ROUND 13 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Knocinski, Przemek [DNK]
2 Ljungquist, Hans Chris [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Mattens, Micky [BEL]
3 Persson, Martin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio [PRT]
4 Hatto, Steve [LUX] Won 2-1 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DEU]
5 Farnung, Ian [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Zembaty, Michal [POL]
6 Kolp, Heiner [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
7 Anteri, Fabrizio [VEN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tuomi, Sami [FIN]
8 Rizzi, Mattia [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Martineau, Jerome [FRA]
9 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jacobsen, Søren Knak [DNK]
10 Broadstone, Benjamin [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FRA]
11 Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Müller, Martin [DNK]
12 Nielsen, Thomas Søby [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Koch, Florian [DEU]
13 Hemmingsen, Frederik [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Horvat, Vjeran [HRV]
14 Rade, Olle [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Petersen, Andreas [DNK]
15 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Larson, Joel [SWE]
16 Aaro, Carl Oscar [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. De Sanctis, Pietro [ITA]
17 Christiansen, Joachim [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Neirynck, Branco [BEL]
18 Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Colding-Jørgensen, Mar [DNK]
19 Ng, Terence [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Simonsen, Ulf Gaarde [DNK]
20 Juza, Martin [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Van Cleave, Trey [USA]
21 Van Der Vaart, Jasper [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Nielsen, Asbjørn [DNK]
22 Moustgaard, Alvin [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Glogowski, Piotr [DNK]
23 Rausch, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Westling, Tomas [SWE]
24 Hämäläinen, Matti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lewandowski, Bartlomie [DNK]
25 Larsson, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Surkamp, Florian [DEU]
26 Jensen, Steffen Dannem [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DEU]
27 Poulsen, Morten [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Vontitsos, George [GRC]
28 Kalter, Phil [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Mauseth, Martin Bjerke [NOR]
29 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Drew 1-1 vs. Prindal-Nielsen, Kaspe [DNK]
30 Jansson, Simon [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinkamp, Paul [DEU]
31 (10) Wilson, Jacob A [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
32 Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
33 Leigh, Simon [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nimz, Alexander [DEU]
34 Zubovich, Stanislau [BLR] Won 2-0 vs. Schnell, Philipp [DEU]
35 Juote, Jesse [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Michelsen, Mark [DNK]
36 Mueller, Dominic [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
37 Wolloch, Sam [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hyttel, Lucas [DNK]
38 Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Molle, Niels [IRL]
39 Knowelden, Sean [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Walkenhorst, Ole [DEU]
40 Geertsen, Ditlev [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Enander, Gustav [SWE]
41 Riffert, Till [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Wallin, Peter [SWE]
42 Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Nielsen, Martin [DNK]
43 Pedersen, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
44 Sauerborn, Nico [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jönsson, Andreas [SWE]
45 Danieli, Niv [ISR] Lost 1-2 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FRA]
46 Drohberg, Philipp [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jensen, Lasse [DNK]
47 Andrieu, Thibault [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC]
48 Naslund, Jonas [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Goddik, Hans Jacob [DNK]
49 Zaczek, Jonathon [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Tenthof Van Noorden, J [NLD]
50 Gregory, Matthew [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Christensen, Oscar [DNK]
51 Nielsen, Søren6304 [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Moore, Kevin [SWE]
52 Dalgaard, Dennis [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Schuette, Soeren [DEU]
53 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sølverød, Finn Erik [NOR]
54 Schumacher, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Simmonds, Alexander [ENG]
55 Søndergaard, Andreas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Bogolubov, Dmitry [RUS]
56 Lyford-Smith, David [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Ciotta, Andrea [ITA]
57 Holtmann, Niklas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hohler, Arno [DEU]
58 Aerthøj, Hans Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Saarinen, Olli [FIN]
59 Mancuso, Antonino [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Falconetti, Matteo [ITA]
60 Gerolimon, Luca [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Funkhouser, Connor [USA]
61 Heinonen, Aku [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Verburg, Joost [NLD]
62 Mineri, Claudio [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Blankevoort, Tijmen [NLD]
63 Van Den Bogaard, Ricar [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Lebrun, Benoit [BEL]
64 Dang, Martin P [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Wedin, Andreas [SWE]
65 Esposito, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Radich, Lars-Petter [NOR]
66 Borresen Rohde, Erik A [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Jessen, Andreas [DNK]
67 Gobern, Luís [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Bork, Kenneth [DNK]
68 Blumer, Yann [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaihøj, Jonathan [DNK]
69 Janik, Maciej [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Dawid, Pascal [SWE]
70 Dahl, Tina [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Sørensen, Jacob [DNK]
71 Fior, Daniel [VEN] Won 2-1 vs. Bilde, Basthiann [DNK]
72 Moeller, Martin Ferdin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FRA]
73 Sjöblom, Max [FIN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bardh, Simon [SWE]
74 Riccio, Stefano [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gerbersdorf, Viktor [DEU]
75 Faber, Manuel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lund, Christian [DNK]
76 Dosimont, Amand [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Levitt, Olivier [FRA]
77 Törnros, Mats [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Smet, Roald [NLD]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All