik, Hans Jacob [DNK]
33 Ng, Terence [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Naslund, Jonas [NOR]
34 Mineri, Claudio [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Geertsen, Ditlev [DNK]
35 Rausch, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schuette, Soeren [DEU]
36 Moore, Kevin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pedersen, Thomas [DNK]
37 Walkenhorst, Ole [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Borresen Rohde, Erik A [NOR]
38 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Holtmann, Niklas [DEU]
39 Vontitsos, George [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Lebrun, Benoit [BEL]
40 Steinkamp, Paul [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Simmonds, Alexander [ENG]
41 Funkhouser, Connor [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Nielsen, Martin [DNK]
42 Drohberg, Philipp [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Mancuso, Antonino [ITA]
43 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Bogolubov, Dmitry [RUS]
44 Aerthøj, Hans Martin [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DEU]
45 Prindal-Nielsen, Kaspe [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Esposito, Alessandro [ITA]
46 Sølverød, Finn Erik [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Westling, Tomas [SWE]
47 (10) Wilson, Jacob A [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Van Den Bogaard, Ricar [NLD]
48 Dalgaard, Dennis [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsson, David [SWE]
49 Blumer, Yann [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Poulsen, Morten [DNK]
50 Lewandowski, Bartlomie [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Fior, Daniel [VEN]
51 Janik, Maciej [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Jørgensen, Rune [DNK]
52 Sauerborn, Nico [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Gregory, Matthew [ENG]
53 Blankevoort, Tijmen [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Moustgaard, Alvin [DNK]
54 Molle, Niels [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Radich, Lars-Petter [NOR]
55 Bilde, Basthiann [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Juote, Jesse [FIN]
56 Lyford-Smith, David [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Wallin, Peter [SWE]
57 Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Bork, Kenneth [DNK]
58 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mauseth, Martin Bjerke [NOR]
59 Jansson, Simon [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Gobern, Luís [PRT]
60 Sørensen, Jacob [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Danieli, Niv [ISR]
61 Knowelden, Sean [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Hohler, Arno [DEU]
62 Dang, Martin P [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Wolloch, Sam [USA]
63 Michelsen, Mark [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Dahl, Tina [DNK]
64 Moeller, Martin Ferdin [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC]
65 Le Briand, Loic [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Zaczek, Jonathon [CAN]
66 Sjöblom, Max [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Dawid, Pascal [SWE]
67 Törnros, Mats [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Nielsen, Søren6304 [DNK]
68 Riccio, Stefano [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Schumacher, Stefan [DEU]
69 Gerbersdorf, Viktor [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Saarinen, Olli [FIN]
70 Søndergaard, Andreas [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. König, Marc Beck [DNK]
71 Hottmann, Alex [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ciotta, Andrea [ITA]
72 Verburg, Joost [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Dosimont, Amand [BEL]
73 Kaihøj, Jonathan [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Smet, Roald [NLD]
74 Christensen, Oscar [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Levitt, Olivier [FRA]
75 Falconetti, Matteo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Faber, Manuel [DEU]
76 Lund, Christian [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Gerolimon, Luca [ITA]
77 Jessen, Andreas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Brener, Stav [ISR]
78 Wedin, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Bardh, Simon [SWE]
Heinonen, Aku [FIN] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All