ROUND 13 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Knocinski, Przemek [DNK]
2 Ljungquist, Hans Chris [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Mattens, Micky [BEL]
3 Persson, Martin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio [PRT]
4 Hatto, Steve [LUX] Won 2-1 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DEU]
5 Farnung, Ian [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Zembaty, Michal [POL]
6 Kolp, Heiner [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
7 Anteri, Fabrizio [VEN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tuomi, Sami [FIN]
8 Rizzi, Mattia [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Martineau, Jerome [FRA]
9 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jacobsen, Søren Knak [DNK]
10 Broadstone, Benjamin [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FRA]
11 Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Müller, Martin [DNK]
12 Nielsen, Thomas Søby [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Koch, Florian [DEU]
13 Hemmingsen, Frederik [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Horvat, Vjeran [HRV]
14 Rade, Olle [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Petersen, Andreas [DNK]
15 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Larson, Joel [SWE]
16 Aaro, Carl Oscar [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. De Sanctis, Pietro [ITA]
17 Christiansen, Joachim [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Neirynck, Branco [BEL]
18 Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Colding-Jørgensen, Mar [DNK]
19 Ng, Terence [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Simonsen, Ulf Gaarde [DNK]
20 Juza, Martin [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Van Cleave, Trey [USA]
21 Van Der Vaart, Jasper [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Nielsen, Asbjørn [DNK]
22 Moustgaard, Alvin [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Glogowski, Piotr [DNK]
23 Rausch, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Westling, Tomas [SWE]
24 Hämäläinen, Matti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lewandowski, Bartlomie [DNK]
25 Larsson, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Surkamp, Florian [DEU]
26 Jensen, Steffen Dannem [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DEU]
27 Poulsen, Morten [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Vontitsos, George [GRC]
28 Kalter, Phil [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Mauseth, Martin Bjerke [NOR]
29 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Drew 1-1 vs. Prindal-Nielsen, Kaspe [DNK]
30 Jansson, Simon [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinkamp, Paul [DEU]
31 (10) Wilson, Jacob A [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
32 Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
33 Leigh, Simon [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nimz, Alexander [DEU]
34 Zubovich, Stanislau [BLR] Won 2-0 vs. Schnell, Philipp [DEU]
35 Juote, Jesse [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Michelsen, Mark [DNK]
36 Mueller, Dominic [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
37 Wolloch, Sam [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hyttel, Lucas [DNK]
38 Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Molle, Niels [IRL]
39 Knowelden, Sean [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Walkenhorst, Ole [DEU]
40 Geertsen, Ditlev [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Enander, Gustav [SWE]
41 Riffert, Till [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Wallin, Peter [SWE]
42 Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Nielsen, Martin [DNK]
43 Pedersen, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
44 Sauerborn, Nico [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jönsson, Andreas [SWE]
45 Danieli, Niv [ISR] Lost 1-2 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FRA]
46 Drohberg, Philipp [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jensen, Lasse [DNK]
47 Andrieu, Thibault [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC]
48 Naslund, Jonas [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Goddik, Hans Jacob [DNK]
49 Zaczek, Jonathon [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Tenthof Van Noorden, J [NLD]
50 Gregory, Matthew [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Christensen, Oscar [DNK]
51 Nielsen, Søren6304 [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Moore, Kevin [SWE]
52 Dalgaard, Dennis [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Schuette, Soeren [DEU]
53 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sølverød, Finn Erik [NOR]
54 Schumacher, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Simmonds, Alexander [ENG]
55 Søndergaard, Andreas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Bogolubov, Dmitry [RUS]
56 Lyford-Smith, David [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Ciotta, Andrea [ITA]
57 Holtmann, Niklas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hohler, Arno [DEU]
58 Aerthøj, Hans Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Saarinen, Olli [FIN]
59 Mancuso, Antonino [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Falconetti, Matteo [ITA]
60 Gerolimon, Luca [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Funkhouser, Connor [USA]
61 Heinonen, Aku [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Verburg, Joost [NLD]
62 Mineri, Claudio [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Blankevoort, Tijmen [NLD]
63 Van Den Bogaard, Ricar [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Lebrun, Benoit [BEL]
64 Dang, Martin P [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Wedin, Andreas [SWE]
65 Esposito, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Radich, Lars-Petter [NOR]
66 Borresen Rohde, Erik A [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Jessen, Andreas [DNK]
67 Gobern, Luís [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Bork, Kenneth [DNK]
68 Blumer, Yann [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaihøj, Jonathan [DNK]
69 Janik, Maciej [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Dawid, Pascal [SWE]
70 Dahl, Tina [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Sørensen, Jacob [DNK]
71 Fior, Daniel [VEN] Won 2-1 vs. Bilde, Basthiann [DNK]
72 Moeller, Martin Ferdin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FRA]
73 Sjöblom, Max [FIN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bardh, Simon [SWE]
74 Riccio, Stefano [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gerbersdorf, Viktor [DEU]
75 Faber, Manuel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lund, Christian [DNK]
76 Dosimont, Amand [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Levitt, Olivier [FRA]
77 Törnros, Mats [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Smet, Roald [NLD]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All