ROUND 14 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Points Opponent Points
1 Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] 36 vs. Ljungquist, Hans Chris [DNK] 36
2 Knocinski, Przemek [DNK] 36 vs. Hatto, Steve [LUX] 34
3 Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] 34 vs. Martineau, Jerome [FRA] 33
4 Larson, Joel [SWE] 33 vs. Aaro, Carl Oscar [SWE] 33
5 Tuomi, Sami [FIN] 33 vs. Kolp, Heiner [DEU] 33
6 Farnung, Ian [USA] 33 vs. Nielsen, Thomas Søby [DNK] 33
7 Mattens, Micky [BEL] 33 vs. Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA] 33
8 Rade, Olle [SWE] 33 vs. Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FRA] 33
9 Hemmingsen, Frederik [DNK] 33 vs. Neirynck, Branco [BEL] 33
10 Persson, Martin [DNK] 33 vs. Jacobsen, Søren Knak [DNK] 33
11 Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] 31 vs. Juza, Martin [USA] 31
12 Colding-Jørgensen, Mar [DNK] 31 vs. Simonsen, Ulf Gaarde [DNK] 31
13 Lewandowski, Bartlomie [DNK] 30 vs. Rausch, Oliver [DEU] 30
14 Geertsen, Ditlev [DNK] 30 vs. Riffert, Till [DEU] 30
15 Nielsen, Martin [DNK] 30 vs. Mauseth, Martin Bjerke [NOR] 30
16 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] 30 vs. Müller, Martin [DNK] 30
17 Christiansen, Joachim [DNK] 30 vs. Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP] 30
18 Pedersen, Thomas [DNK] 30 vs. Nimz, Alexander [DEU] 30
19 Rizzi, Mattia [ITA] 30 vs. Broadstone, Benjamin [USA] 30
20 Jensen, Steffen Dannem [DNK] 30 vs. De Sanctis, Pietro [ITA] 30
21 Sommen, Pierre [FRA] 30 vs. Vontitsos, George [GRC] 30
22 Moustgaard, Alvin [DNK] 30 vs. (10) Wilson, Jacob A [USA] 30
23 Zembaty, Michal [POL] 30 vs. Michelsen, Mark [DNK] 30
24 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] 30 vs. Nielsen, Asbjørn [DNK] 30
25 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 30 vs. Hyttel, Lucas [DNK] 30
26 Knowelden, Sean [ENG] 30 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] 30
27 Zubovich, Stanislau [BLR] 30 vs. Koch, Florian [DEU] 30
28 Mueller, Dominic [DEU] 30 vs. Jönsson, Andreas [SWE] 30
29 Steinkamp, Paul [DEU] 30 vs. Petersen, Andreas [DNK] 30
30 Larsson, David [SWE] 30 vs. Anteri, Fabrizio [VEN] 30
31 Horvat, Vjeran [HRV] 30 vs. Jensen, Lasse [DNK] 29
32 Goddik, Hans Jacob [DNK] 28 vs. Zaczek, Jonathon [CAN] 28
33 Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] 28 vs. Van Der Vaart, Jasper [NLD] 28
34 Ng, Terence [SGP] 28 vs. Van Cleave, Trey [USA] 28
35 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] 28 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC] 28
36 Prindal-Nielsen, Kaspe [DNK] 28 vs. Bogolubov, Dmitry [RUS] 27
37 Gobern, Luís [PRT] 27 vs. Lyford-Smith, David [ENG] 27
38 Drohberg, Philipp [DEU] 27 vs. Janik, Maciej [POL] 27
39 Surkamp, Florian [DEU] 27 vs. Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] 27
40 Christensen, Oscar [DNK] 27 vs. Mineri, Claudio [ITA] 27
41 Sørensen, Jacob [DNK] 27 vs. Sauerborn, Nico [DEU] 27
42 Bastos, Frederico [PRT] 27 vs. Wallin, Peter [SWE] 27
43 Westling, Tomas [SWE] 27 vs. Leigh, Simon [CHE] 27
44 Hohler, Arno [DEU] 27 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA] 27
45 Danieli, Niv [ISR] 27 vs. Mancuso, Antonino [ITA] 27
46 Schuette, Soeren [DEU] 27 vs. Funkhouser, Connor [USA] 27
47 Tobiasch, Marc [DEU] 27 vs. Verburg, Joost [NLD] 27
48 Lebrun, Benoit [BEL] 27 vs. Jansson, Simon [SWE] 27
49 Wolloch, Sam [USA] 27 vs. Kaihøj, Jonathan [DNK] 27
50 Juote, Jesse [FIN] 27 vs. Sølverød, Finn Erik [NOR] 27
51 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] 27 vs. Esposito, Alessandro [ITA] 27
52 Aerthøj, Hans Martin [DNK] 27 vs. Molle, Niels [IRL] 27
53 Wedin, Andreas [SWE] 27 vs. Glogowski, Piotr [DNK] 27
54 Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] 27 vs. Kalter, Phil [NLD] 27
55 Enander, Gustav [SWE] 27 vs. Hämäläinen, Matti [FIN] 27
56 Fior, Daniel [VEN] 27 vs. Borresen Rohde, Erik A [NOR] 27
57 Schumacher, Stefan [DEU] 27 vs. Schnell, Philipp [DEU] 27
58 Poulsen, Morten [DNK] 27 vs. Nielsen, Søren6304 [DNK] 27
59 Walkenhorst, Ole [DEU] 27 vs. Andrieu, Thibault [FRA] 26
60 Tenthof Van Noorden, J [NLD] 25 vs. Naslund, Jonas [NOR] 25
61 Le Briand, Loic [FRA] 25 vs. Dahl, Tina [DNK] 24
62 Holtmann, Niklas [DEU] 24 vs. Dosimont, Amand [BEL] 24
63 Van Den Bogaard, Ricar [NLD] 24 vs. Moore, Kevin [SWE] 24
64 Ciotta, Andrea [ITA] 24 vs. Dawid, Pascal [SWE] 24
65 Gerbersdorf, Viktor [DEU] 24 vs. Simmonds, Alexander [ENG] 24
66 Søndergaard, Andreas [DNK] 24 vs. Blankevoort, Tijmen [NLD] 24
67 Smet, Roald [NLD] 24 vs. Gregory, Matthew [ENG] 24
68 Dalgaard, Dennis [DNK] 24 vs. Heinonen, Aku [FIN] 24
69 Falconetti, Matteo [ITA] 24 vs. Bork, Kenneth [DNK] 24
70 Lund, Christian [DNK] 24 vs. Saarinen, Olli [FIN] 24
71 Moeller, Martin Ferdin [DNK] 24 vs. Dang, Martin P [DNK] 24
72 Radich, Lars-Petter [NOR] 24 vs. Sjöblom, Max [FIN] 23
73 Bardh, Simon [SWE] 22 vs. Faber, Manuel [DEU] 21
Levitt, Olivier [FRA] 21 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All