ROUND 14 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Ljungquist, Hans Chris [DNK]
2 Knocinski, Przemek [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Hatto, Steve [LUX]
3 Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Martineau, Jerome [FRA]
4 Larson, Joel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Aaro, Carl Oscar [SWE]
5 Tuomi, Sami [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Kolp, Heiner [DEU]
6 Farnung, Ian [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Nielsen, Thomas Søby [DNK]
7 Mattens, Micky [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA]
8 Rade, Olle [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FRA]
9 Hemmingsen, Frederik [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Neirynck, Branco [BEL]
10 Persson, Martin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Jacobsen, Søren Knak [DNK]
11 Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Juza, Martin [USA]
12 Colding-Jørgensen, Mar [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Simonsen, Ulf Gaarde [DNK]
13 Lewandowski, Bartlomie [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Rausch, Oliver [DEU]
14 Geertsen, Ditlev [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Riffert, Till [DEU]
15 Nielsen, Martin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Mauseth, Martin Bjerke [NOR]
16 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Müller, Martin [DNK]
17 Christiansen, Joachim [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP]
18 Pedersen, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Nimz, Alexander [DEU]
19 Rizzi, Mattia [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Broadstone, Benjamin [USA]
20 Jensen, Steffen Dannem [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. De Sanctis, Pietro [ITA]
21 Sommen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Vontitsos, George [GRC]
22 Moustgaard, Alvin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. (10) Wilson, Jacob A [USA]
23 Zembaty, Michal [POL] Drew 1-1 vs. Michelsen, Mark [DNK]
24 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nielsen, Asbjørn [DNK]
25 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Hyttel, Lucas [DNK]
26 Knowelden, Sean [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
27 Zubovich, Stanislau [BLR] Won 2-1 vs. Koch, Florian [DEU]
28 Mueller, Dominic [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jönsson, Andreas [SWE]
29 Steinkamp, Paul [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Petersen, Andreas [DNK]
30 Larsson, David [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Anteri, Fabrizio [VEN]
31 Horvat, Vjeran [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, Lasse [DNK]
32 Goddik, Hans Jacob [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Zaczek, Jonathon [CAN]
33 Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Vaart, Jasper [NLD]
34 Ng, Terence [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Cleave, Trey [USA]
35 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC]
36 Prindal-Nielsen, Kaspe [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Bogolubov, Dmitry [RUS]
37 Gobern, Luís [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Lyford-Smith, David [ENG]
38 Drohberg, Philipp [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Janik, Maciej [POL]
39 Surkamp, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Jørgensen, Rune [DNK]
40 Christensen, Oscar [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Mineri, Claudio [ITA]
41 Sørensen, Jacob [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Sauerborn, Nico [DEU]
42 Bastos, Frederico [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Wallin, Peter [SWE]
43 Westling, Tomas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Leigh, Simon [CHE]
44 Hohler, Arno [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
45 Danieli, Niv [ISR] Won 2-1 vs. Mancuso, Antonino [ITA]
46 Schuette, Soeren [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Funkhouser, Connor [USA]
47 Tobiasch, Marc [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Verburg, Joost [NLD]
48 Lebrun, Benoit [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Jansson, Simon [SWE]
49 Wolloch, Sam [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaihøj, Jonathan [DNK]
50 Juote, Jesse [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sølverød, Finn Erik [NOR]
51 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Esposito, Alessandro [ITA]
52 Aerthøj, Hans Martin [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Molle, Niels [IRL]
53 Wedin, Andreas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Glogowski, Piotr [DNK]
54 Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kalter, Phil [NLD]
55 Enander, Gustav [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hämäläinen, Matti [FIN]
56 Fior, Daniel [VEN] Won 2-0 vs. Borresen Rohde, Erik A [NOR]
57 Schumacher, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Schnell, Philipp [DEU]
58 Poulsen, Morten [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Nielsen, Søren6304 [DNK]
59 Walkenhorst, Ole [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Andrieu, Thibault [FRA]
60 Tenthof Van Noorden, J [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Naslund, Jonas [NOR]
61 Le Briand, Loic [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Dahl, Tina [DNK]
62 Holtmann, Niklas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dosimont, Amand [BEL]
63 Van Den Bogaard, Ricar [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Moore, Kevin [SWE]
64 Ciotta, Andrea [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dawid, Pascal [SWE]
65 Gerbersdorf, Viktor [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Simmonds, Alexander [ENG]
66 Søndergaard, Andreas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Blankevoort, Tijmen [NLD]
67 Smet, Roald [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Gregory, Matthew [ENG]
68 Dalgaard, Dennis [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Heinonen, Aku [FIN]
69 Falconetti, Matteo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Bork, Kenneth [DNK]
70 Lund, Christian [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Saarinen, Olli [FIN]
71 Moeller, Martin Ferdin [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Dang, Martin P [DNK]
72 Radich, Lars-Petter [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Sjöblom, Max [FIN]
73 Bardh, Simon [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Faber, Manuel [DEU]
Levitt, Olivier [FRA] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All